Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

16:00

Viewing room cineABC – G14/6Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

18:30

Viewing room cineABC – F/g12/10Y.

13:45

Viewing room cineABC – G8/6Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Vice

Comedy, Drama

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G6Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

17:45

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y. 3D

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12/8Y.

Minuscule

Animation

15:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G6Y.

CineClub, Bern

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Until the End of Time

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/10Y.

CineMovie, Bern

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

14:20

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

22:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Boy Erased

Drama

Boy Erased tells the story of Jared (Hedges), the son of a Baptist pastor in a small American town, who is outed to his parents...

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Immer und Ewig

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

The Favourite

Comedy, Drama

Early 18th century. England is at war with the French. Nevertheless, duck racing and pineapple eating are thriving. A frail...

12:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/12Y.

The Mule

Crime

22:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Wife

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Zwingli

Drama

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Fair Traders

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

14:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kino Corso, Bern

Die 10 besten haarigen Frauen

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G18Y.

Frauen Tausch

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G18Y.

Tropische Ständer

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G18Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Kurzfilme 1

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Kino REX, Bern

9. sonOhr Radio & Podcast Festival – CTRL + SAVE: 22. bis 24. Februar 2019

10:33

Viewing room 1 – O

D’Rosmarie und mir – Eine Zeitreise zu einem Schweizer Song

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Wettbewerb 2

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Wettbewerb 3

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Wettbewerb 4

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Wettbewerb 5

21:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

10:00, 12:00, 14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

12:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

10:00, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00, 23:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

17:30, 20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

23:30

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 3D

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

18:20, 20:40, 23:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Boy Erased

Drama

Boy Erased tells the story of Jared (Hedges), the son of a Baptist pastor in a small American town, who is outed to his parents...

10:20, 12:50, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

10:10, 15:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

12:30

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y. 3D

Creed 2

Action, Drama

15:15, 18:00, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

12:40

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

10:45, 15:40

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

18:40

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

12:30, 15:00

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

13:15

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 3D

21:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 3D

Glass

Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

16:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

17:20, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Happy Death Day 2U

Horror, Thriller

16:20

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

18:00, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

Second Act

Comedy

18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – G12/8Y.

23:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/8Y.

10:45, 13:00

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

15:20

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Minuscule

Animation

09:50, 12:00, 14:10

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y.

Sweethearts

Comedy

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

13:15

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

10:00

Viewing room 11 – G10/6Y. 4DX 3D

11:00, 15:30

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y. 3D

The Mule

Crime

17:50

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

23:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Vice

Comedy, Drama

09:50, 14:45, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Mule

Crime

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

14:30

Viewing room 10 – G6/4Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. IMAX 3D

20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX 3D

20:15, 23:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

17:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/8Y.

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G12/8Y.

Boy Erased

Drama

Boy Erased tells the story of Jared (Hedges), the son of a Baptist pastor in a small American town, who is outed to his parents...

14:30 (4K), 20:30 (4K), 23:30 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

17:30 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – E/gf14/12Y.

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

Creed 2

Action, Drama

20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. IMAX 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:45

Viewing room 7 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Happy Death Day 2U

Horror, Thriller

20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

14:45 (4K)

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Minuscule

Animation

14:45

Viewing room 7 – O6Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

23:15

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Sweethearts

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y. 3D

23:30 (4K)

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

Vice

Comedy, Drama

14:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

17:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf14Y.