Showtimes in Zürich

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton, Zürich

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15, 23:30

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

17:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

Book Club

Comedy

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

14:45

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:30, 17:30, 20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:45, 17:45, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room A – E/gf8/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 8 – G10/6Y.

Searching

Thriller

20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

The Equalizer 2

Action, Crime, Thriller

23:30

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

The House with a Clock in its Walls

Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G10/6Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y. 4DX 3D

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y. 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G10/6Y. 3D

17:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf10/6Y. 3D

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

23:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:15, 17:15, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room B – G14/12Y. 3D

17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

17:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y. 4DX 3D

Arena Cinemas, Zürich

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

13:50, 17:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y.

17:10, 20:20

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Alpha

Action, Drama, Thriller

15:55

Viewing room 16 – G10/6Y.

17:10

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Book Club

Comedy

18:00, 20:25

Viewing room 12 – G10/6Y.

18:20

Viewing room 16 – E/gf10/6Y.

15:35

Viewing room 17 – G8/6Y.

14:20

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

13:30, 15:50, 18:10, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

23:10

Viewing room 12 – G12Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

10:45, 13:30, 15:55

Viewing room 19 – G8/6Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

10:45

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

10:45, 13:40, 16:00, 18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 6 – E/gf8/6Y.

13:30, 15:50, 18:10, 20:35, 23:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 18 – G14/12Y.

Käpt'n Sharky

Animation

13:30

Viewing room 17 – G6Y.

17:20

Viewing room 14 – G10/6Y.

Mile 22

Action

20:40, 23:10

Viewing room 17 – G16Y.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

20:10

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y.

Ocean's 8

Crime

18:20

Viewing room 19 – G12Y.

10:45, 13:30, 15:45

Viewing room 12 – G4Y.

Searching

Thriller

18:10

Viewing room 17 – G12Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

10:45

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

13:30, 15:55, 18:20

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf8/6Y.

Tag

Comedy

20:20

Viewing room 14 – G12Y.

The Equalizer 2

Action, Crime, Thriller

23:20

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

The First Purge

Action, Horror, Thriller

22:55

Viewing room 14 – G16Y.

The House with a Clock in its Walls

Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:00

Viewing room 18 – G10/6Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

10:45, 13:45, 17:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

10:50, 16:50

Viewing room 18 – E/gf6Y.

13:15, 16:00

Viewing room 9 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX 3D

13:15

Viewing room 10 – E/gf6Y. 4DX 3D

20:20

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

18:45

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

20:55

Viewing room 16 – G16Y.

21:00, 23:30

Viewing room 10 – G16Y. 4DX

22:55

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action, Comedy

21:00

Viewing room 19 – G16Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:30, 17:40, 20:45

Viewing room 15 – E/gf14/12Y.

14:40, 17:40

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

21:00, 23:35

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX 3D

23:10

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y.

Arthouse Alba, Zürich

Der Vorname

Comedy

15:30, 17:40, 19:40

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arthouse Le Paris, Zürich

Loro

Drama

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16Y.

Arthouse Movie, Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 2 – I/gf14/12Y.

Le grand bal

Documentary

14:30, 18:40

Viewing room 1 – F/g10/6Y.

15:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

16:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly, Zürich

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

20:10

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

15:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

Girl

Drama

15:50, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/12Y.

Arthouse Uto, Zürich

18:15, 20:25

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Zürich

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Book Club

Comedy

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

17:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf10/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf10/6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso, Zürich

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:15, 17:30, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

17:00, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

14:45, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:45, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y.

Filmpodium, Zürich

Tender Comrade (1943)

15:00

Viewing room 1 – E

Une histoire de vent (1998)

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio, Zürich

Book Club

Comedy

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E10/6Y.

Houdini, Zürich

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:20

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

18:10

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

21:10

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Best Of Fantoche 2018 - Kids

14:10

Viewing room 4 – O8/6Y.

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

18:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

21:20

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Di chli Häx

Children

14:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/g4Y.

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

11:40, 21:10

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

15:50

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

18:50

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Intelligent Trees

Documentary

12:20

Viewing room 5 – O/g16Y.

11:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

16:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

11:50

Viewing room 1 – G/e16Y.

19:20

Viewing room 2 – G/e16Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

16:10

Viewing room 5 – O/g14/12Y.

19:10

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

21:30

Viewing room 3 – O/g14/12Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

13:40, 16:30

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

12:10

Viewing room 4 – F/g10/6Y.

17:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g10/6Y.

KOSMOS, Zürich

303

Comedy, Drama, Romance

11:10

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

18:00, 20:50

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

22:55

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

17:45, 20:35

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

23:05

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

13:40

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – O/g14/12Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

13:45, 18:45, 21:00, 23:10

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

11:00, 16:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

23:25

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Girl

Drama

18:15, 20:35

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

11:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

18:50, 23:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

McQueen

Documentary

11:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

16:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

15:55

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Styx

Drama

13:45

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

The Green Lie

Documentary

11:45

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

18:20

Viewing room 4 – O/g14/12Y.

21:15

Viewing room 5 – O/g14/12Y.

23:40

Viewing room 6 – O/g14/12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol, Zürich

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:45, 17:45, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

Riffraff, Zürich

Badhaai Ho (2018)

22:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Blaze

Drama

16:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:10

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 4 – F/g16Y.

17:50

Viewing room 2 – F/g16Y.

14:00, 18:20

Viewing room 4 – CH/g14/12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14/12Y.

Dogman

Drama

16:00

Viewing room 3 – I/gf16Y.

18:50, 21:10

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16Y.

23:00

Viewing room 4 – I/gf16Y.

Loro

Drama

13:20

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – I/gf16Y.

Putin's Witnesses

Documentary

15:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

Wonderful Losers. A Different World

Documentary

For most of us, cyclists in the back of the race are simply the losers. They are called water carriers, domestics, followers...

14:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf10/6Y.

Stüssihof, Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

Durs Appenzellerland

Documentary

16:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g16Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16Y.

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

Xenix, Zürich

A History of Violence

Drama, Thriller

The owner of a diner is forced into the media spotlight when he shoots two brutal robbers. Thriller by David Cronenberg.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Albino Alligator

Crime, Drama, Thriller

22:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Fantasy

In Part 2 of the fantasy saga, war breaks out in Middle Earth as humans, elves and ents fight for survival.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

The Lord of the Rings ? The Two Towers

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf