Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Colette

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf6/0Y. 2D

Second Act

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G10/0Y. 2D

18:00 (ohne Pause)

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/0Y. 2D

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12/0Y. 2D

Robin Hood

Adventure

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y. 2D

Zwingli

Drama

18:00 (ohne Pause)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/0Y. 2D

20:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g12/0Y. 2D

Freier Film, Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/0Y.

Schloss, Aarau

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/0Y. 2D

Glass

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/0Y. 2D

Royal, Aarberg

Glass

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

Zwingli

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

100 Dinge

Comedy

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12/10Y. 3D

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Bumblebee

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

17:15

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y. 3D

Glass

Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Immenhof

Adventure

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

Robin Hood

Adventure

17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Second Act

Comedy

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

The Grinch

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

For their eighth fully animated feature, Illumination and Universal Pictures present The Grinch, based on Dr. Seuss’ beloved...

14:30

Viewing room 6 – G4Y. 3D

Zwingli

Drama

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – CH/g12/10Y.

Rex, Adelboden

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12/0Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:40

Viewing room 3 – F8/0Y.

Creed 2

Action, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Glass

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F12/0Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Zwingli

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/0Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Otello, Ascona

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Rex, Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f6/0Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

Second Act

Comedy

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G

Sterk, Baden

Trafo, Baden

100 Dinge

Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8Y. Dolby Atmos

Glass

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14Y.

Immenhof

Adventure

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8Y.

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G4Y. Dolby Atmos

Robin Hood

Adventure

20:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Second Act

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 5 – G8Y.

21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf8Y.

The Grinch

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

For their eighth fully animated feature, Illumination and Universal Pictures present The Grinch, based on Dr. Seuss’ beloved...

15:15

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

Zwingli

Drama

14:45

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Schlosskino Balzers, Balzers

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

Immenhof

Adventure

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Second Act

Comedy

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Astrid

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/0Y.

16:20, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/12Y.

Colette

Drama

14:00, 15:40, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

Ramen Shop

Comedy

A young man who is curious about his deceased parents' past takes a food journey to Singapore where he uncovers more than...

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/6Y.

Seed - Unser Saatgut

Documentary

13:10, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Sibel

Drama

15:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Twarz - Mug

Drama

12:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

12:10

Viewing room 1 – G

Zwingli

Drama

13:45, 18:15, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/0Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

14:00, 18:10

Viewing room 1 – G16/0Y.

Burning

Drama, Mystery

20:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Cold War

Drama

13:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

15:30, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – E/g14/12Y.

Roma

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/0Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

100 Dinge

Comedy

18:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

13:45, 16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y. 3D

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

14:40, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Glass

Thriller

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G

20:45

Viewing room 7 – E/gf

Immenhof

Adventure

12:30, 15:00

Viewing room 6 – G

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

12:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Second Act

Comedy

13:40, 16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G

18:30

Viewing room 8 – E/gf

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

12:45

Viewing room 7 – G

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf

Robin Hood

Adventure

15:20, 18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

Zwingli

Drama

15:30

Viewing room 7 – CH/g

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – CH/g

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

Glass

Thriller

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

14:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf4Y.

Zwingli

Drama

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – CH/g12/10Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Funny Bones

Comedy

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/0Y.

Tamás and Juli (1997)

18:30 (Vorfilm: First Love (2008))

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Forum, Bellinzona

18:00

Viewing room – I

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room – I11/0Y.

Glass

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room – I

Vice

Drama

18:00

Viewing room – I

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

CineABC, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:15

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

Astrid

Drama

15:45

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf12Y.

Cold War

Drama

18:15

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

14:30, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Colette

Drama

18:10, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf6Y.

Immenhof

Adventure

16:00

Viewing room cineCamera – G8Y.

CineClub, Bern

Zwingli

Drama

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/f12Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Bezness as Usual (2016)

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Halal Love

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

CineMovie, Bern

16:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F/g6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

15:15

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

15:00, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Seed - Unser Saatgut

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Zwingli

Drama

12:30

Viewing room 3 – O/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16/0Y.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Kino Corso, Bern

Berlin Casting

10:00

Viewing room 3 – G18/0Y.

