Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

blue Cinema Cinedome, Abtwil SG

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Ainbo: Spirit of the Amazon

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – G12/10Y.

Freaky

Comedy, Horror, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Immer Ärger mit Grandpa

Children, Comedy, Drama

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

16:30

Viewing room 5 – G8Y.

Made in Italy

Comedy

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:00

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Nomadland

Drama

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12/6Y.

Raya and the Last Dragon

Action, Adventure, Animation

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 9 – G6Y. 4DX

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

The Marksman

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

Falling

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Si le vent tombe

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

15:10, 17:10, 17:55

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

14:05, 16:00, 18:00, 19:05

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

13:20, 15:45, 17:20, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y. IMAX

14:45, 16:40, 18:10, 20:35

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

劇場版「鬼滅の刃」無限列車編

Action, Adventure, Animation, Drama, Fantasy

16:15, 19:15

Viewing room 1 – O

Des hommes

Drama, War, History

13:15, 15:25, 20:25

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Le dernier voyage

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Le discours

Comedy

13:10, 15:05, 17:05

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Michel-Ange

17:40

Viewing room 1 – O

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

13:45, 15:50, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Nomadland

Drama

13:35, 18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F12/6Y.

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

14:15, 16:30, 18:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

20:50

Viewing room 1 – O14/0Y.

Villa Caprice

Drama, Thriller

14:00, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Otello, Ascona

Lacci

Drama

18:30

Viewing room 1 – I14/12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 1 – I16/12Y.

Rex, Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

B-Movie, Basel

The Rental

Horror, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

blue Cinema Capitol, Basel

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

Ammonite

Drama, Romance

16:15, 18:40

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14Y.

Camino Skies

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 5 – E/g8Y.

Dilili à Paris

Animation, Drama

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Druk

Drama

16:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – O/gf14Y.

V síti

Documentary

16:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/0Y.

Kleine Heimat

Documentary

14:00

Viewing room 5 – CH/g16Y.

Nomadland

Drama

11:45, 14:00, 16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12/6Y.

14:10

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

12:00, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – O14/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – O14/12Y.

The Scent of fear

Documentary

11:50

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

12:00, 15:40, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

13:45, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Arada

Documentary

18:40

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/6Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

Made in Italy

Comedy

14:20, 16:20, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – E/g6Y.

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

16:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

Made in Italy

Comedy

17:45

Viewing room 3 – E/g6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

Nomadland

Drama

20:15

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Spagna:Svezia – Euro 2021

21:00

Viewing room – I

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Nomadland

Drama

19:45

Viewing room 2 – G12/6Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

CineABC, Bern

Été 85

Drama

17:30

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16/14Y.

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf16Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Druk

Drama

20:15

Viewing room cineCamera – O/gf14Y.

17:45

Viewing room cineCamera – CH/g16/14Y.

CineClub, Bern

Nomadland

Drama

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12/6Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

CineMovie, Bern

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/10Y.

V síti

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Menschenskind!

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 3 – O/g14Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Kleine Heimat

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Nemesis

Documentary

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/f8Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Aalto

Documentary

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Arada

Documentary

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/6Y.

Have Fun in Pyongyan

18:00 (Nordkorea im Kino)

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Los lobos

Children, Drama

15:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/6Y.

13:30, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

劇場版「鬼滅の刃」無限列車編

Action, Adventure, Animation, Drama, Fantasy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G

18:15

Viewing room 11 – G 4DX

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Freaky

Comedy, Horror, Thriller

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Made in Italy

Comedy

18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g6Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

Nomadland

Drama

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12/6Y.

The Marksman

Action, Crime, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

19:45

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf12/10Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y.

Made in Italy

Comedy

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

The Marksman

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

20:30 (Kurzfilm: INTIMITY)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Body of Truth

Documentary

18:00 (cinéart)

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Lido, Biel/Bienne

Druk

Drama

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

Garçon chiffon

Comedy, Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

Nomadland

Drama

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G/f12Y.

Capitol, Brig

Nomadland

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Odeon, Brugg

Nomadland

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

Thelma & Louise

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Krone, Burgdorf

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex, Burgdorf

Nomadland

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/6Y.

Apollo, Chur

16:00

Viewing room Apollo – O/g16Y.

Kinocenter, Chur

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

19:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

Made In Italy

19:00

Viewing room Quader – E/g6Y.

Nomadland

Drama

18:30

Viewing room Studio – G6Y.

Cinecran, Crans-Montana

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Cinemont, Delémont

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Des hommes

Drama, War, History

17:30

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Le discours

Comedy

19:45

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Nomadland

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 3 – F10/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

Villa Caprice

Drama, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

La Grange, Delémont

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Orion, Dübendorf

EM – ESP:SWE

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Cineboxx, Einsiedeln

Druk

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Maxx, Emmenbrücke

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Ainbo: Spirit of the Amazon

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

Freaky

Comedy, Horror, Thriller

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Immer Ärger mit Grandpa

Children, Comedy, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G8Y.

