Showtimes by movie

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

New in cinemas

Antebellum

Horror

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

21:15

Viewing room 1 – F

Arena Cinemas Zürich

21:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf Zurich Film Festival 2020

Beyto

Documentary

blue Cinema Corso Zürich

18:00 (In Anwesenheit von Cast und Crew)

Viewing room 2 – O/ge10Y. Zurich Film Festival 2020

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

Center Ideal Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Scala St. Gallen

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:20

Viewing room Blau – G12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:40

Viewing room 5 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

23:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:45, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Canva Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Movie World Spiez

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room – G12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

17:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Afm Cinema Stans

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Castels Sargans

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Rex Thun

15:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

City Uzwil

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Palace Wetzikon

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:20, 19:50, 22:20

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Lux Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Trafo Baden

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Basel

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

15:45, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

15:45, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Capitol Brig

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

21:00

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00, 20:25

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Grenchen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Luzern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room B – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:30, 17:45, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Camino Skies

Documentary

blue Cinema Corso Zürich

19:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf Zurich Film Festival 2020

Dry Run

Drama

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

18:30

Viewing room Michel Simon – O14/12Y.

Été 85

Drama

Zinéma Lausanne

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

Kosmos Zürich

18:45

Viewing room 1 – O Dolby Atmos Zurich Film Festival 2020

Just Kids

Drama

Cinemont Delémont

17:30

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

16:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

Odéon Morges

20:30 (+ Scype avec Kacey Mottet Klein)

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:15

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00

Viewing room 2 Salle Laterali – F16Y.

Apollo Payerne

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:00

Viewing room Les Cèdres – F16Y.

Royal Tavannes

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Rex Vevey

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

Center Ideal Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 4 – F/g14Y.

Capitol Olten

20:10

Viewing room 1 – O/g14Y.

Gotthard Zug

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Loge Winterthur

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Canva Club Solothurn

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Lux – F14Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14Y. Dolby Atmos

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

Skino Schaan

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/0Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

21:00

Viewing room – F14Y.

Urba Orbe

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:20

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:00

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:15

Viewing room 7 – F14Y.

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Bio Genève

16:00, 20:40

Viewing room Grande – F14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

15:30, 18:00, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

20:45

Viewing room 8 – F14Y.

Cinéma Voltaire Ferney-Voltaire

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Cinemont Delémont

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

CineMovie Bern

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:00, 16:10, 20:40

Viewing room 5 – F/g14Y.

Sterk Baden

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

15:15, 17:50, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Riffraff Zürich

16:20, 18:40, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:20, 20:00

Viewing room 15 – G14Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

Palace Bévilard

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:20

Viewing room 9 – F10/6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

12:30

Viewing room 10 – O10/6Y.

13:20

Viewing room 2 – O10/6Y.

14:00, 18:30

Viewing room 11 – F10/6Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:00

Viewing room 4 – F10/6Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

13:55 (4K 5.1), 17:25 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O10/6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

blue Cinema Corso Zürich

21:15 (In Anwesenheit von Philippa Lowthorpe (Regie), Suzanne Mackie, (Produktion))

Viewing room 1 – E/g10/8Y. Zurich Film Festival 2020

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

20:30 (In Anwesenheit von Uberto Pasolini (Regie))

Viewing room 1 – E/gf Zurich Film Festival 2020

Rex Thun

13:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Trafo Baden

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

Pathé Küchlin Basel

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

13:00, 15:00

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15, 16:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

15:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:30

Viewing room 1 – G

City Uzwil

13:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:15, 16:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

The Flu

Action, Drama

Kinooris Liestal

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

The Wall of Shadows

Documentary

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g10/6Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/6Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/6Y.

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

blue Cinema Corso Zürich

18:30 (In Anwes. von Cast und Crew)

Viewing room 1 – O/ge Zurich Film Festival 2020

Still in the cinema

Om det oändliga

Comedy, Drama

Houdini Zürich

18:50

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

After Midnight

Liberty Weinfelden

22:45

Viewing room 3 – G

After Passion

Drama, Romance

Cineplex Singen Singen

19:00 (Double)

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Canva Blue Solothurn

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Scala St. Gallen

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

Rex Thun

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Rex Uznach

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Astoria Visp

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Schlosskino Rapperswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Palace Wetzikon

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

16:00, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Seehof Zug

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Zürich

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:40, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – I14/13Y. Dolby Atmos

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:25, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – I14/13Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:15

Viewing room Orange – G14/12Y.

