Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Sonic the Hedgehog

Action, Adventure, Animation

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Aarau

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

21:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Rex, Adelboden

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

A Bell for Ursli

Adventure, Children

17:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8/6Y.

Leventina, Airolo

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/0Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Unhinged

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Open-Air Kino auf der Gesa, Altstätten

Nightlife

Comedy

Milo's first date with his dream woman ends in a chaotic chase through the Berlin nightlife.

21:30

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

Un fils

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Coop Open Air Cinema, Arbon

Rocketman

Documentary, Drama, Music

21:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

Adorables

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Bigfoot Superstar

Animation

16:00, 18:05

Viewing room 1 – F

Blanche Neige, les souliers rouges et les sept nains

16:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Casino Royale

Action, Adventure, Thriller

James Bond is back in this prequel to the successful franchise: Bond goes against a corrupt casino owner.

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O

18:35, 20:05

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

15:40

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

18:20, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – F

Il Campione

16:20, 21:15

Viewing room 1 – F

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Ip Man 4: The Finale

20:40

Viewing room 1 – F

La haine

21:30

Viewing room 1 – F

15:45, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Action, Adventure, Thriller

Ethan Hunt goes after the mysterious Syndicate that is threatening world order. 5th Mission: Impossible installment.

17:20

Viewing room 1 – O14/0Y. IMAX

20:20

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y. IMAX

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:45

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

20:55

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

The Vigil

Horror

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

18:45, 21:05

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Trafo, Baden

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

15:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y. Dolby Atmos

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Basel

Saturday Night Fever

21:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

kult.kino atelier, Basel

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

16:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g16/8Y.

13:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g16/14Y.

Citoyen Nobel

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 4 – F/g12/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/6Y.

Fiancées

Documentary

11:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/8Y.

16:15

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/8Y.

11:50

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/12Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room 5 – G10/8Y.

15:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf10/8Y.

Thalasso

Comedy

14:00, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g16Y.

The Bra

Drama

13:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

The Party

Comedy, Drama

18:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

14:15, 16:30, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g14/10Y.

16:00

Viewing room 5 – O/g14/10Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/10Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Hope Gap

Drama

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

It Must Be Heaven

Comedy

Elia Suleiman's roots follow him like a shadow wherever he goes.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16/8Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Sekuritas

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Waves

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

Open-Air Kino Silo, Basel

Der Müde Tod

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Takeover

Comedy

15:30, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Bellinzona

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

21:30

Viewing room 1 – I

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Fiancées

Documentary

19:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/8Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Bern

CineABC, Bern

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

15:00

Viewing room cineABC – G6/0Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

20:00

Viewing room cineABC – I/gf10/8Y.

Cinématte, Bern

CineMovie, Bern

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/8Y.

Citoyen Nobel

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/6Y.

Digitalkarma

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/0Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

The Bra

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

12:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

12:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Kino REX, Bern

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

Fiancées

Documentary

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/8Y.

Moomins on the Riviera

Animation, Comedy

The new adventure of the Finnish hippos, who set off for the very chic Riviera and each have a different experience.

14:30 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Niagara

Film-noir, Thriller

20:30 (Ein Sommer mit Marilyn Monroe)

Viewing room 1 – E/g14/12Y.

Sekuritas

Drama

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

The Souvenir

Drama, Mystery

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Pathé Westside, Bern

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Guns Akimbo

Action, Comedy

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Fantasy

The story of the wizard student Harry Potter is stealing the hearts of movie audiences.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G10Y.

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery

The idea behind J.K. Rowling's 2nd Harry Potter film is clearly "bigger is better".

18:15

Viewing room 4 – G10Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

19:30

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Nightlife

Comedy

Milo's first date with his dream woman ends in a chaotic chase through the Berlin nightlife.

19:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 8 – G10/8Y.

19:00

Viewing room 5 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00, 17:15

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

Takeover

Comedy

15:45

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

16:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

19:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:15

Viewing room 4 – G6/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

16:30, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

Palace, Bévilard

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

17:30

Viewing room Beluga – F/g16/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room Beluga – F8/6Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

Citoyen Nobel

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/6Y.

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I/gf10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

The Bra

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/10Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Woman

Documentary

12:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kino Theater, Brienz BE

It Must Be Heaven

Comedy

Elia Suleiman's roots follow him like a shadow wherever he goes.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E16/8Y.

Odeon, Brugg

Sommerpause bis 31. August

00:00, 00:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Prado, Bulle

Relâche

00:00

Viewing room 1 – F

00:00

Viewing room 2 – F

00:00

Viewing room 3 – F

Cinété Openair-Kino, Burgdorf

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

ABC, Bülach

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Kinocenter, Chur

Unhinged

Thriller

13:45

Viewing room Studio – G16Y.

19:30

Viewing room Quader – G16Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:00

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

Konferenz der Tiere

15:00

Viewing room Stadthof – G6Y.