Made in Italy

Comedy

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G16Y. 4DX

Nomadland

Drama

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12/6Y.

Raya and the Last Dragon

Action, Adventure, Animation

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

14:45

Viewing room 8 – G6Y. 4DX

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Kino Engelberg, Engelberg

The Comeback Trail

Action, Comedy, Crime

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinéma Voltaire, Ferney-Voltaire

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Des hommes

Drama, War, History

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Le discours

Comedy

15:35

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Villa Caprice

Drama, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Cinema Luna, Frauenfeld

Nomadland

Drama

19:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g14Y.

Schlosskino, Frauenfeld

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Rex Cinemotion, Fribourg

Des hommes

Drama, War, History

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Druk

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O14Y.

Le discours

Comedy

16:10, 18:25

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

15:50

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

18:35

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 3 – O14/12Y.

Bio, Genève

Beyto

Drama

15:30, 20:50

Viewing room Petite – O16/10Y.

I Care a Lot

Drama, Thriller

18:15

Viewing room Grande – O16Y.

Le discours

Comedy

16:15, 20:40

Viewing room Grande – F16/12Y.

Vaches sur le toit

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room Petite – O16Y.

Le City, Genève

Le discours

Comedy

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

16:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Le Nord-Sud, Genève

Zürcher Tagebuch

Documentary

16:10

Viewing room Sud – O14/6Y.

La Odisea de los Giles

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

20:40

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

Le discours

Comedy

16:20, 20:45

Viewing room Nord – F16/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room Nord – O14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert, Genève

18:30

Viewing room 13 – F14/10Y.

21:00

Viewing room 13 – F14/10Y.

17:45

Viewing room 12 – O16/0Y.

18:15

Viewing room 7 – F16/0Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 4 – F16/0Y. IMAX

20:40

Viewing room 7 – O16/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

17:30

Viewing room 8 – F12/10Y.

20:10

Viewing room 8 – O12/10Y.

劇場版「鬼滅の刃」無限列車編

Action, Adventure, Animation, Drama, Fantasy

17:45

Viewing room 3 – O

18:00

Viewing room 4 – O IMAX

20:10

Viewing room 12 – O

20:50

Viewing room 3 – F

Envole-moi

Comedy

18:00

Viewing room 6 – F14/10Y.

Freaky

Comedy, Horror, Thriller

20:20

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

Le discours

Comedy

18:15, 20:20

Viewing room 10 – F16/0Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

18:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Nomadland

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 5 – F12/6Y.

20:50

Viewing room 5 – O12/6Y.

18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Villa Caprice

Drama, Thriller

18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

Arditi, Genève

Merci pour le chocolat

For his latest film, Claude Chabrol rejoins forces with Isabelle Huppert and returns to Switzerland.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f 2D

Ciné 17, Genève

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:15 (7.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O16Y.

13:45 (4K 5.1), 15:30 (4K 5.1), 19:15 (4K 5.1), 21:00 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O14/12Y.

Cinema CDD, Genève

Il mio corpo

Documentary

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinerama Empire, Genève

Ammonite

Drama, Romance

12:05 (5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O14Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

18:00 (7.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O16Y.

Nomadland

Drama

14:05 (5.1), 16:00 (5.1), 19:35 (5.1), 21:15 (5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O12/6Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli, Genève

16:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y.

First Cow

Drama, Western, History

21:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O14/10Y.

Služobníci

Drama

15:30

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y.

Mad City

Action, Drama, Thriller

21:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O

Mandibules

Comedy, Fantasy

19:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – F16Y.

Slalom

Drama

17:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y.

Sun Children

19:00 (Ciné club persan)

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y.

Les Scala, Genève

Des hommes

Drama, War, History

16:05, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Druk

Drama

16:15, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – O14Y.

El robo del siglo

Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

18:20

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

Nomadland

Drama

16:10, 18:35, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O12/6Y.

18:50

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

Spoutnik, Genève

Deux fois

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Cinéma Le Patio, Gex

ADN

History

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Falling

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Le dernier voyage

18:20

Viewing room 1 – F

Mandibules

Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Palace, Grenchen

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex, Grenchen

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Madlen, Heerbrugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

ABC, La Chaux-de-Fonds

Scala, La Chaux-de-Fonds

18:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Des hommes

Drama, War, History

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Le discours

Comedy

17:45

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Nomadland

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Scala, Langenthal

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Hirschen, Laupen BE

Bellevaux, Lausanne

Los lobos

Children, Drama

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O10/6Y.

Verdict

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinémathèque Suisse, Lausanne

Copie conforme

Documentary, Drama

A writer on a book tour and a gallery owner fall for each other in Tuscany.

21:00

Viewing room Cinématographe – O16Y.

L'empire des sens

15:00

Viewing room Cinématographe – O18Y.

Music Box

18:30

Viewing room Cinématographe – O14Y.

Pathé Flon, Lausanne