KinoKoni Olten

17:20

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Trafo Baden

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

12:00, 14:45, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Biel/Bienne

19:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

20:30

Viewing room Studio – G12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

20:10

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

23:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Palace Grenchen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Rex Interlaken

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

Scala Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Luzern

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00, 20:25

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – I14/13Y.

Ajo

Kino in der Reitschule Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Anne-Julie Rollet

Bellevaux Lausanne

20:30 (Performance sonore en multidiffusion)

Viewing room 1 – O

Antichrist

Drama, Horror

Horror movie about a couple shattered by the death of their son who exile themselves in a remote forest cabin.

ABC La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f18/16Y.

Antigone

Cinéma Voltaire Ferney-Voltaire

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Cévennes

Comedy

Cinemont Delémont

17:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

17:00, 19:10

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Bio Genève

14:00, 18:30

Viewing room Grande – F14/10Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:45, 16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 12 – F14/10Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

14:15, 16:30, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Corso Martigny

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Le Cinoche Moutier

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Urba Orbe

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:30, 18:00

Viewing room – F14/10Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Capitole – F14/10Y.

Rex Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Kosmos Zürich

21:00 (In Anwesenheit von Caroline Vignal (Regie))

Viewing room 4 – F/e14/10Y. Zurich Film Festival 2020

Mila

Comedy, Drama

blue Cinema Corso Zürich

21:00 (In Anwesenheit von Christos Nikou (Regie))

Viewing room 4 – O/ge Zurich Film Festival 2020

Assassins

Documentary

Kosmos Zürich

21:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf Dolby Atmos Zurich Film Festival 2020

Augenschmaus

Neues Kino Rorbas-Freienstein

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside Bern

21:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

23:10

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

20:15

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 12 – G16Y.

Ballad for a Pierced Heart

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

17:45 (Online Q&A Yannis Economides (Regie))

Viewing room 1 – O/e Zurich Film Festival 2020

Balloon

Drama

kult.kino atelier Basel

18:20

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

CineMovie Bern

17:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Colisée Couvet

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinéma d'Echallens Echallens

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinema CDD Genève

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Cinema Minimum Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:10

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Bandar Band

Drama

Filmpodium Zürich

16:45 (In Anwesenheit von Yasmin Khalifa (Produktion))

Viewing room 1 – O/e Zurich Film Festival 2020

Baracoa

Documentary, Drama

Cinema Minimum Neuchâtel

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Be a Man

Kino in der Reitschule Bern

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Belle fille

Comedy

Pathé Balexert Genève

16:15, 20:40

Viewing room 11 – F16/12Y.

The Son of Bigfoot

Animation, Comedy

Teenage outsider Adam sets out on an epic and daring quest to uncover the mystery behind his long-lost dad, only to find...

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

16:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O8/6Y. 3D

Bixa Travesty

Xenix Zürich

22:45

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Blackbird

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

15:00, 17:15, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – F

Blade Runner 2049

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

Los Angeles, 2049. An investigator tracks down replicants. Sequel to the 1982 classic.

Stadtkino Basel Basel

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

Boutchou

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

17:25, 19:20, 21:10

Viewing room 1 – F

BTS – Break the Silence: The Movie

KinoKoni Olten

20:10

Viewing room 3 – E

Carte blanche au Locarno Film Festival

Kinok St. Gallen

21:25

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

Pathé Westside Bern

15:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Charter

Drama

blue Cinema Corso Zürich

20:45 (mit Live-Kommentar von Komponist Kristian Eidnes Andersen)

Viewing room 2 – O/ge Zurich Film Festival 2020

Choindez, de feu et de fonte

Cinémajoie Porrentruy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Cittadini del Mondo

Comedy, Drama

Zinéma Lausanne

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O10/0Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

18:00

Viewing room 3 – I/gf10/0Y.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

19:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf10/0Y.

Kino REX Bern

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

20:10

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

16:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Courts métrages

Cinélux Genève

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Criminales como nosotros

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Do, 01.10. 18:00 & Fr, 02.10. 20:30 Uhr), 00:00 (Do, 01.10. 18:00 & Fr, 02.10. 20:30 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – S/pg12/0Y.

