Showtimes by movie

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

New in cinemas

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

14:15

Viewing room 7 – O16/10Y.

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

Kinok St. Gallen

20:00 (In Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Mischa Hedinger. Das Gespräch führt Patricia Holder.)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

Cinemont Delémont

20:15

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

15:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Studio Neuchâtel

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room Studio – F16/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

15:10, 17:50

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

14:40

Viewing room 9 – F16/12Y.

18:10

Viewing room 7 – F16/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Le Nord-Sud Genève

16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room Nord – F16/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:20, 13:00, 15:40, 18:10, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – F16/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:30

Viewing room 6 – F16/12Y.

13:10, 15:40, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 3 – O16/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 3 – I16/12Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 1 – I16/12Y.

Odéon Morges

15:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:30, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room – F16/12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room Capitole – F16/12Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 4 – F16/12Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 3 – O/g12/10Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O12/10Y.

Rex Interlaken

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:20

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Moderne Luzern

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 4 – O/g12/10Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12/10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Onik Oensingen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:10

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

19:50

Viewing room 5 – O/g12/10Y.

Capitol Olten

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Kinobar Leuzinger Rapperswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

15:10

Viewing room Orange – O/g12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room Rot – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Palace Sissach

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Canva Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Movie World Spiez

20:15

Viewing room – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

17:15

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Rex Uznach

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

City Uzwil

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Cinebar Willisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Loge Winterthur

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

13:45 (4K), 17:00 (4K), 20:15 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Seehof Zug

14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

14:00 (mit Kaffee & Kuchen)

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Odeon Brugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y.

Capitol Brig

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G/e12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

Scala Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Skino Schaan

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y. DTS 7.1

Cinepol Sins

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Rex Thun

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital

CineClub Bern

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:00 (4K), 17:00 (4K), 20:15 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

Apollo Chur

18:00

Viewing room Apollo – O/gf10Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G10Y.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

17:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Bambi Bülach

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y. EX 2D

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:45, 16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12/10Y.

Claudia Kloten

19:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y. EX 2D

Löwen Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Sputnik Liestal

20:15 (Premiere)

Viewing room 1 – CH/gf12/10Y.

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Fr, 15.11. 20:30 & So, 17.11. 10:30 Uhr), 00:00 (Fr, 15.11. 20:30 & So, 17.11. 10:30 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/0Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:10

Viewing room 4 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

Palace Wetzikon

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y. 2D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

17:30

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

19:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

14:00, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – CH/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 3 – O/g12/10Y.

17:00

Viewing room 10 – O/g12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/g12/10Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00, 17:10, 20:20

Viewing room 7 – CH/g12/10Y.

Arthouse Alba Zürich

14:30, 17:25, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:00 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:50, 14:50, 17:50, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kosmos Zürich

14:10, 17:15

Viewing room 6 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Chambre 212

Comedy

Bex Grain de Sel Bex

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Le Nord-Sud Genève

20:50 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Sud – F16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Young Picasso

Documentary

An insight into the early work and life of the world-famous painter and artist Pablo Picasso.

Rex Thun

18:30

Viewing room 4 – O/g

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

kult.kino camera Basel

13:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

18:15

Viewing room Studio – G12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

13:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:20, 18:05

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:55

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

Center Ideal Aarau

18:00

Viewing room 4 – CH/g12Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:15

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12Y.

Kino REX Bern

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:30, 18:00

Viewing room Grün – CH/g12Y.

Seehof Zug

15:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

13:30, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

Arcades Neuchâtel

15:30

Viewing room Arcades – F6Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y. Dolby Digital

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

13:00

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Trafo Baden

15:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:50

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

15:25

Viewing room Rot – G8/6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

14:50

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

16:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

In order not to get expelled from the country, a little boy must win a chess tournament.

Les Scala Genève

16:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 2 – F6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:00, 12:30

Viewing room 11 – F6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:00

Viewing room 8 – F6Y.

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:15

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

17:45

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – F12/8Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

17:25, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – F12/8Y.

Le City Genève

13:30, 16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:40, 13:15, 15:45, 18:20, 20:55

Viewing room 9 – F12Y.

Plaza La Chaux-de-Fonds

18:00

Viewing room Plaza – F12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

Corso Martigny

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Hollywood Montreux

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Odéon Morges

15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Rex Neuchâtel

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room Rex – F12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:15, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room – F12Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Lux – F12Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

La terre est plate

After his university degree, Jean hangs around in Paris until a musician takes him under his wing.

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00

Viewing room 2 Salle Laterali – O16Y.

Royal Ste-Croix

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

Sterk Baden

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

CineMovie Bern

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

20:45

Viewing room Stadthof – G12Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

16:20

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

15:00, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Riffraff Zürich

13:40

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

18:50, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:55

Viewing room 2 – I16/12Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:50

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:55

Viewing room 4 – F16/14Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:30

Viewing room 5 – F16/14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:30, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – O16/14Y.

