Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Schloss, Aarau

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16/10Y.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G

Royal, Aarberg

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Hustlers

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:45

Viewing room 6 – G10/6Y. 3D

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:15

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

Hors Normes

Comedy

14:45, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

14:30, 17:15

Viewing room 4 – G16/14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

15:00, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. 3D

14:30, 17:15

Viewing room 7 – G12/4Y.

17:30

Viewing room 10 – G12/4Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

Dilili à Paris

Animation, Drama

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I8/4Y.

Rex, Adelboden

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

18:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

13:00

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

J’accuse

Drama, History

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:50

Viewing room 3 – F10/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:20, 15:50, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

15:15

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

13:20

Viewing room 3 – F14/6Y.

20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/6Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Leventina, Airolo

Us

Action, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I16Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

17:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Hors Normes

Comedy

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

11:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Otello, Ascona

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

10:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

Marriage Story

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/11Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

18:10

Viewing room 1 – I16/14Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/15Y.

Rex, Aubonne

Lourdes

Drama

A wheelchair-bound woman travels to Lourdes in search of a cure.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Lux, Baar ZG

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

Sterk, Baden

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

15:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

15:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Lighthouse

Drama, Fantasy, Horror

The experienced Tom and a new employee start a four-week shift as lighthouse keepers.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

Trafo, Baden

17:30

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:15, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y. Dolby Atmos

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

20:45

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14Y.

Tiergeschichten aus aller Welt 2

10:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g6Y. Dolby Atmos

B-Movie, Basel

High Life

Action, Sci-fi

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

19:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

14:20, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/10Y.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

14:10

Viewing room 5 – O/gf14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

16:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Die drei Räuber

Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

Tomi Ungerer's children's book classic as an animated film.

12:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12/0Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

14:10

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – F/g16/12Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

16:30

Viewing room 3 – S/pgf16Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

16:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf14/12Y.

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

12:10

Viewing room 1 – G/f14Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

12:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/12Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16/14Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

12:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf10/6Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

18:20

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

13:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

Le jeune Ahmed

Drama

A teenager comes under the fatal influence of a fundamentalist imam.

15:10, 19:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

Marriage Story

Comedy, Drama

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/0Y.

Plötzlich Heimweh

Documentary

Documentary: Can Chinese filmmaker Yu Hao feel at home in Switzerland?

11:20

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8Y.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

The Lighthouse

Drama, Fantasy, Horror

The experienced Tom and a new employee start a four-week shift as lighthouse keepers.

21:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/14Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

13:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

42nd Street – The Musical

10:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

09:30, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

09:30, 12:15, 15:00, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

10:00, 12:30, 15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

10:50, 13:10, 15:30

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

12:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

09:40, 14:40, 17:20, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

17:50, 20:20

Viewing room 8 – G16/14Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:50

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

20:40

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

13:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

12:30, 14:50

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

20:15 (Ciné deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/0Y.

Lino: Una Aventura de Siete Vidas

Adventure, Animation, Children

After a visit to a magician, entertainer Lino wakes up a as a big cat.

13:50

Viewing room 2 – G

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

11:15, 13:20

Viewing room 4 – G

10:30

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

A Star Is Born (1954)

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g14/12Y.

Ju Dou

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

The Player

15:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Under the Hawthorn Tree

13:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e12Y.

Studio Central, Basel

Helen

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Panipat

Action, Drama, History

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e16Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room – O12/0Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

10:30, 15:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:30

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

13:30, 20:20

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

20:20

Viewing room – I12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:30

Viewing room – I

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

18:00

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

16:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

CineABC, Bern

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – G12Y.

15:00

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf14/12Y.

12:30

Viewing room cineABC – G16/14Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:00, 15:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8/6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf16Y.

CineCamera, Bern

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – F/g12Y.

CineClub, Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Cinématte, Bern

16:30 (in Anw. des Regisseurs Giancarlo Moos)

Viewing room 1 – O8Y.

Debout

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/0Y.

CineMovie, Bern

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

11:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/10Y.

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

16:10, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

16:30

Viewing room 3 – S/pgf16Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Le jeune Ahmed

Drama

A teenager comes under the fatal influence of a fundamentalist imam.

18:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/10Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

12:10, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

The Lighthouse

Drama, Fantasy, Horror

The experienced Tom and a new employee start a four-week shift as lighthouse keepers.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/14Y.

WHERE'D YOU GO, BERNADETTE

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Easy Love

Comedy, Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

12:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Kino REX, Bern

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Caged

14:15 (Hinter Gittern - Gefängnisfilme)

Viewing room 1 – E

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

10:15

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

For Sama

Documentary

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

L'Apollon de Gaza

Documentary

In 2013, a statue of Apollo is found off Gaza, which strangely disappears shortly afterwards.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/8Y.

地久天长

Children, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Thorberg

Documentary

Dieter Fahrer's Swiss documentary is a portrait of 7 tough guys from 7 countries who are inmates in a Bernese prison.

10:30 (Podium mit Dieter Fahrer, Daniel Fink)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Welcome to Sodom

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

12:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g10Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Kurze Filme aus dem Lichtspiel-Archiv

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

16:30, 18:50, 21:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

10:00, 12:45, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

09:45, 12:15, 14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

10:00, 12:30, 18:00

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

10:15, 15:40

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:20, 12:50

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

09:50, 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

12:00, 14:45

Viewing room 4 – G16/14Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

21:15

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

10:30, 15:45, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

12:45, 18:20

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

15:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 5 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

10:45, 14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Lino: Una Aventura de Siete Vidas

Adventure, Animation, Children

After a visit to a magician, entertainer Lino wakes up a as a big cat.

09:45, 12:00, 14:15

Viewing room 6 – G

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

11:00, 13:15

Viewing room 7 – G

13:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

17:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

15:30, 18:10, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Palace, Bévilard

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

18:00

Viewing room Apollo – O/gf14Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:15

Viewing room Apollo – F6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

15:30

Viewing room Apollo – F12Y.

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – E/gf12Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

18:15, 20:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf16/10Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

The gang is back but the game has changed: The team has to return to rescue one of their own.

15:30

Viewing room Beluga – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:15

Viewing room Beluga – F6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

14:15

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y. 3D