Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

22:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/10Y.

14:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

22:30

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

19:45, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

19:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/10Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

22:45

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

16:45

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

My Life is a Gunshot

Documentary

Documentary about noise musician Joke Lanz, an artist tough on the outside, soft on the inside.

17:30 (In Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Marcel Ramsay und Joke )

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Schloss, Aarau

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

15:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

Royal, Aarberg

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00, 16:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

Abominable

Animation, Drama

15:00

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

Hustlers

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:15, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. 3D

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G12/4Y.

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G12/4Y.

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G12/4Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/10Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

17:15

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I10/6Y.

Rex, Adelboden

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

13:15

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

20:45, 23:20

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:15, 15:45, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

13:00, 22:50

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

18:10, 23:30

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Leventina, Airolo

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I16/12Y.

The Grinch

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

For their eighth fully animated feature, Illumination and Universal Pictures present The Grinch, based on Dr. Seuss’ beloved...

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Hors Normes

Comedy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Filmvorführung im Stärne, Arlesheim

Longing

Comedy

20:15 (Essen 18.30 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Otello, Ascona

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

16:50

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

20:10

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Le jeune Ahmed

Drama

A teenager comes under the fatal influence of a fundamentalist imam.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/10Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

22:30

Viewing room 1 – I16/0Y.

14:50

Viewing room 1 – O16/14Y.

Rex, Aubonne

Gloria Mundi

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

Sterk, Baden

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Lighthouse

Drama, Fantasy, Horror

14:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

Trafo, Baden

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

23:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

17:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

15:15

Viewing room 5 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:45, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/10Y. Dolby Atmos

23:15

Viewing room 3 – G14/10Y.

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

B-Movie, Basel

High Life

Action, Sci-fi

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

14:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

18:40

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16/10Y.

21:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/10Y.

Adam

Comedy

12:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

16:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

16:20

Viewing room 5 – O/g6Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

13:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8/6Y.

18:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8/6Y.

Die drei Räuber

Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

Tomi Ungerer's children's book classic as an animated film.

13:10

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

14:40

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 5 – F/g16/12Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

12:20

Viewing room 5 – S/pgf16Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

19:10

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/12Y.

Midnight Traveler

Documentary

An Afghan couple and their two daughters film themselves during their escape to Europe.

12:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

16:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

18:30, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Hors Normes

Comedy

18:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

Le jeune Ahmed

Drama

A teenager comes under the fatal influence of a fundamentalist imam.

16:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/10Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/14Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

16:00, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

23:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

09:30, 12:15, 15:00, 17:45 (Ciné deluxe), 20:30 (Ciné deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

09:40, 11:30, 13:20, 15:10

Viewing room 6 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

09:30, 12:00, 14:30, 17:50, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

12:40

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:30, 13:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:20

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

13:30, 18:15, 23:00

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

23:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

09:45, 17:30, 23:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

14:45, 20:10

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

15:30, 20:20, 22:45

Viewing room 8 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

22:40

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Lino: Una Aventura de Siete Vidas

Adventure, Animation, Children

After a visit to a magician, entertainer Lino wakes up a as a big cat.

10:30

Viewing room 4 – G

12:30

Viewing room 7 – G

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

10:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/10Y.

17:00, 23:00

Viewing room 6 – G14/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/10Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:45

Viewing room 8 – G

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

13:00, 17:50

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

22:30

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

19:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Hail, Caesar!

Comedy, Mystery

A Hollywood producer tries to get back one of his stars, who has been kidnapped. New film by the Coens.

15:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/8Y.

Happy Times

Comedy, Drama

No love without money - a lonely big city single man gets tied up in lies while looking for a partner.

22:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

The Bad and the Beautiful

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

The Story of Qiu Ju

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:30, 20:20

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

15:45, 22:40

Viewing room – I6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

13:30, 20:20

Viewing room – I12/10Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

18:00 (Circolo del Cinema Bellinzona)

Viewing room – O16/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

22:40

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

12:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

19:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

CineABC, Bern

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – G12Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

13:00

Viewing room cineABC – G12Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

18:00

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16/12Y.

15:15

Viewing room cineABC – G16/14Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:00, 15:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8/6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf16Y.

CineCamera, Bern

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – F/g12Y.

CineClub, Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Cinématte, Bern

18:30 (In Anw. des Regisseurs Giancarlo Moos)

Viewing room 1 – O8Y.

Yuli

Drama

Carlos Acosta ist Profi-Balletttänzer – doch eine Verletzung bedroht die Karriere des aus Kuba stammenden Mannes.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf12/6Y.

CineMovie, Bern

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/10Y.

Adam

Comedy

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

15:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

14:15, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – CH/f8/6Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

22:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – S/pgf16Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

12:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

The Lighthouse

Drama, Fantasy, Horror

23:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

12:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Havarie

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g

Kino REX, Bern

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

22:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

16:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

L'Apollon de Gaza

Documentary

In 2013, a statue of Apollo is found off Gaza, which strangely disappears shortly afterwards.

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/8Y.

Midnight Traveler

Documentary

An Afghan couple and their two daughters film themselves during their escape to Europe.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

My Life is a Gunshot

Documentary

Documentary about noise musician Joke Lanz, an artist tough on the outside, soft on the inside.

18:30, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

A Prophet

Crime, Drama

Taut and perfectly commanded thriller about a young delinquent's coming of age during his incarceration.

17:30 (Hinter Gittern)

Viewing room 1 – F/g

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g10Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Jazz- und Cocktail-Kurzfilmrolle

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

15:45, 18:05, 20:25, 22:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

15:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

18:15, 21:00, 23:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

09:45, 11:45, 13:45

Viewing room 6 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

09:45, 15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 19:30

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

12:00, 17:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 3D

12:20

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

14:00

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:15

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

12:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

00:00, 18:30, 21:15, 00:00

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

23:25

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

09:45, 15:20

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

12:40

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

17:35, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

09:45, 15:35

Viewing room 10 – G12Y. 3D

11:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

12:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 3D

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

11:00, 16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Lino: Una Aventura de Siete Vidas

Adventure, Animation, Children

After a visit to a magician, entertainer Lino wakes up a as a big cat.

11:00, 13:15

Viewing room 7 – G

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:15, 23:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

11:00, 16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/10Y.

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/10Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

09:45, 11:50

Viewing room 2 – G

Doctor Sleep

Action, Horror

Danny, now an adult, works in a hospice where he meets a baby with really strong Shining.

22:45

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

18:10, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

23:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Palace, Bévilard

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

Gloria Mundi

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/8Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

18:15

Viewing room Apollo – O/gf14Y.

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – O/gf12/10Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room Apollo – F12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room Apollo – F6Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

18:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf16/10Y.