13:00, 15:40, 18:15

Viewing room 8 – F16/14Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

13:15, 18:30

Viewing room 6 – F16/14Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O16/14Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

15:30, 20:45

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y.

17:30

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:00, 17:45

Viewing room 8 – O16Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

11:40, 14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

14:20

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

14:50

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Apollo Payerne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:45, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room – F16Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:15

Viewing room Blau – G16Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:30

Viewing room Lux – F16Y.

Palace Sissach

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Palace Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

20:20

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Rex Thun

20:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Cinema Excelsior Brugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/0Y.

ABC Bülach

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. EX 2D

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

Pathé Dietlikon

13:45, 16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:40

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Trafo Baden

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

11:40, 14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 7 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:00, 14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

11:30, 14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Prado Bulle

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Rex Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

20:30

Viewing room Quader – G16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:30

Viewing room 12 – E/gf16Y.

Hollywood Montreux

20:50

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y. 4DX

Kino Engelberg Engelberg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:00

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

17:10, 20:20

Viewing room 5 – F16Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

20:45

Viewing room 7 – F16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

11:00, 20:20

Viewing room 7 – O16Y. Dolby Atmos

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 7 – F16Y. Dolby Atmos

Cinerama Empire Genève

16:20, 21:15

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – E/gf16Y. DTS 7.1

Plaza La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:30

Viewing room Plaza – F16Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:00, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

11:00, 14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – F16Y. 4DX

15:15, 18:10

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

17:00

Viewing room 4 – O16Y. 4DX

Ciné Casino Le Locle Le Locle

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:15

Viewing room 2 – G/f14Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

Cinemont Delémont

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:50

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 15:20, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:15, 13:30, 16:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

18:15

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:45

Viewing room – F14/12Y.

Papicha

Drama

La Grange Delémont

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Le Nord-Sud Genève

13:30, 18:20

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

12:00

Viewing room 7 – O14/12Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

Cosmopolis Aigle

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

21:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Elite Wettingen

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

City Uzwil

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Rex Thun

21:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

11:45, 14:00, 16:20, 18:40, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

11:50

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

17:45

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

Casablanca Solothurn

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:20

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Palace Grenchen

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:15, 15:30, 17:50, 20:20

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:20, 20:50

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:30, 16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:20, 13:40, 16:00, 18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:15, 15:30, 17:50

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Seehof Zug

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:15

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:15

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

18:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

21:00

Viewing room – F16Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:30

Viewing room 5 – O16Y.

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – F16Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:40, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 15:45

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

13:00, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16/0Y. Dolby Digital

Doctor Sleep

Action, Horror

Danny, now an adult, works in a hospice where he meets a baby with really strong Shining.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:10

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

11:15, 20:50

Viewing room 13 – F16Y.

14:30

Viewing room 13 – O16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – O16Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

20:30

Viewing room 2 – I16/15Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

18:10

Viewing room – I16/15Y.

Rex Vevey

17:45

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

Still in the cinema

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

Cinélux Genève

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f16/14Y. 2D

kult.kino atelier Basel

20:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16/14Y.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16/14Y.

Riffraff Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/ge16Y.

20:40

Viewing room 4 – O/ge16/14Y.

42nd Street – The Musical

Pathé Küchlin Basel

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

20:15

Viewing room 6 – O12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

20:15

Viewing room 8 – E/g12Y. Dolby Atmos

5x5x5

Neues Kino Rorbas-Freienstein

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 4 – F6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:15, 15:30

Viewing room – F6Y.

Trafo Baden

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:20

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:45

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y. 4DX 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. 3D

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 6 – I12/11Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:40

Viewing room 19 – G14/12Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:40

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

CineMovie Bern

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/12Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

18:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/12Y.

Riffraff Zürich

14:30, 16:40, 18:50, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

16:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/8Y.

Les Scala Genève

16:05 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 1 – F16/8Y.

20:35 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 3 – F16/8Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

16:15

Viewing room 7 – F16/8Y.

Am Ende der Strasse – Verloren auf dem Pazifik

Chinoworb Worb

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

15:45, 18:20

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:20

Viewing room 18 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

Pathé Küchlin Basel

11:50

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 19 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Apollo 11

Documentary, History

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

16:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – E/gf

Aquarela

Documentary

Lux Lugano Massagno

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O10/6Y.

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:20

Viewing room 4 – E/g12/9Y.

CineCamera Bern

15:45

Viewing room cineCamera – E/g12/8Y.

Näfels Näfels

19:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/8Y.

Rex Pfäffikon ZH

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/8Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

18:20

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/8Y.

Houdini Zürich

15:20

Viewing room 4 – O/g12/8Y.

