Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

17:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Charlie's Angels

Action, Adventure, Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12/8Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G

Freier Film, Aarau

Adam

Drama

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Im Spiegel

Documentary

17:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16Y.

Schloss, Aarau

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/8Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8Y.

Royal, Aarberg

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Psy 3: W imię zasad

Action, Crime, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/e16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:00

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Charlie's Angels

Action, Adventure, Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G12Y. 3D

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G12/8Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 10 – CH/g14/12Y.

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – CH/g14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G8Y. 3D

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

The Current War

Drama

Who will supply the world with electricity in the future - Thomas Edison or George Westinghouse?

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G14/10Y.

The Grudge

Horror

Producer Sam Raimi brings us a twisted new take of the horror classic.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

Pinocchio

Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I8Y.

Rex, Adelboden

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:40

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

17:40

Viewing room 3 – O12/10Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:40, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:00

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:20

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

13:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

13:00

Viewing room 3 – F8Y.

Les Vétos

Comedy

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

15:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Leventina, Airolo

Otello, Ascona

14:10

Viewing room 1 – I12/0Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

16:15

Viewing room 1 – I

18:20

Viewing room 1 – O14/8Y.

Debout

Documentary

10:30

Viewing room 1 – O12/0Y.

Rex, Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O12/10Y.

Play

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Sterk, Baden

Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl

Drama

Berlin, 1933: To escape the Nazis, Anna and her family have to flee to Switzerland.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

Judy

Drama, Music

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

The Current War

Drama

Who will supply the world with electricity in the future - Thomas Edison or George Westinghouse?

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/10Y.

Trafo, Baden

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G14Y. Dolby Atmos

20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y. Dolby Atmos

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

17:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 5 – G12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/8Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

15:00, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – CH/g14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

15:15

Viewing room 1 – G Dolby Atmos

B-Movie, Basel

Best of Genrenale Vol. 1

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

18:50

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16/10Y.

Adam

Drama

18:40

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl

Drama

Berlin, 1933: To escape the Nazis, Anna and her family have to flee to Switzerland.

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

12:20

Viewing room 2 – E/g

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8/6Y.

Echo

Drama

12:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Im Spiegel

Documentary

11:00

Viewing room 4 – O16Y.

11:30

Viewing room 5 – O16Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

There is unrest among the animals in the forest: the stream has dried up.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Le milieu de l'horizon

During the big drought in 1976 and under the scorching summer sun, Gus leaves his childhood behind.

14:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – F/g12Y.

Le mystère Henri Pick

Comedy, Drama

A publisher in Brittany takes on manuscripts that have been wrongfully rejected.

13:45

Viewing room 4 – F/g14/8Y.

20:50

Viewing room 5 – F/g14/8Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – F/g14Y.

Les particules

Drama

The life of a 17-year-old high school student is thrown off course by the nearby CERN.

16:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/12Y.

Öndög

Drama

An inexperienced police officer has to solve the murder of a woman in the Mongolian steppe.

18:40

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

14:10

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Queen & Slim

Drama, Romance

A black couple's first date gets out of hand when they get checked by an officer and shut him.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

Rembrandt

Documentary

12:30

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

16:20, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16/10Y.

16:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

15:00, 17:50

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

12:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

16:20

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:40

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/14Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

14:15, 18:40, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – O14/12Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

12:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g16/12Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

09:30, 12:10, 17:30

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14Y.

14:50, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

Charlie's Angels

Action, Adventure, Comedy

15:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

14:50, 17:40

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

10:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

12:30, 14:50

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

Judy

Drama, Music

12:10

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

09:30, 15:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

12:15, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y. 3D

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

09:30, 17:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/8Y.

12:20, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12/8Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

11:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Queen & Slim

Drama, Romance

A black couple's first date gets out of hand when they get checked by an officer and shut him.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

20:20

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

10:15, 12:45, 15:10

Viewing room 2 – G8Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

09:30, 17:10

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12Y. 3D

20:10

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 3D

The Current War

Drama

Who will supply the world with electricity in the future - Thomas Edison or George Westinghouse?

13:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/10Y.

The Grudge

Horror

Producer Sam Raimi brings us a twisted new take of the horror classic.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Tolo Tolo

Comedy

17:45

Viewing room 6 – I/g14/12Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

09:45

Viewing room 3 – G

15:10

Viewing room 5 – G

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

101 Reykjavik

Comedy

Is Hlynur the father of the child of the lover of his mother? Enjoyable fare from way up north with Victoria Abril.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Belle de jour

15:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g18Y.

