Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

13:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf6Y.

Douleur et gloire

Drama

Quand Antonio Banderas joue Pedro Almodóvar. 21ème long-métrage du réalisateur espagnol.

16:00

Viewing room cineABC – S/pgf14Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12/10Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

15:15

Viewing room cineCamera – G6/0Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf16Y.

17:20

Viewing room cineCamera – O/gf12/8Y.

CineClub, Bern

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12/0Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Astrid

Drama

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/6Y.

On the Basis of Sex

Documentary, Drama

18:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/6Y.

CineMovie, Bern

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Die drei Ausrufezeichen

Adventure, Children

15:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

12:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/0Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

22:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Late Night

Comedy, Drama

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/10Y.

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/8Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16/14Y.

12:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/8Y.

17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/8Y.

The Goldfinch

Crime, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6/0Y.

Debout

Documentary

15:00

Viewing room 3 – O/g12/0Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Der Nackte König

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Monos

Drama, Thriller

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

La battaglia di Algeri

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/0Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Daughters of the Dust

20:15 (Black Light)

Viewing room 1 – E

16:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Der Nackte König

Documentary

11:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

Diego Maradona

Documentary

13:45, 18:00, 22:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

16:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

14:00, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – G/f12Y.

White Dog

Drama, Horror, Thriller

22:30 (Black Light)

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Pathé Westside, Bern

Toy Story 4

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

09:45, 14:05

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

09:45, 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

13:45, 20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX

18:25

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

15:00, 17:30, 20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

12:45, 17:30

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

10:15, 15:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:25

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y. 3D

Annabelle Comes Home

Action, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

23:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

10:40

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

18:05

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

13:25

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:40, 23:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

Die drei Ausrufezeichen

Adventure, Children

10:30, 12:50

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

10:00, 16:30

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

13:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

16:10, 19:50

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

23:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

15:10

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

The Hustle

Comedy

23:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Good Boys

Comedy

17:00, 19:00, 21:00, 23:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Hodja fra Pjort

Animation, Children, Comedy

09:45, 11:30, 13:15

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y.

Late Night

Comedy, Drama

11:55, 16:15, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/10Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

10:15, 13:00, 15:15

Viewing room 6 – G6/0Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

09:50, 16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

22:35

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

09:40, 11:35

Viewing room 7 – G6/0Y.

13:00, 14:50

Viewing room 2 – G6/0Y.

Playmobil The Movie

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

09:45, 11:55

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

14:05, 16:15, 18:25, 20:35, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX

14:15, 17:15, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

17:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. IMAX

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

20:30 (4K), 23:30 (4K)

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

14:00

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 8 – G12/4Y.

20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12/4Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

19:45

Viewing room 9 – E/gf16Y.

22:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

14:15, 16:45

Viewing room 9 – G6/4Y.

15:00 (4K Dolby Atmos), 18:00 (4K Dolby Atmos), 21:00 (4K Dolby Atmos), 23:30 (4K Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

17:45 (4K)

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

23:45 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – E/gf16Y.