Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Downton Abbey II: Eine neue Ära

Drama, Romance, History

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/0Y.

The Duke

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/8Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

Schloss, Aarau

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Abtwil SG

The Bad Guys

Action, Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

14:45

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Die Biene Maja 3 - Das geheime Königreich

Adventure, Animation, Children

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. 3D

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Firestarter

Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Massive Talent

Action, Comedy, Crime

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G14Y.

Morbius

Action, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G14Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Sonic the Hedgehog 2

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

14:30, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Uncharted

Action, Adventure

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I12Y.

Kinofoyer Lux, Affoltern am Albis

Ich bin dein Mensch

Comedy, Romance

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

17:50

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

17:40

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

20:40

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Massive Talent

Action, Comedy, Crime

20:40

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

Le dernier Piano

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Vortex

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

Coeurs vaillants

15:25, 18:25

Viewing room 1 – F

Coupez !

Comedy, Horror

13:15, 15:45, 17:30, 19:50, 22:15

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

13:20, 20:55

Viewing room 1 – O14/0Y.

14:15, 15:00, 16:10, 17:05, 17:55, 19:00, 21:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Fargo

19:45

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

21:35

Viewing room 1 – F

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

14:00, 22:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

13:45, 16:45

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Les Segpa

Comedy

17:45, 22:25

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

On sourit pour la photo

13:10, 15:40, 19:40

Viewing room 1 – F

Ténor

Comedy

15:55

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

13:30, 20:35

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

16:25

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

Otello, Ascona

Marx può aspettare

Documentary

18:20

Viewing room 1 – I16/0Y.

The Importance of Being an Architect

20:50

Viewing room 1 – I

Rex, Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O10/6Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

Screaming Potatoes: Drei im Himmel

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g9Y.

Sterk, Baden

Trafo, Baden

The Bad Guys

Action, Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

14:20 (in Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Die Biene Maja 3 - Das geheime Königreich

Adventure, Animation, Children

14:50

Viewing room 4 – G

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

14:40, 20:20

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

17:15 (in Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:10 (in Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:00 (in Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

Firestarter

Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Sonic the Hedgehog 2

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:10 (in Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

17:00 (in Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

6 días en Barcelona

Comedy, Documentary

16:30, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

A Hero

Drama, Thriller

11:45

Viewing room 5 – O/g14Y.

16:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g14Y.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – E/g14/8Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g14/8Y.

Downton Abbey II: Eine neue Ära

Drama, Romance, History

14:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/0Y.

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/0Y.

Für immer Sonntag

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g14Y.

13:50

Viewing room 2 – O/g8Y.

L' art du silence

Documentary

12:20, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – F/g10Y.

16:00

Viewing room 3 – F/g10/6Y.

Lost in Paradise

Comedy, Drama

19:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Navalny

Documentary, Thriller

14:10

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16/12Y.

The Duke

Drama

16:15, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12/8Y.

Wet Sand

Drama

12:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Yuni

Drama

14:00, 18:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Competencia Oficial

Comedy, Drama

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Neues Kino, Basel

Heimatklänge

Documentary

Documentary about how music is rooted in the home environment.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

Ambulance

Action, Crime, Thriller

23:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14/12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 7 – O/gf14/12Y. 3D

17:15, 23:15

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y. 3D

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

12:30, 15:00, 17:30, 20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

Firestarter

Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

13:00, 15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

23:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

13:30, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

16:45, 23:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

12:30, 17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

23:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

The Reader

Drama, Romance

A German teenager discovers love in the arms of a woman with a troubled past.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Ultras

18:30

Viewing room 1 – I/e

Arena Cinemas, Basel

The Bad Guys

Action, Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

18:00

Viewing room 12 – G8/6Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

17:40, 20:35

Viewing room 9 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:00, 20:50

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

19:50 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

18:00, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 15 – E/g12Y.

18:25, 20:50

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

20:20

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

17:15, 20:25

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Jujutsu Kaisen 0: The Movie

Action, Adventure, Animation, Mystery

20:55

Viewing room 14 – O/g16Y.

Morbius

Action, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Spider-Man: No Way Home

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

17:20

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y.

The Batman

Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery

17:10

Viewing room 14 – G14/12Y.

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 11 – E/gf12Y.

18:20, 20:55

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

20:30

Viewing room 12 – G16Y.