19:00

Viewing room Studio – E/g16Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:15

Viewing room Quader – G8/6Y.

16:15

Viewing room Studio – G8/6Y.

16:45

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

17:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G6Y.

Cinecran, Crans-Montana

Été 85

Drama

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Cinemont, Delémont

19:45

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

14:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

15:15

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

19:30

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30, 17:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

20:00

Viewing room 4 – F12/10Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

17:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Dübendorf

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

21:10

Viewing room 1 – G

Cineboxx, Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Engelberg

Demain tout commence

Comedy, Drama

21:15

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Kino Engelberg, Engelberg

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Cinéma Voltaire, Ferney-Voltaire

Bigfoot Superstar

Animation

14:55

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/3Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:25, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Il Campione

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O

15:20, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Open Air Kino Frauenfeld, Frauenfeld

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

21:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g4Y.

Schlosskino, Frauenfeld

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Fribourg

21:15

Viewing room 1 – O8Y.

Rex Cinemotion, Fribourg

Été 85

Drama

18:20, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

18:10

Viewing room 3 – O12/10Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

20:45

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

Arena Cinemas, Fribourg

Adorables

Comedy

16:25

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

18:35

Viewing room 4 – F14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

14:00

Viewing room 9 – F6/3Y.

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Fantasy

The story of the wizard student Harry Potter is stealing the hearts of movie audiences.

16:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – F10Y.

The Invisible Man

Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

18:20

Viewing room 3 – F14/8Y.

14:10, 16:15

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 8 – F6/3Y.

14:25, 16:30

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:00, 16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

14:00, 16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

16:10, 18:20

Viewing room 8 – F12/10Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F12/10Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

18:35

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:55

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

20:50

Viewing room 7 – F14/10Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema Schloss Heidegg, Gelfingen

Rocketman

Documentary, Drama, Music

21:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Bio, Genève

18:45

Viewing room Petite – F12/8Y.

Minopolska

14:00

Viewing room Grande – F3Y.

20:45

Viewing room Petite – O10/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room Grande – F14/10Y.

Le Nord-Sud, Genève

Été 85

Drama

15:45 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Nord – F16/14Y.

18:15 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Sud – F16/14Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

15:50 (+ sous-titres français et allemand), 20:40 (+ sous-titres français et allemand)

Viewing room Sud – O16Y.

18:15 (+ sous-titres français et allemand)

Viewing room Nord – O16Y.

Pathé Balexert, Genève

Adorables

Comedy

15:45

Viewing room 8 – F14/10Y.

18:45

Viewing room 7 – F14/10Y. Dolby Atmos

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

16:30

Viewing room 2 – F12Y. 3D

14:45, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 9 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

14:30

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

Été 85

Drama

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 11 – F16/14Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

15:15, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – O12/10Y.

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery

The idea behind J.K. Rowling's 2nd Harry Potter film is clearly "bigger is better".

20:15

Viewing room 13 – F10Y.

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Fantasy

The story of the wizard student Harry Potter is stealing the hearts of movie audiences.

17:00

Viewing room 13 – F10Y.

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery

An infamous murderer plans to kill Harry Potter.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F10Y.

Inception

Action, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

An industrial spy who uses paranormal techniques is told to plant an idea into his victim's subconscious.

19:30

Viewing room 4 – O16/14Y. IMAX

Interstellar

Adventure, Mystery, Sci-fi

Science-fiction movie about the end of the world, by Christopher Nolan, starring Matthew McConaughey.

16:00

Viewing room 4 – O14/12Y. IMAX

15:30

Viewing room 11 – F12/8Y.

18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 13 – F6/0Y.

15:15, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:15, 16:45

Viewing room 1 – F10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:15

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

15:30, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – F12/10Y.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

The Vigil

Horror

21:00

Viewing room 7 – F16Y. Dolby Atmos

15:45, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 12 – F14/10Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille, Genève

Adorables

Comedy

16:30, 18:40, 20:55

Viewing room 9 – F14/10Y.

15:00

Viewing room 5 – F14Y.

21:00

Viewing room 6 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

14:20

Viewing room 6 – F6/3Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Été 85

Drama

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – F16/14Y.

16:20, 18:30

Viewing room 6 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:20

Viewing room 9 – F6/3Y.

14:40, 16:45, 18:50

Viewing room 8 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:20, 16:35, 18:50

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

14:20, 16:40, 19:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

20:55

Viewing room 8 – F12/10Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

21:15

Viewing room 7 – F16Y.

The Vigil

Horror

21:15

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

16:50, 19:00, 21:10

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Ciné 17, Genève

Hope Gap

Drama

13:45 (5.1), 17:05 (5.1), 20:30 (5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O12/10Y.

15:30 (5.1), 18:55 (5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O16Y.

Cinerama Empire, Genève