Showtimes in Zürich

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton, Zürich

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 3D

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

16:30, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 10 – E/gf16/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 10 – G16/12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room B – G16Y.

17:00 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room A – E/gf16Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y. 3D

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y. 4DX 3D

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y. 3D

Midsommar

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery

20:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G14/10Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

16:30, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 8 – G6/4Y.

Rambo: Last Blood

Action, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Arena Cinemas, Zürich

18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 19 – G14/12Y.

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 11 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30, 15:55

Viewing room 14 – G8/6Y.

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

14:10

Viewing room 16 – G12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

13:30

Viewing room 17 – G8/6Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 12 – G8/6Y.

Die drei Ausrufezeichen

Adventure, Children

13:20, 15:50

Viewing room 11 – G6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/3Y.

Five Feet Apart

Drama, Romance

17:00

Viewing room 16 – G12Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

16:20

Viewing room 17 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 17 – E/gf16Y.

20:05

Viewing room 18 – G16Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:30, 15:55

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y. 4DX 3D

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 14 – G16/12Y.

The Hustle

Comedy

18:20

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Good Boys

Comedy

18:40

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

13:50, 17:00, 20:10

Viewing room 8 – G10/6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:25

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

15:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

18:10, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Late Night

Comedy, Drama

14:45, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – G14/10Y.

14:00 (ScreenX), 17:00 (ScreenX), 20:00 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 12 – E/gf12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 11 – E/gf12Y.

20:35

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:10

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX 3D

18:10

Viewing room 10 – E/gf12Y. 4DX 3D

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

15:35

Viewing room 18 – G6/3Y.

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 15 – G14/10Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

19:45

Viewing room 15 – E/gf16Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:20, 17:50

Viewing room 18 – G6/3Y.

Rambo: Last Blood

Action, Thriller

20:10

Viewing room 16 – G16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 3 – G3Y.

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 19 – E/gf3Y.

Spider-Man: Far from Home

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Superhero

14:00

Viewing room 15 – G12Y.

UglyDolls

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room 6 – G6/3Y.

Yesterday

Comedy, Drama, Music, Romance

18:20

Viewing room 14 – E/gf12/6Y.

Arthouse Alba, Zürich

15:10, 17:50

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Arthouse Le Paris, Zürich

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

12:15 (in Anwesenheit von Regisseurin Céline Sciamma)

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

Arthouse Movie, Zürich

15:50

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/0Y.

13:25, 18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g16Y.

17:45 (mit Podium), 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

Wir Eltern

Comedy

13:25, 15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly, Zürich

20:25

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/8Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

13:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf10/6Y.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf10/6Y.

Untouchable

Documentary

13:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

Arthouse Uto, Zürich

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16/14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Zürich

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/4Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso, Zürich

17:45 (SWISSCOM Premiere)

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

16:45

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:00 (4K), 20:45 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/10Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

Filmpodium, Zürich

La Permission

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F/e

Rue Cases-Nègres

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Filmstelle VSETH, Zürich

Pulse (2019)

20:00

Viewing room – O/e

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio, Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/4Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Late Night

Comedy, Drama

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/10Y.

Houdini, Zürich

16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:10

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Aquarela

Documentary

11:30

Viewing room 1 – O10/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/8Y.

18:50

Viewing room 3 – O/g12/8Y.

Best of Fantoche Kids

14:10

Viewing room 3 – O8Y.

Der Nackte König

Documentary

11:40

Viewing room 3 – O/g14/12Y.

Diego Maradona

Documentary

16:00, 21:10

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

12:00, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

16:00, 18:40, 21:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

18:20

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

11:30

Viewing room 2 – O8Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

13:40

Viewing room 4 – G6/0Y.

Midsommar

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery

18:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:40

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:40

Viewing room 1 – G Dolby Atmos

Kosmos, Zürich

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

18:25

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

15:20, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y.

Aquarela

Documentary

13:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf10/6Y.

CineMar Movie Night 2

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y. Dolby Atmos

13:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12/0Y.

21:05

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/0Y.

15:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

15:05, 17:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

21:05

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

13:30

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y.

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

13:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/10Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

15:55

Viewing room 3 – G

15:50

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

18:15, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

Untouchable

Documentary

16:05

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14Y.

18:25, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol, Zürich

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:30 (4K), 17:30 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Riffraff, Zürich

13:40, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14Y.

17:00, 19:00

Viewing room 4 – CH/g14Y.

Dragonfly Eyes

Action, Mystery

18:30

Viewing room 3 – O/e

For Sama

Documentary

17:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

14:20

Viewing room 4 – O/ge16Y.

地久天长

Children, Drama

14:00, 19:50

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

Wir Eltern

Comedy

14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:40 (Special mit Remo Largo)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Yves

Comedy

15:40

Viewing room 3 – F/g16Y.

20:50

Viewing room 4 – F/g16Y.

Stüssihof, Zürich

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Blinded by the Light

Comedy, Drama, Music

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/8Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

19:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

13:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y.

15:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/8Y.

UglyDolls

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Zwingli

Drama

11:30

Viewing room 1 – O/e12Y.

Xenix, Zürich

Lost River

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g

The Big Short

Drama

Anticipating the financial crisis, four men decide to profit from the situation. With Steve Carrell.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.