Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/8Y.

Seberg

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

Cittadini del Mondo

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g10/0Y.

Schloss, Aarau

Kurzfilmnacht 2020

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/8Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G6/4Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:45

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Takeover

Comedy

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Tenet

Action

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I14Y.

Rex, Adelboden

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/8Y.

Im Berg dahuim

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Cévennes

Comedy

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

18:30

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:40

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Tenet

Action

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

Antebellum

Horror

18:05, 20:25

Viewing room 1 – F

Cévennes

Comedy

13:55, 16:15, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

18:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

21:15

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

J'irai mourir dans les Carpates

14:45, 17:00, 19:10

Viewing room 1 – F

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

14:30, 16:50, 19:05, 21:20

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

16:35, 18:55, 21:05

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Les choses qu'on dit, les choses qu'on fait

15:40, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

13:50, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

16:20

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Police

Drama

18:25, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Tenet

Action

13:45, 14:10, 16:45, 17:15, 19:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Une nuit au Louvre : Léonard de Vinci

14:00, 16:00, 18:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/6Y.

Otello, Ascona

Criminales como nosotros

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

20:40

Viewing room 1 – I10Y.

18:20

Viewing room 1 – I10Y.

Rex, Aubonne

Belle fille

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O12/10Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Tenet

Action

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Sterk, Baden

Seberg

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

14:45

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10/8Y.

Trafo, Baden

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

15:15

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery, Romance

Adaptation of the sixth and penultimate Harry Potter adventure.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf8Y.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1

Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery

The stupendous finale in 3D: Harry Potter goes after Lord Voldemort's secret formula for immortality.

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/8Y. Dolby Atmos

Love Sarah

Comedy, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 4 – E/g10Y.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

17:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

19:45

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

17:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

B-Movie, Basel

Yummy

Action, Comedy, Horror

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g18Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Tenet

Action

16:00, 19:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

Balloon

Drama

16:15, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – O/g16Y.

12:15

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Im Berg dahuim

Documentary

11:40

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Seberg

Drama

16:00, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Love Sarah

Comedy, Drama

14:00, 18:20

Viewing room 5 – E/g10Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 5 – O/g14Y.

16:00

Viewing room 3 – O/g14Y.

Papicha

Drama

14:15, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

13:30, 15:50, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

11:45, 18:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf10/8Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

13:30, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

Criminales como nosotros

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 2 – O/ge12Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

14:00, 16:10

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/14Y.

Undine

Drama, Fantasy, Romance

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G/f16/12Y.

Volunteer

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/8Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

15:30, 23:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

23:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

BTS – Break the Silence: The Movie

15:30

Viewing room 7 – O/g12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

12:15, 14:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

19:00

Viewing room 8 – G14/8Y.

Seberg

Drama

15:45, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Leonardo Da Vinci: A Night at the Louvre

14:00, 16:30

Viewing room 8 – F/g12/6Y.

13:00, 15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y.

16:45

Viewing room 6 – G6/0Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/0Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

16:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

18:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

12:45

Viewing room 7 – G10/8Y.

SamSam

Animation

13:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:15

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

The Wild Goose Lake

Crime, Drama

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16/0Y.

23:15

Viewing room 2 – G16/0Y.

Tenet

Action

13:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y.

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

21:30

Viewing room 8 – E/gf14/12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

23:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Hangmen Also Die!

15:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

La Vérité

Drama

The stormy reunion of a famous actress with her daughter, a scriptwriter, in Paris.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

15:45, 20:40

Viewing room – I14/13Y.

Dry Run

Drama

18:00

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

The Invisible Man

Horror, Sci-fi

20:20

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Tenet

Action

17:45

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

13:45, 22:30

Viewing room – I16Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:45

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/8Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Tenet

Action

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g10/8Y.

CineABC, Bern

14:00

Viewing room cineABC – G6Y.

Criminales como nosotros

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – S/pgf12Y.

Love Sarah

Comedy, Drama

17:15

Viewing room cineABC – E/g10Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Tenet

Action

13:00, 16:30, 20:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14/12Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Verdinger

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y.

CineMovie, Bern

Balloon

Drama

12:15, 17:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Seberg

Drama

15:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

17:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Papicha

Drama

12:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

SamSam

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G/f14/12Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Nachi palem khere – Never Back Home

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Kino REX, Bern

Christoph Geiser – Was war Was ist Was bleibt

14:00 (Vorfilm:Et in Arcadia Ego von Clemens Klopfenstein)

Viewing room 1 – G

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Hexenkinder

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

Kletter-Ida

Children

15 year-old Ida wants to dip into a heavily guarded safe in a bank to pay for her father's operation. "Mission Impossible"...

15:30 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

17:00 (Hommage an Ennio Morricone)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love

22:15 (Special Leonard Cohen)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g14Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

12:00, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

18:45, 23:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

BTS – Break the Silence: The Movie

14:00

Viewing room 10 – O/g12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – O/g12Y.

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

15:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

12:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

12:00, 14:00

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

14:45, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/8Y.

Seberg

Drama

15:45, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

Leonardo Da Vinci: A Night at the Louvre

14:00, 16:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/6Y.

12:45, 15:00, 17:00

Viewing room 8 – G6/0Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

12:15, 17:45, 23:15

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

16:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

18:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

19:00, 21:15, 23:30

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

SamSam

Animation

13:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:30

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

The Wild Goose Lake

Crime, Drama

18:15, 21:00, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – G16/0Y.

Tenet

Action

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y. 4DX

16:00, 19:15, 22:30

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

The Vigil

Horror

22:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

23:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

13:15

Viewing room 7 – G6/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

21:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Palace, Bévilard

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

Belle fille

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Seberg

Drama

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – E/g16Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room Apollo – F8/6Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Papicha

Drama

17:30

Viewing room Beluga – O/gf14/12Y.

Tenet

Action

20:15

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action

16:15, 19:45

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

19:30

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Jenseits des Sichtbaren – Hilma af Klint

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Lido, Biel/Bienne

30 jours max

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

LES COURTS DU FFFH - COMPETITION - FFFH 2020

14:00

Viewing room 1 – F/e16Y.

Mon Cousin

Comedy

12:15

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – S/pgf16Y.

PROFESSION DU PERE - FFFH 2020

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

VILLA CAPRICE - FFFH 2020

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y.

VOIR LE JOUR - FFFH 2020

10:00

Viewing room 2 – F/e12Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

Calamity, une enfance de Martha Jane Cannary

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Western, History

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F6Y.

Le discours

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

LOLA VERS LA MER - FFFH 2020

14:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

12:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g14Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – F10Y.

Petites danseuses

Documentary

10:15

Viewing room 2 – F6Y.

Rouge

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 2 – F/e12Y.

09:30

Viewing room 1 – G/f14/12Y.

VILLA CAPRICE - FFFH 2020

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y.

Kino Theater, Brienz BE

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/8Y.

Capitol, Brig

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G