Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

A Simple Favor

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12/0Y. 2D

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

19:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf6/0Y. 2D

17:30

Viewing room 4 – S/pg12/0Y. 2D

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y. 2D

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. 3D

22:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. 2D

First Man

Drama

22:30

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y. 2D

Halloween

Horror

22:45

Viewing room 1 – G16/0Y. 2D

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y. 2D

Overlord

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller, War

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G16/0Y. 2D

17:30 (Vorstellung ohne Pause)

Viewing room 1 – G8/0Y. 2D

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

17:30 (Vorstellung ohne Pause)

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. 2D

Freier Film, Aarau

Sir

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/0Y.

Schloss, Aarau

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

22:15

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. 2D

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. 2D

22:45

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. 2D

Royal, Aarberg

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

25 Km/h

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 6 – G12/10Y.

A Simple Favor

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:00, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y. 3D

First Man

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

Gans im Glück

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G6/3Y.

Halloween

Horror

20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:45, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

14:45, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y.

Overlord

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller, War

17:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G4Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G8Y. 3D

14:30

Viewing room 8 – G8Y. 3D

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G6/4Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16/14Y.

Rex, Adelboden

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:40

Viewing room 3 – F8Y.

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F12/0Y.

The Girl in the Spider's Web

Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F16/0Y.

Otello, Ascona

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I

Rex, Aubonne

Lux, Baar ZG

Sterk, Baden

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O12Y.

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Trafo, Baden

25 Km/h

Comedy

16:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

A Simple Favor

Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8Y. Dolby Atmos

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

First Man

Drama

19:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Halloween

Horror

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

15:15

Viewing room 4 – G8Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:45

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

Schlosskino Balzers, Balzers

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

B-Movie, Basel

I Kill Giants (2017)

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

A Simple Favor

Thriller

15:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf6Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

14:15, 18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf14/12Y.

Genesis 2.0

Documentary

18:10

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

Impulso

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Le grand bal

Documentary

12:00, 16:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g

Summer

Drama

15:50, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/0Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Sir

Drama

13:45, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/8Y.

14:10

Viewing room 1 – G

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

12:10, 14:00, 17:00, 19:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/6Y.

16:30, 18:40, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/10Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Ága

Drama

14:00, 18:40

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

16:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

16:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/10Y.

Fortuna

Drama

Fortuna, a 14-year-old Ethiopian teenager, is welcomed with other refugees in Switzerland in a hospice at an altitude of...

14:15, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/12Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

25 Km/h

Comedy

13:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

18:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

17:00, 20:00, 22:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

15:45

Viewing room 4 – G10Y. 3D

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

12:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

First Man

Drama

17:50

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Halloween

Horror

23:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

12:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

16:50, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

23:40

Viewing room 6 – O/g16Y.

15:15, 17:45, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

A Simple Favor

Thriller

13:00, 15:30, 18:15, 23:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Overlord

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller, War

21:00, 23:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 5 – G14Y. 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30, 23:20

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14Y. 3D

14:45

Viewing room 6 – G14Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

12:20

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

12:40, 14:40, 19:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Moonlighting

Comedy, Drama, Mystery

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

Vier Nächte mit Anna

Romance/drama

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Forum, Bellinzona

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

18:00

Viewing room – I10/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room – I10/0Y.

First Man

Drama

22:40

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

The Girl in the Spider's Web

Crime, Drama, Thriller

22:40

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

Widows

Crime, Drama, Thriller

"Widows" is the story of four women with nothing in common except a debt left behind by their dead husbands' criminal activities....

20:20

Viewing room – I

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

25 Km/h

Comedy

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/6Y.

CineABC, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

Sir

Drama

16:15

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf12Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

18:30

Viewing room cineABC – O/g12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8Y.

14:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G12Y. 3D

CineCamera, Bern

17:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y.

20:15

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y. 3D

CineClub, Bern

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

15:30, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf6Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Chasing the Thunder (2018)

19:30

Viewing room 1 – E

CineMovie, Bern

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – S/pgf12Y.

Fortuna

Drama

Fortuna, a 14-year-old Ethiopian teenager, is welcomed with other refugees in Switzerland in a hospice at an altitude of...

11:45, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g12Y.

Genesis 2.0

Documentary

15:50

Viewing room 3 – O/g12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g10Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G10Y.

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf6Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Gotthard, Bern

14:45, 17:45, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Jura, Bern

A Simple Favor

Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/10Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/10Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Kellerkino, Bern

Kino Corso, Bern

F*ck meine Freundin

10:00

Viewing room 2 – G18/0Y.

Süsses F*tzenfleisch

10:00

Viewing room 1 – G18/0Y.

Teenager Casting

10:00

Viewing room 3 – G18/0Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Vernissage der Jubiläumspublikation

19:00 (Podiumsdiskussion)

Viewing room 1 – G

Kino REX, Bern

Ága

Drama

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

22:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/0Y.

Les demoiselles de Rochefort

Comedy, Drama, Musical, Romance

18:00 (70 Jahre Cinémathèque suisse)

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Summer

Drama

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/0Y.

Mandy

Action, Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Vive la mort (1969)

14:30 (70 Jahre Cinémathèque suisse)

Viewing room 1 – F/g

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Pathé Westside, Bern

25 Km/h

Comedy

10:15, 12:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

11:30, 14:30, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

12:15, 15:15, 18:15

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

First Man

Drama

11:15, 14:15, 17:20, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Gans im Glück

Animation

10:00

Viewing room 5 – G

Halloween

Horror

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

23:55

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

09:45, 12:00, 14:10, 16:20, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

23:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

23:00

Viewing room 9 – O/g16Y.

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

23:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

A Simple Favor

Thriller

15:15, 17:45, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Overlord

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller, War

21:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

23:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y. 3D

11:30, 20:30

Viewing room 11 – E/gf14Y. 3D

14:30, 17:30, 23:30

Viewing room 11 – G14Y. 3D

15:00, 18:00

Viewing room 10 – G14Y. 3D

21:00

Viewing room 10 – G14Y.

23:00

Viewing room 8 – G14Y. 3D

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

10:15, 12:30

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

18:50

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

23:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 7 – G14Y. 3D

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

10:15, 12:30, 14:30, 16:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

25 Km/h

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

First Man

Drama

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G4Y. 3D

Palace, Bévilard

Le jeu

Comedy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F8Y.

Le jeu

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

First Man

Drama

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – E/gf12Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

16:15, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room Beluga – O/gf6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

A Simple Favor

Thriller

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y. 3D

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y. 3D

First Man

Drama

17:00

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

Gans im Glück

Animation

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G6/3Y.

Halloween

Horror

17:15

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

Matar a Jesús

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

Lido, Biel/Bienne

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

15:15

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

15:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. 3D

23:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

23:15

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf10Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

25 Km/h

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8Y.

17:30, 20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8Y.