Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Seberg

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 4 – F/g14Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10/8Y.

Schloss, Aarau

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Tenet

Action

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Abtwil SG

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

14:30, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

14:00, 16:45

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:15, 17:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Takeover

Comedy

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Tenet

Action

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

Covers

Drama, Music, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I10/6Y.

Rex, Adelboden

Verdinger

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Cévennes

Comedy

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

18:20

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:50

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

16:30

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Tenet

Action

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

La femme des steppes, le flic et l’œuf

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

Antebellum

Horror

21:15

Viewing room 1 – F

Cévennes

Comedy

14:45, 17:00, 19:10

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Blackbird

14:20, 16:30, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Boutchou

15:30, 17:25, 19:20

Viewing room 1 – F

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Re-release of Steven Spielberg's fantasy story about the most popular extraterrestrial of all time.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F10/0Y.

Eléonore

13:40, 15:35, 19:30, 21:20

Viewing room 1 – F

Unhinged

Thriller

18:45

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:20

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

16:10, 18:30, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

15:55, 21:10

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Les apparences

13:50, 16:25, 18:50

Viewing room 1 – F

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Les choses qu'on dit, les choses qu'on fait

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

16:15, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Tenet

Action

13:45, 16:45, 19:50, 20:35

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Une nuit au Louvre : Léonard de Vinci

18:35

Viewing room 1 – F12/6Y.

Otello, Ascona

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

20:40

Viewing room 1 – O14Y.

Madame

Children, Documentary

18:20

Viewing room 1 – I16/12Y.

Rex, Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Tenet

Action

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Sterk, Baden

Seberg

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

Solostunde

14:30 (In Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Heinz Winter), 16:00 (In Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Heinz Winter)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g6Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 2 – CH/g10/8Y.

Trafo, Baden

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/8Y. Dolby Atmos

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

20:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

B-Movie, Basel

Madman

22:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

We Summon the Darkness

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

blue Cinema Capitol, Basel

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

15:15, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Tenet

Action

16:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

Balloon

Drama

18:20

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

12:15

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Seberg

Drama

16:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

18:40

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

14:00, 16:10, 20:40

Viewing room 5 – F/g14Y.

Love Sarah

Comedy, Drama

18:15

Viewing room 3 – E/g10Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

14:10

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

16:10

Viewing room 4 – O/g6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Papicha

Drama

16:30, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

14:20, 20:20

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

13:45, 18:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

12:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g10/6Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

11:50

Viewing room 4 – O/gf10/8Y.

16:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf10/8Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Hexenkinder

Documentary

16:10

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Undine

Drama, Fantasy, Romance

14:10

Viewing room 1 – G/f16/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – G/f16/12Y.

Volunteer

Documentary

14:00, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/8Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

23:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

15:45, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

12:00, 14:15, 16:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

15:15

Viewing room 8 – G14/8Y.

Seberg

Drama

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – E/g16Y.

18:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

13:15

Viewing room 8 – G6/0Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

23:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

12:15

Viewing room 7 – G10/8Y.

SamSam

Animation

13:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:45

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

The Wild Goose Lake

Crime, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Tenet

Action

13:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y.

16:45

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

22:30

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14/12Y.

13:15, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Like Father, Like Son

Drama

Two very different couples discover their respective sons were switched at birth and decide to switch them back.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Playtime

Comedy

In Jacques Tati's restored masterpiece places characters in absurd situations in a large modern city.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g10/0Y.

Still Walking

15:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/0Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room – I14/13Y.

All That Heaven Allows

18:00 (Circolo de cinema)

Viewing room – O

Dry Run

Drama

18:00

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:20

Viewing room – I16Y.

Missing Link

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

13:45

Viewing room – I16Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Hexenkinder

Documentary

17:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/8Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 2 – CH/g10/8Y.

CineABC, Bern

14:00

Viewing room cineABC – G6Y.

Criminales como nosotros

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – S/pgf12Y.

Love Sarah

Comedy, Drama

17:15

Viewing room cineABC – E/g10Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Tenet

Action

13:15, 16:45, 20:15

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14/12Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Biutiful

Drama

A Spanish family man who survives on small-time cons finds out he only has a few months to live.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Verdinger

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y.

CineMovie, Bern

Balloon

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Seberg

Drama

12:15

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

17:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Papicha

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/12Y.

SamSam

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

17:20

Viewing room 1 – G/f14/12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/6Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Zana

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Kino REX, Bern

20:00 (Hommage Ennio Morricone )

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/14Y.

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

Kletter-Ida

Children

15 year-old Ida wants to dip into a heavily guarded safe in a bank to pay for her father's operation. "Mission Impossible"...

15:30 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

14:00 (Hommage Ennio Morricone)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14Y.

21:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pg16Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

12:00, 14:45, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

23:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

18:45, 23:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

15:45, 18:15, 20:45, 23:00

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

15:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

12:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

13:15

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

15:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/8Y.

12:45, 14:45, 16:45

Viewing room 8 – G6/0Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

12:15, 17:45, 23:15

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

16:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

18:45, 21:00, 23:15

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

SamSam

Animation

13:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Seberg

Drama

12:45

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

The Wild Goose Lake

Crime, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Tenet

Action

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y. 4DX

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

13:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

The Vigil

Horror

22:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

23:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

12:30

Viewing room 7 – G6/0Y.

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

21:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Palace, Bévilard

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

14:15, 17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

14:30, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action

16:00, 19:30

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

Cittadini del Mondo

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf10/0Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/8Y.

Lido, Biel/Bienne

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:15

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

UNE NUIT AU LOUVRE - LÉONARD DE VINCI

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O/f

Rex, Biel/Bienne

Seberg

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

Papicha

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G/f14/12Y.

Tenet

Action

14:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

12:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/6Y.

Kino Theater, Brienz BE

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Capitol, Brig

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

18:00 (Cinéculture)

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/14Y.

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Tenet

Action

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Odeon, Brugg