Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 4 – F/g14Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g16/14Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10/8Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Abtwil SG

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

James Bond: A View to a Kill

20:30

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

Octopussy

Action

17:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

16:45

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

16:30 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G16/14Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

Moka noir

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I

Cosmopolis, Aigle

18:40

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

15:40

Viewing room 2 – F8Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

18:10

Viewing room 2 – O12/6Y.

Les 7 églises de l'apocalypse

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

18:10

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F12/10Y.

Leventina, Airolo

Camille (2019)

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

VAMOS - Ein neuer Weg

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

Les héros ne meurent jamais

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Youpi ! C'est mercredi

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

100% Wolf

Animation, Children

10:05, 12:05, 14:05

Viewing room 1 – O

12:45, 14:50, 17:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

11:30, 13:30, 15:20, 16:50, 18:50

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

ADN

History

09:55, 14:20, 16:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Calamity, une enfance de Martha Jane Cannary

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Western, History

10:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Druk

Drama

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O

Les mal-aimés

11:15

Viewing room 1 – F

The Craft: Legacy

Drama, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – O14Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

16:15, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

16:05, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

18:05

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

10:45

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y. IMAX

13:15, 15:15, 15:40, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y. IMAX

Petit Ours Brun – Le spectacle au cinéma

10:20

Viewing room 1 – F

Petit vampire

11:00, 12:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Poly

Adventure, Children

10:00, 12:15, 14:30, 16:25

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

11:50, 13:55, 15:50, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – O12/10Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

13:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

The Good Criminal

14:15, 18:40

Viewing room 1 – F

Otello, Ascona

Cunningham

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O12/0Y.

18:15 (alliance francaise)

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

Rex, Aubonne

Cévennes

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Sterk, Baden

Babyteeth

Comedy, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/14Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

17:15

Viewing room 2 – CH/g10/8Y.

Trafo, Baden

18:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Antebellum

Horror

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

20:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8Y. Dolby Atmos

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 5 – G8Y.

15:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y.

blue Cinema Capitol, Basel

James Bond: A View to a Kill

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g14Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

14:20

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

13:50, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – O/g8Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

12:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/6Y.

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/8Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

16:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

18:40

Viewing room 3 – F/g14Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 4 – O/g6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/8Y.

20:50

Viewing room 3 – E/g10/8Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

16:30, 18:30, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/14Y.

11:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

15:40

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/10Y.

16:40

Viewing room 3 – O/g10/6Y.

13:45

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

VAMOS - Ein neuer Weg

Documentary

11:50

Viewing room 5 – CH/g16Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

15:50, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Favolacce

Drama

18:30

Viewing room 2 – I/gf16Y.

Babyteeth

Comedy, Drama

16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

Antebellum

Horror

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

15:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/8Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G8Y.

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/g16/14Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Klute

Drama

18:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/0Y.

The Nightingale

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Forum, Bellinzona

15:45

Viewing room – I14/13Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:20

Viewing room – I14/12Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

13:45

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

Mare

Drama

18:00

Viewing room – I16/12Y.

Missing Link

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O12/10Y.

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:15 (Vorpremiere)

Viewing room 1 – G14/0Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Odeon, Brugg

Cittadini del Mondo

Comedy, Drama

15:00

Viewing room 1 – I/gf10/0Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Inhabit

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/8Y.

Prado, Bulle

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Calamity, une enfance de Martha Jane Cannary

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Western, History

15:45

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

The Craft: Legacy

Drama, Fantasy

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y. 3D

Poly

Adventure, Children

15:15

Viewing room 2 – F8Y.

ABC, Bülach

Cinéma Chexbres - Cinéma de la Grande Salle, Chexbres

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Kinocenter, Chur

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

18:30

Viewing room Studio – G12Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

18:00

Viewing room Quader – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

13:30

Viewing room Studio – G6Y.

16:00

Viewing room Studio – G8Y.

15:30

Viewing room Quader – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

16:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G14/12Y.

21:00

Viewing room Studio – G14Y.

Colisée, Couvet

Le jouet

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Cinemont, Delémont

16:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – F14/10Y.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Cunningham

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 4 – O/f12/6Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

16:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/6Y.

15:45

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

19:45

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Yalda

Drama

18:30

Viewing room 2 – O/f16/12Y.

La Grange, Delémont

Wilder (épisodes 5 et 6)

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Pathé, Dietlikon

20:00

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

21:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

17:45

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – G12Y.

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

16:30, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

15:00

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – G14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 8 – E/g14/12Y.

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 8 – G10/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:45

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

14:45, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G8Y.

15:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

16:45, 18:45, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16/14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 8 – E/g16/14Y.

Orion, Dübendorf

20:15 (Ladies Night 19.00 Drink & Apéro)

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/8Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland, Ebikon

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

15:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 11 – G10/6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

17:45

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/8Y.

18:00

Viewing room 7 – G10/8Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:30

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

15:15, 18:00

Viewing room 12 – G8Y.

16:00

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

14:45, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y. IMAX

17:30

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 12 – G14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. IMAX

16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y.

Cineboxx, Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:45

Viewing room 2 – G8/2Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G8Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

15:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

blue Cinema Maxx, Emmenbrücke

20:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

James Bond: A View to a Kill

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Octopussy

Action

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.