Svenja Heiss & Geil Vol 69

10:00

Viewing room 2 – G18/0Y.

Zwillingsüberwachung

10:00

Viewing room 1 – G18/0Y.

Kino REX, Bern

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G16/0Y.

18:30 (In Anw. von Musiker Akinmusire)

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Burning

Drama, Mystery

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf

Roma

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Sibel

Drama

14:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Dadabraut (2016)

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

100 Dinge

Comedy

10:00, 12:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

09:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

15:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 3D

17:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 3D

11:15, 13:30, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Bumblebee

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

13:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y. 3D

The Grinch

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

For their eighth fully animated feature, Illumination and Universal Pictures present The Grinch, based on Dr. Seuss’ beloved...

10:00, 14:30

Viewing room 9 – G

12:15

Viewing room 9 – G 3D

12:45

Viewing room 1 – G

Glass

Thriller

09:45, 15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – G

11:00, 14:00

Viewing room 11 – G

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf

20:00

Viewing room 11 – E/gf

Immenhof

Adventure

10:45, 13:20, 15:45

Viewing room 8 – G

12:45

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Second Act

Comedy

10:45, 15:30

Viewing room 6 – G

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

11:30, 14:20

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

14:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G

Robin Hood

Adventure

09:45, 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – G14Y.

Zwingli

Drama

10:00, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – CH/g

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Colette

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf6/4Y.

Glass

Thriller

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

14:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf4Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room Apollo – E/gf8Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:15

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf12Y.

Colette

Drama

17:45

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y. 3D

Glass

Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Immenhof

Adventure

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Mary Poppins Returns

Fantasy, Musical

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Robin Hood

Adventure

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Second Act

Comedy

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Zwingli

Drama

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12/10Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

Yom Lel-Sittat - A Day for Women (2016)

17:30 (Best of Int. Arab Film Fest. Zürich 2018)

Viewing room 1 – O/f

Lido, Biel/Bienne

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g6Y.

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F12Y. 3D

Astrid

Drama

15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6Y.

15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

Glass

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

12:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

Immenhof

Adventure

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8Y.

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Zwingli

Drama

12:15

Viewing room 2 – O/f

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f12Y.

Capitol, Brig

Colette

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf6Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

Zwingli

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G/e12Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G10/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Odeon, Brugg

15:00 (Filmreihe Lateinamerika)

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf16/14Y.

Zwingli

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Prado, Bulle

Creed 2

Action, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F12/0Y.

Glass

Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F8Y.

Krone, Burgdorf

Zwingli

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/0Y.

Rex, Burgdorf

Robin Hood

Adventure

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

ABC, Bülach

Zwingli

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y. DLP-Cinema

Bambi, Bülach

Glass

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. DLP-Cinema

Apollo, Chur

Zwingli

Drama

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room Apollo – CH/g12Y.

Kinocenter, Chur

18:30

Viewing room Studio – G16Y.

Cold War

Drama

18:45

Viewing room Stadthof – O/gf14/12Y.

Glass

Thriller

20:45

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

Second Act

Comedy

21:00

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room Studio – G14/12Y.

Cinecran, Crans-Montana

Creed 2

Action, Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E

Cinemont, Delémont

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F8Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F8Y.

Creed 2

Action, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

Glass

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 4 – F14Y.

15:45

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

15:15

Viewing room 4 – F6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Sir

Drama

15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f

La Grange, Delémont

Ága

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Pathé, Dietlikon

100 Dinge

Comedy

12:30, 15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G10Y.

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

13:45, 17:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y. 3D

12:50

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – G18Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Bumblebee

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

15:30, 20:45

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – G18Y. 3D

The Grinch

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

For their eighth fully animated feature, Illumination and Universal Pictures present The Grinch, based on Dr. Seuss’ beloved...

12:40

Viewing room 9 – G

Glass

Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G

18:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf

21:00

Viewing room 5 – G