Atlantique

Drama

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:00, 18:40

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Kino REX Bern

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Casino Martigny

18:30 (Caméra Sud)

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Skino Schaan

18:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

qtopia Uster

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

16:05

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:20

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

18:40

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

Stattkino Luzern

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Palace Bévilard

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Odéon Morges

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room Les Cèdres – F14/12Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:15, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room – F14/12Y.

Apollo Payerne

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Bio Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room Bio – F14/12Y.

Plaza Monthey

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Prado Bulle

21:00

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Casino Martigny

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:10, 18:10, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:30, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Les Scala Genève

16:05 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

18:25 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

15:50

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

15:30, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Cinecran Crans-Montana

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

16:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Bacurau

Zinéma Lausanne

22:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Bait

Xenix Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

Trafo Baden

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G

Pathé Dietlikon

13:00

Viewing room 1 – G

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

16:45

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:45

Viewing room 9 – G4Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:30

Viewing room Rot – G

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

19:30

Viewing room 10 – G

Kiwi Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:50

Viewing room 16 – G3Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

16:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Best of internationale Kurzfilmetage Winterthur

Kosmos Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 6 – O16Y.

ABC La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Cinema CDD Genève

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Zinéma Lausanne

22:00

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

Cinémajoie Porrentruy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Camille

Drama

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

15:45

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y.

Cave of Forgotten Dreams

Filmpodium Thalwil

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/8Y.

Charlotte Rampling - The Look

Documentary

Charlotte Rampling, the icon of European cinema, talks to various artists about existential subjects.

Stattkino Luzern

14:30 (CINEDOLCEVITA)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Rex Thun

17:45

Viewing room 5 – CH/g8Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

Odeon Brugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

16:00

Viewing room 4 – CH/g8Y.

Sterk Baden

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf8Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

17:30

Viewing room 6 – O/gf8Y.

Loge Winterthur

15:00, 18:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf8Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y. Dolby Atmos

18:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf8Y.

CineMovie Bern

16:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf8Y.

Comédie-Française: La puce à l'oreille

Eden Les Moulins

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30

Viewing room 2 – F6/3Y.

Connaissance du monde : Malaisie

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Courts métrages

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

15:00

Viewing room Cinématographe – F

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

14:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O

City Uzwil

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 2 – S/pg12Y.

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

Movie World Spiez

18:00

Viewing room – O/g16Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

18:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Uznach

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Palace Olten

17:20, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Schlosskino Rapperswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

17:55

Viewing room Blau – G12Y.

20:35

Viewing room Orange – G12Y.

Canva Club Solothurn

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Movie World Spiez

20:15

Viewing room – G12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:00, 14:45, 17:20, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

12:10

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Thun

18:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

City Uzwil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital

Seehof Zug

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

15:20, 18:15

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Houdini Zürich

12:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

15:50, 18:30, 21:10

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:20, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:15, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Lux Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Trafo Baden

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

14:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

16:00, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

11:50, 14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

CineCamera Bern

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Cinema Excelsior Brugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Krone Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Apollo Chur

15:30, 20:45

Viewing room Apollo – G12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

18:00

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:45, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Apollo Lyss

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Grenchen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rosental Heiden

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Piccolo Interlaken

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Scala Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Urban Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Kinooris Liestal

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 2D

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Astoria Visp

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Ekipa

Comedy, Crime

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

18:10

Viewing room 12 – O/e16Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

18:00

Viewing room 3 – O/g16Y.

Dekalog 9 & 10

Forum Bellinzona

20:30 (Circolo del Cinema Bellinzona)

Viewing room – O

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

Pathé Westside Bern

18:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Scala Langenthal

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:45

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Der Boden unter den Füssen

Kino REX Bern

18:00 (Queersicht)

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

13:40, 15:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

Pathé Westside Bern

12:20, 17:40

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

09:45, 15:00

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

15:40

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y.

13:00, 18:20

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:30

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:10

Viewing room 14 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:10

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:20

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:40

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:25

Viewing room Orange – G6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

17:20

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 7 – E/gf6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

13:40, 16:00, 18:20

Viewing room 6 – E/gf6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

Pathé Westside Bern

13:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

Trafo Baden

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

Diego Maradona

Documentary

Houdini Zürich

17:40

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12Y.

Donne-moi des ailes

Adventure, Children

Cinemont Delémont

15:45

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:00

Viewing room 9 – F8/6Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30

Viewing room 8 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 11 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:20

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

15:30

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Rex Vevey

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

18:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/0Y.

CineABC Bern

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12/0Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

11:05, 17:00

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

Scala Langenthal

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

20:50

Viewing room 7 – O12/0Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I12/3Y. Dolby Atmos

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 5 – O12/3Y.

18:10

Viewing room 2 – I12/3Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room 1908 – I12/0Y.