Kino im Kulturschuppen Klosters

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/ge12Y.

CineABC Bern

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – S/pgf12Y.

Cry Wolf

Kosmos Zürich

16:15

Viewing room 5 – O/e Zurich Film Festival 2020

Kinocenter Chur

18:15

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Luzern

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/g14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:40

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

18:15

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

17:55

Viewing room Orange – G14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room Rot – G14/12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

19:30

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

TaB Atelier Kino Reinach AG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

17:50

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Scala Langenthal

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Cinema Excelsior Brugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

fricks monti Frick

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Biel/Bienne

19:45

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

13:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Trafo Baden

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Rex Adelboden

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Thun

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

Kino Bürgenstock Obbürgen

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g14/12Y.

Der Ast, auf dem ich sitze – Ein Steuerparadies in der Schweiz

Kosmos Zürich

20:45 (In Anwesenheit von Luzia Schmid (Regie), Twivwe Siwale (Protagonistin))

Viewing room 6 – G/e Zurich Film Festival 2020

My Spy

Children, Drama

Pathé Westside Bern

12:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

The Invisible Man

Horror, Sci-fi

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:20

Viewing room 17 – G16Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:45

Viewing room 6 – I16Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 16:45

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Trafo Baden

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

13:15

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

15:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

15:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

City Uzwil

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

16:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Die Nibelungen 1. Teil: Siegfried

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

14:30

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O

Die Rüden

Cinema 8 Schöftland

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

16:00, 20:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

17:30

Viewing room Stadthof – F/g16Y.

Die Zeit Läuft Für Uns

Apollo Chur

18:00

Viewing room Apollo – O6Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Re-release of Steven Spielberg's fantasy story about the most popular extraterrestrial of all time.

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F10/0Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:30

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Prado Bulle

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Casino Cossonay-Ville

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Le City Genève

15:45, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

16:00, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

20:30

Viewing room – F14/12Y.

Rex Vevey

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

The Mole Agent

Documentary

blue Cinema Corso Zürich

14:45

Viewing room 4 – O Zurich Film Festival 2020

El prófugo

Thriller

Kosmos Zürich

22:00

Viewing room 5 – O Zurich Film Festival 2020

Ema

Lux Lugano Massagno

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I

Emma

Comedy, Drama

Multisala Mendrisio

18:15

Viewing room 1908 – I16Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

18:50

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – F16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

21:10

Viewing room 10 – F16Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

20:45

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

23:35 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O16Y.

Cinéma Le Patio Gex

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

15:00

Viewing room 7 – F16Y.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:20

Viewing room – I16Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

21:00

Viewing room 3 – I16Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 7 – I16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – I16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

18:45, 20:45

Viewing room – I16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 16 – G16Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

18:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

18:30

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – G16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

18:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y. 4DX

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

21:00 (4K)

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Eva en août

Cinéma CityClub Pully Pully

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Expedition Reef

Documentary

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

12:15

Viewing room Filmtheater – O8Y.

Krone Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

20:55

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:20

Viewing room Grün – G12Y.

Casablanca Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

City Uzwil

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 19 – G12Y.

Fatal Visit

Mystery

Kosmos Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 4 – O/e Zurich Film Festival 2020

Gianerica

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g8Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

15:05

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

12:45, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:15, 20:55

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery

With Voldemort on his way to Hogwarts, Harry Potter tries to destroy the remaining Horcruxes.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

20:00

Viewing room 8 – G

Hello again – ein Tag für immer

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

kult.kino camera Basel

16:10

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

17:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Kino REX Bern

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

Capitol Brig

18:00 (Cinéculture)

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/14Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/14Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

16:10, 18:20

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Cinepol Sins

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Movie World Spiez

20:15

Viewing room – CH/g16/14Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Rex Uznach

18:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

18:15

Viewing room 4 – CH/g14Y.

Seehof Zug

15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Houdini Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y. Dolby Atmos

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G16/14Y.

Höhlenwelten – 3D

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

15:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O 3D

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/8Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/8Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/8Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:30, 20:35

Viewing room 18 – G14/8Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G14/8Y.