Les créatures

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/e16Y.

Of Horses and Men

Comedy, Drama, Romance

Six stories set in the Icelandic countryside, where horses and people live closely together.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Studio Central, Basel

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Psy 3: W imię zasad

Action, Crime, Drama

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/e16Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:30

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

18:00

Viewing room – I16/12Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room – I12/10Y.

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

18:00

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room – I8Y.

Playmobil The Movie

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

15:45

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

20:30

Viewing room – I12Y.

Tolo Tolo

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room – I14/12Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

16:45

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8/6Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/8Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8Y. 3D

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G

CineABC, Bern

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:00

Viewing room cineABC – G

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

15:00

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf14Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

15:00, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G8/6Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

15:45, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – CH/f14/12Y.

CineClub, Bern

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12/8Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Entre dos aguas

Two brothers settle on an island where memories of their father's death come back.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pg16/14Y.

Im Spiegel

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16Y.

CineMovie, Bern

Adam

Drama

16:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl

Drama

Berlin, 1933: To escape the Nazis, Anna and her family have to flee to Switzerland.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G/f10/6Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

12:30, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g12Y.

Judy

Drama, Music

15:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Le milieu de l'horizon

During the big drought in 1976 and under the scorching summer sun, Gus leaves his childhood behind.

14:15, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding!

Documentary, Music

Documentary about how Udo Lindenberg ended up as an artist.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

12:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/f14/12Y.

Queen & Slim

Drama, Romance

A black couple's first date gets out of hand when they get checked by an officer and shut him.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

12:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

For Sama

Documentary

10:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Midnight Family

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pg16Y.

Midnight Traveler

Documentary

An Afghan couple and their two daughters film themselves during their escape to Europe.

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Kino REX, Bern

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Amarcord

Comedy, Drama

18:00 (Retrospektive Fellini)

Viewing room 1 – I/g14/0Y.

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

18:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

10:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Echo

Drama

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

15:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

12:30 (Retrospektive Fellini)

Viewing room 1 – I/g16/0Y.

Les particules

Drama

The life of a 17-year-old high school student is thrown off course by the nearby CERN.

13:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Öndög

Drama

An inexperienced police officer has to solve the murder of a woman in the Mongolian steppe.

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Emil und die Detektive

Adventure, Comedy, Crime

Emil and his detective friends knock about contemporary Berlin.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Kurze Filme aus dem Lichtspiel-Archiv

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

10:00, 12:45, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 10 – G14Y.

Charlie's Angels

Action, Adventure, Comedy

13:15, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

09:45, 14:45, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

10:15, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

13:15

Viewing room 8 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

10:00, 12:30, 15:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:30, 13:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:15, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

10:30, 18:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 3D

11:30, 14:30

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

12:00, 14:45

Viewing room 4 – G12/8Y.

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

There is unrest among the animals in the forest: the stream has dried up.

13:00

Viewing room 7 – G

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – CH/g14/12Y.

Queen & Slim

Drama, Romance

A black couple's first date gets out of hand when they get checked by an officer and shut him.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

13:45

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

11:15, 16:15

Viewing room 3 – G8Y. 3D

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

11:15, 17:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y. 3D

17:30

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

The Current War

Drama

Who will supply the world with electricity in the future - Thomas Edison or George Westinghouse?

18:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/10Y.

The Grudge

Horror

Producer Sam Raimi brings us a twisted new take of the horror classic.

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Tolo Tolo

Comedy

18:15

Viewing room 2 – I/g14/12Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

11:00, 16:00

Viewing room 2 – G

12:30

Viewing room 1 – G

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Platzspitzbaby

Drama

After the Platzspitz is being closed, Mia and her drug-addicted mother move to the Zurich Oberland.

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Palace, Bévilard

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Play

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:15

Viewing room Apollo – F12Y. 3D

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room Apollo – E/gf12Y. 3D

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:15

Viewing room Apollo – F6Y.

17:45

Viewing room Apollo – O/gf10Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:30

Viewing room Beluga – G8/6Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room Beluga – F/g14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

14:15, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

The bad boys Mike and Marcus return for a last hunt together.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy