Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Book Club

Comedy

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. 2D

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

17:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g12/0Y. 2D

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y. 2D

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. 2D

The Guilty

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12/0Y. 2D

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/0Y. 3D

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/0Y. 2D

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/0Y. 2D

Freier Film, Aarau

Girl

Drama

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

Schloss, Aarau

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. 2D

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. 2D

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G16/0Y. 2D

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/0Y. 3D

Royal, Aarberg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/0Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:00, 14:00, 17:00, 17:00, 20:15, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G12/10Y.

17:30, 17:30

Viewing room 7 – G16/14Y.

Book Club

Comedy

20:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

14:00, 14:00, 17:15, 17:15, 20:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G10/8Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/4Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12/10Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30, 14:30

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

17:00, 17:00

Viewing room 6 – G4Y. 3D

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

20:45, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16/14Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:45, 14:45, 17:45, 17:45, 20:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. 3D

Blenio, Acquarossa

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I8/6Y.

Rex, Adelboden

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

17:50

Viewing room 2 – F12/0Y.

Alad'2

Comedy

16:00

Viewing room 3 – F6/0Y.

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

13:20, 18:10

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

First Man

Drama

20:40

Viewing room 2 – F12/0Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

13:50, 18:20

Viewing room 3 – F6/0Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

15:50

Viewing room 1 – F

The House with a Clock in its Walls

Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

13:00

Viewing room 2 – F10/0Y.

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F16/0Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:20

Viewing room 2 – F14/0Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Leventina, Airolo

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I6/0Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

16:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/4Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

The Guilty

Thriller

18:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Über den Tannen

11:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g

Otello, Ascona

Eldorado

Documentary

14:30

Viewing room 1 – I

16:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – I

18:35

Viewing room 1 – I

Rex, Aubonne

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G

Sterk, Baden

20:15

Viewing room 2 – CH/g14Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

14:45

Viewing room 2 – G10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf10Y.

Loro

Drama

14:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf14Y.

Trafo, Baden

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

15:40

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G8Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – G8Y. 3D

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

15:30, 18:10

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf6Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

15:10

Viewing room 2 – G4Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G4Y. 3D

The Guilty

Thriller

17:50

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:40

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14Y.

Schlosskino Balzers, Balzers

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

The Guilty

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

B-Movie, Basel

Anon (2018)

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf6Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Blaze

Drama

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

12:20

Viewing room 4 – O/g16/0Y.

16:15

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14/0Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

14:00, 16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/10Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/10Y.

Dogman

Drama

12:10

Viewing room 3 – I/gf16/0Y.

Girl

Drama

14:15, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

15:50

Viewing room 2 – G12/6Y.

Kiriku (1998)

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

18:15

Viewing room 3 – I/g16/0Y.

Le grand bal

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 5 – F/g

13:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

20:50

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/10Y.

Loro

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 4 – I/g14/0Y.

16:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Sir

Drama

13:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf

18:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/8Y.

Wir sind hier

11:00 (Anschl. Podiumsdiskussion)

Viewing room 1 – G

kult.kino camera, Basel

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/0Y.

FESTIVAL DE L’AUBE - “Der Frühling”

00:00 (auberfilmfestival.ch)

Viewing room 2 – O

11:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g6Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

14:15, 16:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/12Y.

10:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

11:00, 17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Book Club

Comedy

11:00

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

The House with a Clock in its Walls

Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

13:15

Viewing room 7 – G10Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

10:20, 12:30, 14:40, 16:45, 18:50, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

09:40, 15:00, 17:40

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

12:20

Viewing room 6 – G12Y. 3D

20:20

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

10:45

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

15:20

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

09:45, 11:45, 13:45, 15:45, 17:45, 21:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

19:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf6Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

10:45, 15:15, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

13:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y. 3D

The Guilty

Thriller

16:00, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 8 – O12Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

10:30, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14Y. 3D

15:45

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

18:15

Viewing room 7 – G14Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Boyhood

Drama

Richard Linklater films a boy and his family over 12 years.

15:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf10/0Y.

Dersu Uzala

Adventure, Drama

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Rhapsody in August (1991)

13:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6/0Y.

Tape (2001)

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:15

Viewing room – I10/0Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

16:00, 20:15

Viewing room – I

Searching

Thriller

18:00

Viewing room – I12/10Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

13:50

Viewing room – I

18:00

Viewing room – I

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

13:50

Viewing room – I

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/0Y.

Girl

Drama

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/0Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

16:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. 3D

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

13:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/0Y. 3D

CineABC, Bern

20:30, 20:36

Viewing room cineABC – E/g6Y.

18:15

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf8Y.

14:30

Viewing room cineABC – G12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G

CineCamera, Bern

The Guilty

Thriller

18:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineCamera – O/g12Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

15:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G8Y.

CineClub, Bern

15:30, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – CH/g14Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Tutto quello che vuoi - Alles was du willst (2018)

18:30

Viewing room 1 – I/g

CineMovie, Bern

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Blaze

Drama

12:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Dogman

Drama

12:00

Viewing room 2 – I/gf16Y.

Girl

Drama

16:20, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

Intelligent Trees

Documentary

14:00 (Vorfilm: INS HOLZ)

Viewing room 1 – O/g6/0Y.

Le grand bal

Documentary

18:40

Viewing room 2 – F/g

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf10Y.

Loro

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Gotthard, Bern

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf6/4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Jura, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:15, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

14:30, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/4Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:15, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

Kellerkino, Bern

Kino Corso, Bern

Dein Urlaub wird nicht wie das gleiche sein

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G18/0Y.

Lust Verlangen

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G18/0Y.

Ungezogene Mägde 2

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G18/0Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Au poste !

Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

12:15

Viewing room 1 – G

Hotel Jugoslavija

Documentary

10:30 (Special)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Giulias Verschwinden

Comedy

Amusing Swiss sketch movie about three generations and the art of getting old.

14:45 (Kino und Theater)

Viewing room 1 – G/f

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16Y.

Putin's Witnesses

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/0Y.

10:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

The Milky Way (1936)

12:30 (Retrospektive Leo McCarey)

Viewing room 1 – E

Waldheims Waltzer

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Lichtspiel-Sonntag 948

20:00 (Kurzfilmprogramm )

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Book Club

Comedy

11:30, 18:45

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

The House with a Clock in its Walls

Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:15

Viewing room 2 – G10Y.

Der Vorname

Comedy

11:30, 13:45, 15:45

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

09:45, 15:15, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

09:45, 12:30, 15:15

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 3D

12:30, 18:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y. 3D

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

09:45, 17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

13:15

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

11:15, 13:30, 15:45, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf6Y.

12:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

Mile 22

Action

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Searching

Thriller

16:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

10:45, 13:15, 15:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

12:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

18:15

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

The Guilty

Thriller

10:45, 15:00, 17:00, 19:00, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

11:00

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

15:30

Viewing room 5 – G14Y. 3D

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14Y. 3D

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 11 – G14Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

Book Club

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G4Y. 3D

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

Palace, Bévilard

Alad'2

Comedy

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Dilili à Paris

Animation, Drama

10:00

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

17:45

Viewing room Apollo – E/gf12Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – O/g12Y.