Rex Thun

15:45

Viewing room 3 – G14/8Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

18:45

Viewing room 1 – G14/6Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:50

Viewing room 6 – G14/8Y.

Onik Oensingen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/8Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/8Y.

Trafo Baden

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/8Y. Dolby Atmos

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/8Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Emmenbrücke

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/8Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

17:30

Viewing room 12 – G14/8Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

18:00

Viewing room 6 – G14/8Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/8Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

15:15

Viewing room 8 – G14/8Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:45

Viewing room 3 – F14/8Y.

Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo – The Good, the Bad and the Ugly

Kino REX Bern

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Im Berg dahuim

Documentary

Cinetreff Herisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g6Y.

Lenk Lenk

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Palace Sissach

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/g6Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

18:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

IM BERG DAHUIM

Cinewil Wil SG

18:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Inception

Action, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

Vernissage Zermatt

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/14Y.

CineABC Bern

14:00

Viewing room cineABC – G6Y.

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

14:40, 16:45

Viewing room 1 – F

Jade

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

15:00

Viewing room Cinématographe – F16Y.

Seberg

Drama

CineMovie Bern

12:15

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

12:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/f16Y.

Sterk Baden

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

16:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

18:40

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

18:00

Viewing room 8 – E/g16Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Urban Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – E/g16Y.

Skino Schaan

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g16/0Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

18:00

Viewing room Rot – G16Y.

blue Cinema Scala St. Gallen

20:15

Viewing room 6 – E/g16Y.

Loge Winterthur

17:15

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/g16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

15:15, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

18:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

KinoKoni Olten

17:40

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

17:30

Viewing room 8 – E16Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/g16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Jonas Kaufmann: Mein Wien

Cinema Excelsior Brugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Katzfilm – Hoffnung ist die Sache mit dem Pelz

Kinok St. Gallen

23:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Kikis kleiner Lieferservice

Houdini Zürich

16:20

Viewing room 2 – G

20:50

Viewing room 2 – O/g

L'année de la découverte

Spoutnik Genève

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Kino REX Bern

14:00 (Hommage Ennio Morricone)

Viewing room 1 – I/g16/12Y.

La femme des steppes, le flic et l’œuf

Ciné Actuel Annemasse

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

La strada

Otello Ascona

20:45

Viewing room 1 – I

Lassie Come Home

Adventure, Children, Drama

Houdini Zürich

15:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

Casino Martigny

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:30

Viewing room Lux – F12/8Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:30, 18:45, 20:30

Viewing room – F12/8Y.

Cinémajoie Porrentruy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:25, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Odéon Morges

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

15:30, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

15:20, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

Cinéma Le Patio Gex

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:45, 16:00, 18:15, 20:40

Viewing room 13 – F12/8Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 7 – F12/8Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 8 – F12/8Y.

Cinemont Delémont

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – F12/8Y.

cinEden Château-d'Oex

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Prado Bulle

18:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

Le diabolique Dr.Mabuse

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

21:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O

kult.kino atelier Basel

11:45

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/6Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/6Y.

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

19:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Skino Schaan

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/10Y.

Arthouse Alba Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/6Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

16:50

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/0Y.

Le milieu de l'horizon

During the big drought in 1976 and under the scorching summer sun, Gus leaves his childhood behind.

Blenio Acquarossa

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Filmpodium Zürich

14:00 (In Anwesenheit von Rolf Lyssy (Regie))

Viewing room 1 – O/g Zurich Film Festival 2020

Les apparences

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

15:30, 16:40, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Les choses qu'on dit, les choses qu'on fait

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

15:45, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:10

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Prado Bulle

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Cinéma du Jorat Carrouge

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

18:30

Viewing room 3 – O14/12Y.

Le Nord-Sud Genève

18:20, 20:40

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:45, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:30

Viewing room 9 – F14/12Y.

Cine2520 La Neuveville

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

18:10

Viewing room 8 – O14/12Y.

Odéon Morges

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

18:15

Viewing room – F14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

20:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Rex Neuchâtel

20:15

Viewing room Rex – CH/f14/12Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – CH/g14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 12 – CH/g14/12Y.

Les heros du tour

Documentary

Le Cinoche Moutier

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

Cinéma Gaumont Archamps

17:35

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:45, 19:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Luzern

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:30

Viewing room 7 – I16Y.