Rex Thun

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/4Y.

Elite Wettingen

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12/4Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/3Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/4Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/0Y.

Löwen Lenzburg

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Freitag, 14.11. 18:00 Uhr), 00:00 (Freitag, 14.11. 18:00 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/0Y.

Cinepol Sins

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Du haut en bas

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

18:30

Viewing room Cinématographe – F12Y.

Easy Love

Comedy, Documentary

Kosmos Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Elégie pour un phare

La Grange Delémont

19:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Otello Ascona

18:15 (Alliance Francaise)

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

17:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

20:50

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y. 4DX

For Sama

Documentary

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kino REX Bern

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

16:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

Cinema CDD Genève

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Frugale Nature

Zinéma Lausanne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:45

Viewing room 5 – G16/12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:20, 13:00, 15:40, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G16/12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16/12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:45, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:30

Viewing room 7 – F16/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

20:50

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

11:50, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G16/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:40

Viewing room 6 – G16/12Y.

The Hustle

Comedy

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:15

Viewing room 19 – G12Y.

Goethe und Ghetto

Stadtkino Basel Basel

20:00 (Im Anschluss Pavel Jiracek im Gespräch mit Göran Rosenberg)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Good Boys

Comedy

Kiwi Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 18 – G12Y.

Kino Kupferschmiede Langnau BE

19:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Lux Lugano Massagno

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O14Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – I14Y.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Happy, la méditation à l'école

Cinélux Genève

19:00 (discussion)

Viewing room 1 – O/f 2D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

17:40

Viewing room Rot – G10/6Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:10

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Elite Wettingen

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:00, 16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00, 17:10

Viewing room 12 – G10/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

Cinepol Sins

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 2 – I16/3Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:45

Viewing room 5 – I16/3Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

18:30

Viewing room 1908 – I16/0Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:00, 20:35

Viewing room 16 – I16Y.

Insumisa

Drama

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

20:30

Viewing room Michel Simon – O14Y.

Cinema Minimum Neuchâtel

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Kino REX Bern

20:30 (Queersicht)

Viewing room 1 – S/pg14Y.

Jää soo!

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek Bern

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Center Ideal Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Canva Blue Solothurn

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Arcades Neuchâtel

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room Arcades – F16Y.

Kino Bürgenstock Obbürgen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Apollo Payerne

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:30, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room – F16Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

19:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:15

Viewing room Grün – G16Y.

Casino Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:00

Viewing room Arlequin – F16Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

11:40, 17:20

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. IMAX

12:40, 15:20, 18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

14:15 (IMAX 4K), 17:15 (IMAX 4K), 20:30 (IMAX 4K)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. IMAX

20:30

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:15, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Rex Thun

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Astor Vevey

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:30

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Gotthard Zug

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room A – E/gf16Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room B – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

17:10, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

20:40

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Houdini Zürich

16:00, 18:40, 21:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

Kosmos Zürich

15:20, 18:05, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

20:40

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Hollywood Montreux

20:50

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30 (4K), 17:30 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Cinemont Delémont

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:50

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Trafo Baden

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

20:45

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:00, 14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

12:15, 15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:20

Viewing room – I16Y.

CineBubenberg Bern

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

09:45, 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

10:20, 13:00, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Apollo Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – G16Y.

Beluga Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Prado Bulle

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

21:00

Viewing room Studio – G

Cinecran Crans-Montana

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

15:00, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

15:05, 17:45

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

18:10

Viewing room – O16Y.

20:30

Viewing room – I16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:45, 15:20, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

12:50, 15:30

Viewing room 12 – E/gf16Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. IMAX

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:40, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

15:40

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

16:00

Viewing room 8 – O16Y.

17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

21:05

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

Cinerama Empire Genève

14:15, 19:05

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – E/gf16Y. DTS 5.1 4K

Les Scala Genève

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:00, 12:40, 15:20, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

10:20, 13:00, 15:40, 18:20, 21:00

Viewing room 12 – F16Y.

12:45

Viewing room 4 – O16Y. IMAX

Eden La Chaux-de-Fonds

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room Eden – F16Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:00, 12:40, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – F16Y.

10:10, 12:50, 15:30, 18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

20:40

Viewing room 1 – I16Y. Dolby Atmos

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – I16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Palace Wetzikon

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 2D

JPZ – Jean-Pierre Zaugg…comme un morceau de l'Univers

Bio Genève

18:30

Viewing room Petite – F

Kanarie

Cinématte Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Marnie's World

Animation, Children

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30, 15:45

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:00

Viewing room – F6Y.

Ramen Shop

Comedy

A young man who is curious about his deceased parents' past takes a food journey to Singapore where he uncovers more than...

Rex Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O12/6Y.

Late Night

Comedy, Drama

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:50

Viewing room 1 – G14/10Y.