Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Coop Open Air Cinema, Aarau

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex, Adelboden

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Coop Open Air Cinema, Arbon

21:15 (Live zu Gast: Mike Müller)

Viewing room 1 – O/g4Y.

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Blanche Neige, les souliers rouges et les sept nains

16:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Casino Royale

Action, Adventure, Thriller

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O

18:35, 20:05

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

15:40

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

19:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Il Campione

16:20, 21:15

Viewing room 1 – F

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Ip Man 4: The Finale

20:40

Viewing room 1 – F

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

La haine

21:30

Viewing room 1 – F

15:45, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

17:20

Viewing room 1 – O14/0Y. IMAX

20:20

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y. IMAX

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:45

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

18:20, 20:55

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

16:00, 18:05

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

18:45, 21:05

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Rex, Aubonne

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O8/0Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Basel

20:55

Viewing room 1 – O/g8Y.

B-Movie, Basel

Come to Daddy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g18Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

11:50

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F/g12/6Y.

12:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf14/8Y.

12:20

Viewing room 5 – F/g8/6Y.

16:10

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

12:30, 16:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 4 – G10/8Y.

16:15

Viewing room 4 – I/gf10/8Y.

14:15, 20:10

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

18:20

Viewing room 1 – O/f14/12Y.

14:50

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16/12Y.

14:20, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

13:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

14:00, 18:00

Viewing room 5 – O/g14/10Y.

20:50

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/10Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

15:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – O/g16/14Y.

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

15:30, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Bellinzona

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

19:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/8Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Bern

Pretty Woman

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

CineABC, Bern

17:00

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf10/8Y.

19:30

Viewing room cineABC – O14/12Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Best of Swedish Shorts

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g

CineMovie, Bern

12:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g12/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/6Y.

La Odisea de los Giles

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/ge12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

12:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Kino REX, Bern

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/8Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf14Y.

Let's Make Love

Comedy, Musical, Romance

20:30 (Ein Sommer mit Marilyn Monroe)

Viewing room 1 – E/g14/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/6Y.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller

18:15

Viewing room 4 – G10Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G10Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

19:30

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

19:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 8 – G10/8Y.

19:00

Viewing room 5 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00, 17:15

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

15:45

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

16:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

19:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:15

Viewing room 4 – G6/0Y.

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

16:30, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

20:00

Viewing room Beluga – I/gf10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

17:30

Viewing room Beluga – F8/6Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/6Y.

La Odisea de los Giles

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

12:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

12:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Odeon, Brugg

Sommerpause bis 31. August

00:00, 00:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Krone, Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Rex, Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Kinocenter, Chur

19:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

18:30

Viewing room Quader – G8/6Y.

Unter einem Dach

19:00

Viewing room Studio – O/gf10/6Y.

Cinecran, Crans-Montana

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

La Suisse vue de Paris et Bruxelles

18:30 (Swiss Made Culture)

Viewing room 1 – F

Cinemont, Delémont

17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F16/14Y.

15:00

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

15:15

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

19:30

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – F12/10Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Delémont

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O4Y.

Cineboxx, Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Kino Engelberg, Engelberg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/10Y.

Cinéma Voltaire, Ferney-Voltaire

16:15

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

16:45

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Il Campione

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

16:35

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

17:05

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Cinema Luna, Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Fribourg

21:15

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Rex Cinemotion, Fribourg

18:20, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

18:10

Viewing room 3 – O12/10Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

20:45

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O12/0Y.

Arena Cinemas, Fribourg

16:25

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

18:35

Viewing room 4 – F14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – F14Y.

14:00

Viewing room 9 – F6/3Y.

16:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – F10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

18:20

Viewing room 3 – F14/8Y.

14:10, 16:15

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 8 – F6/3Y.

14:25, 16:30

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:00, 16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

14:00, 16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

16:10, 18:20

Viewing room 8 – F12/10Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F12/10Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

18:35

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

20:55

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

20:50

Viewing room 7 – F14/10Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema Schloss Heidegg, Gelfingen

Le Nord-Sud, Genève

15:45 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Nord – F16/14Y.

18:15 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Sud – F16/14Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

15:50 (+ sous-titres français et allemand), 20:40 (+ sous-titres français et allemand)

Viewing room Sud – O16Y.

18:15 (+ sous-titres français et allemand)

Viewing room Nord – O16Y.

Pathé Balexert, Genève

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – F14/10Y.

18:45

Viewing room 7 – F14/10Y. Dolby Atmos

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

16:30, 19:45

Viewing room 2 – F12Y. 3D

14:45, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 9 – F14Y.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 11 – F16/14Y.

15:15, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – O12/10Y.

17:00

Viewing room 13 – F10Y.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 13 – F10Y.