Claudia Kloten

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Trafo Baden

20:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 14 – G16Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 4DX

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

22:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

City Uzwil

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

17:45

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

23:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:50

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

KinoKoni Olten

17:50

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:40

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

22:50

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

21:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

17:15

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

Pathé Westside Bern

12:15, 14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

16:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

16:00, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

14:15, 16:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – F16Y.

18:45

Viewing room 5 – O16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

12:00, 16:30, 21:00

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

14:15, 18:45

Viewing room 9 – O16Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

20:50

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

Rex Thun

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Les semences de la révolte

Le Régency Leysin

20:00 (Festival du Film vert)

Viewing room 1 – F

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

blue Cinema Capitol Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

Iride Lugano

20:45

Viewing room 1 – I14/0Y.

Love Sarah

Comedy, Drama

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:10, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – E/g10Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g10Y.

Seehof Zug

15:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

Chinoworb Worb

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf10Y.

Loge Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/g10Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:45

Viewing room 4 – G10Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G10Y.

Skino Schaan

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g10Y.

CineABC Bern

17:15

Viewing room cineABC – E/g10Y.

Neues Kino Rorbas-Freienstein

20:15 (Openair), 21:15 (– im Kino)

Viewing room 1 – E/g10Y.

Neues Kino Openair Rorbas-Freienstein

21:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g8Y.

KinoKoni Olten

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G10Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 6 – G10Y.

Scala Langenthal

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

Rex Piccolo Interlaken

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g10Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g10Y.

Houdini Zürich

15:40

Viewing room 4 – E/g10Y.

Lucky

Comedy, Drama

Lichtspiele Olten

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/8Y.

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00 (En présence du realisateur)

Viewing room 1 Salle Morandi – O8Y.

Made in St.Gallen

Kinok St. Gallen

19:00 (In Anwesenheit der Regisseure und ihrer Crew. Das Gespräch führt Alva Hagner.)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Madman

B-Movie Basel

22:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

21:00

Viewing room – I10Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

17:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O10Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

20:15

Viewing room 7 – O10Y.

Manhattan Short Film Festival

Cinématte Bern

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Mare

Drama

Apollo Lyss

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/12Y.

Schwanen Stein am Rhein

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love

Kino REX Bern

22:30 (Special Leonard Cohen)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Markus Raetz

Documentary

Documentary about internationally renowned Swiss artist Markus Raetz.

Studiokino im Castell Zuoz

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:10

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

16:10

Viewing room 4 – O/g6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

CineMovie Bern

17:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Rex Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

Rosental Heiden

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Sputnik Liestal

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:30

Viewing room 3 – O/g6Y.

Apollo Lyss

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

17:40

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Do, 01.10. 20:30 & Fr, 02.10. 18:00 Uhr), 00:00 (Do, 01.10. 20:30 & Fr, 02.10. 18:00 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – O/g6/0Y.

Turtle Odyssey

Documentary

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

13:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O 3D

Rex Thun

13:45

Viewing room 3 – G6/4Y.

CineMovie Bern

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

12:45, 14:45, 16:45

Viewing room 8 – G6/0Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y.

Trafo Baden

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/0Y.

blue Cinema Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00, 16:15

Viewing room 7 – G6/4Y.

The Hideaway Cinema Flims

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome Muri BE

15:00

Viewing room 6 – G6/4Y.

Skino Schaan

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

18:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Movie World Spiez

15:00

Viewing room – G6/0Y.

City Uzwil

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

blue Cinema Abaton Zürich

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G6/4Y.

16:45

Viewing room 5 – G6/4Y.

blue Cinema Capitol Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y.

Houdini Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y.

Kosmos Zürich

15:30

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y.

Milou en mai

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

18:30

Viewing room Cinématographe – F14Y.

Missing Link

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

Multisala Mendrisio

18:30

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Mission Erde

Documentary

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

14:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O8Y.

Moka noir

GranRex Locarno

20:30 (Circolo del Cinema Locarno)

Viewing room 1 – I

My Prince Edward

Drama, Romance

Kosmos Zürich

14:15

Viewing room 4 – O/e Zurich Film Festival 2020

Nightlife

Comedy

Milo's first date with his dream woman ends in a chaotic chase through the Berlin nightlife.