Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – G12Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

18:00

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16/12Y.

15:15

Viewing room cineABC – G16/14Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8/6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf16Y.

CineCamera, Bern

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – F/g12Y.

CineClub, Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Cinématte, Bern

CineMovie, Bern

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/10Y.

Adam

Comedy

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

15:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

14:15, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – CH/f8/6Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – S/pgf16Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

12:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

12:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Kino REX, Bern

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

20:00 (Retro Federico Fellini)

Viewing room 1 – I/g16Y.

L'Apollon de Gaza

Documentary

In 2013, a statue of Apollo is found off Gaza, which strangely disappears shortly afterwards.

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/8Y.

Midnight Traveler

Documentary

An Afghan couple and their two daughters film themselves during their escape to Europe.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

My Life is a Gunshot

Documentary

Documentary about noise musician Joke Lanz, an artist tough on the outside, soft on the inside.

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Vorlesung Fred van der Kooij

18:15 (Thema: Federico Fellinis Frühwerk)

Viewing room 1 – G

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g10Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

09:45, 12:30, 15:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

09:45, 12:20, 15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 3D

Hors Normes

Comedy

10:00, 12:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

18:30, 21:15

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

09:45, 15:20

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

12:40

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

17:35

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

09:45, 15:35

Viewing room 10 – G12Y. 3D

09:45, 12:35, 15:25, 18:15, 21:05

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

12:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 3D

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

11:00, 13:30, 16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

11:30, 17:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

11:00, 16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/10Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

18:00

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

14:00 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 10 – O/g12/10Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:45

Viewing room 8 – G4Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

Hustlers

Drama

17:15 (4K)

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX 3D

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y. 3D

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y. 3D

20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y. 3D

14:45 (4K), 20:45 (4K)

Viewing room 6 – G12/4Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

17:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf14/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 8 – G14/10Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

17:30

Viewing room 9 – G14Y.