Inception

Action, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

16:00

Viewing room 4 – O16/14Y. IMAX

Interstellar

Adventure, Mystery, Sci-fi

19:30

Viewing room 4 – O14/12Y. IMAX

15:30

Viewing room 11 – F12/8Y.

18:15

Viewing room 8 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 13 – F6/0Y.

15:15, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

14:15, 16:45

Viewing room 1 – F10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:15

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

15:30, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – F12/10Y.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 7 – F16Y. Dolby Atmos

15:45, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 12 – F14/10Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille, Genève

16:30, 18:40, 20:55

Viewing room 9 – F14/10Y.

15:00

Viewing room 5 – F14Y.

21:00

Viewing room 6 – F14Y.

14:20

Viewing room 6 – F6/3Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – F16/14Y.

16:20, 18:30

Viewing room 6 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:20

Viewing room 9 – F6/3Y.

14:40, 16:45, 18:50

Viewing room 8 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:20, 16:35, 18:50

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

14:20, 16:40, 19:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

20:55

Viewing room 8 – F12/10Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

21:15

Viewing room 7 – F16Y.

21:15

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

16:50, 19:00, 21:10

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Ciné 17, Genève

13:45 (5.1), 17:05 (5.1), 20:30 (5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O12/10Y.

15:30 (5.1), 18:55 (5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O16Y.

Cinélux, Genève

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinerama Empire, Genève

13:45 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O12Y.

15:45 (5.1), 20:15 (5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O16/12Y.

18:05 (5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O16Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli, Genève

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

15:30

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16/14Y. 2D

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:45

Viewing room Michel Simon – O12Y. 2D

19:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – F16Y.

21:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O14Y. 2D

18:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O14/12Y. 2D

16:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O14Y. 2D

Cinéma Le Patio, Gex

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

Tijuana Bible

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Rex, Grenchen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Cine-Theater, Gstaad

J'accuse

Drama, History

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

Madlen, Heerbrugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Bote Open Air Kino Schwyz, Ibach

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

Claudia, Kloten

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Scala, La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F16/14Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Scala, Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Bellevaux, Lausanne

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O18Y.

Pathé Flon, Lausanne

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

19:45

Viewing room 4 – F12Y. 4DX 3D

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 5 – F10Y.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – F10Y.

15:15, 18:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:30

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Shazam!

Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi

16:30

Viewing room 4 – F10Y. 4DX 3D

15:30, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – F14/12Y.

15:00

Viewing room 5 – F12/10Y.

18:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

21:00

Viewing room 5 – F16Y.

17:00, 19:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Pathé Galeries, Lausanne

15:30, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – F14/10Y.

19:15

Viewing room 7 – O12Y.

16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – F16/14Y.

15:30, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – O12/10Y.

15:00, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

15:15

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

19:30

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

16:45

Viewing room 7 – F10/8Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – F10/8Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

15:45, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O16Y.

16:30

Viewing room 8 – O16/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O16/12Y.

17:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Zinéma, Lausanne

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/14Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

Allianz Cinéma Drive-In, Le Grand-Saconnex

21:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Ciné Casino Le Locle, Le Locle

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O12/10Y.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Lenk, Lenk

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

Lux, Les Breuleux

The Shining

Horror, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Kinooris, Liestal

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Sputnik, Liestal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Bourbaki, Luzern

20:40

Viewing room Bourbaki im stattkino – O/g16/14Y.

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F/g12/6Y.

17:50

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 4 – CH/g14/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 3 – E/g

18:30, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Luzern

Der Wildheuer – Senkrecht über dem Urnersee

21:00 (Live zu Gast: Beat Bieri)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g

Stattkino, Luzern

18:30 (Premiere, nur kurze Zeit)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater, Luzern

11:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O8Y.

15:15

Viewing room Filmtheater – O

Planetarium Live

12:15

Viewing room Filmtheater – G8Y.

14:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O

Apollo, Lyss

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Casino, Martigny

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Martigny

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

21:15

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Meiringen, Meiringen

19:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Morges Open Air, Morges

21:15

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Le Cinoche, Moutier

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Murten

21:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y.

Arena Cinemas, Netstal

14:15, 18:40

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

14:20

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

14:10, 17:20

Viewing room 3 – G10Y.

16:40, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G10Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:20, 16:35

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:10, 16:20

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:55

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

18:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/10Y.

16:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

18:50, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Apollo, Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – F6/0Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F16/14Y.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

16:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

The Climb

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Cinema Capitole, Nyon

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O12/10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

Näfels, Näfels

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

youcinema Oftringen, Oftringen

My Spy

Children, Drama

17:10

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

17:50

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.