Massive Talent

Action, Comedy, Crime

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

Uncharted

Action, Adventure

17:40

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room – I14/12Y.

Downton Abbey II: Eine neue Ära

Drama, Romance, History

18:00

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

Firestarter

Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room – I

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

20:30

Viewing room – I12/11Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

18:00

Viewing room – I16Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. 3D

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

CineABC, Bern

A Hero

Drama, Thriller

15:15

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf14Y.

La Mif

Drama

18:00

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16/14Y.

Massive Talent

Action, Comedy, Crime

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf14Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

17:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

CineCamera, Bern

Alice Schwarzer

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room cineCamera – O/g12Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf16Y.

CineClub, Bern

BLOODSPORT

20:15

Viewing room cineClub – E/g18Y.

Downton Abbey II: Eine neue Ära

Drama, Romance, History

17:00

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf14/0Y.

Cinématte, Bern

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

CineMovie, Bern

6 días en Barcelona

Comedy, Documentary

12:15, 18:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

15:00

Viewing room 3 – F/g10/6Y.

Downton Abbey II: Eine neue Ära

Drama, Romance, History

14:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/0Y.

Luchs

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g6Y.

Navalny

Documentary, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Duke

Drama

12:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/8Y.

17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/8Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g8Y.

Schwarzarbeit

Documentary

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/6Y.

22:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

The last Pig

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Kino REX, Bern

22:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Für immer Sonntag

Documentary

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14Y.

L' art du silence

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Lost in Paradise

Comedy, Drama

16:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Schwarzarbeit

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/6Y.

The Souvenir

Drama, Mystery

16:00 (Art is Life: Joanna Hogg)

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/0Y.

Tiny Treasure

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Pathé Westside, Bern

Ambulance

Action, Crime, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

The Bad Guys

Action, Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

12:45

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y.

22:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

13:45, 16:45, 19:45, 22:45

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. 3D

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

Firestarter

Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

13:00, 15:30, 17:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Massive Talent

Action, Comedy, Crime

13:15, 15:45, 18:15

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

20:00

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

23:15

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

Morbius

Action, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

23:15

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Scream

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Sonic the Hedgehog 2

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

The Batman

Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery

22:15

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

The Northman

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Thriller, History

14:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Palace, Bévilard

Massive Talent

Action, Comedy, Crime

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Downton Abbey II: Eine neue Ära

Drama, Romance, History

17:45

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf14/0Y.

The Duke

Drama

20:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf12/8Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

The Bad Guys

Action, Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Die Biene Maja 3 - Das geheime Königreich

Adventure, Animation, Children

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Firestarter

Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f16/14Y.

Vortex

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

Lido, Biel/Bienne

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

15:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

Lost in Paradise

Comedy, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Schwarzarbeit

Documentary

15:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/6Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

6 días en Barcelona

Comedy, Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Alice Schwarzer

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

Für immer Sonntag

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

12:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kino Theater, Brienz BE

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Capitol, Brig

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

17:30, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Prado, Bulle

Coupez !

Comedy, Horror

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/14Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore

Adventure, Children, Fantasy

17:50

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Ténor

Comedy

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Massive Talent

Action, Comedy, Crime

21:00

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Krone, Burgdorf

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex, Burgdorf

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. 3D

ABC, Bülach

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Bambi, Bülach

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinéma du Jorat, Carrouge

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

cinEden, Château-d'Oex

Olga

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Sirius, Châtel-St-Denis

Der Pate 1 (50th anniversary)

Action, Crime, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinéma Chexbres - Cinéma de la Grande Salle, Chexbres

La Mif

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Apollo, Chur

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

21:30

Viewing room Apollo – G12Y.

Dog

Children, Comedy, Drama

19:15

Viewing room Apollo – G12Y.

Kinocenter, Chur

6 días en Barcelona

Comedy, Documentary

20:00

Viewing room Studio – O/g16Y.

Die Biene Maja 3 - Das geheime Königreich

Adventure, Animation, Children

17:30

Viewing room Quader – G6Y.

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-fi

17:15

Viewing room Studio – G12Y.

19:30

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.

Firestarter

Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

Jackass Forever

Action, Comedy, Documentary

22:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

The Duke

Drama

18:00

Viewing room Stadthof – E/gf8Y.

The Lost City

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance

22:15

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.