Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

18:30

Viewing room cineABC – F/g12/10Y.

13:45

Viewing room cineABC – G8/6Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

17:45

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12Y.

15:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12Y. 3D

CineCamera, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

13:00

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12/8Y.

The Wife

Drama

15:45, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12/10Y.

CineClub, Bern

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Ako

22:30

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Festival Shorts – Innovation Session

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O

Happy Winter

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – I/g10Y.

CineMovie, Bern

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/6Y.

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

22:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. 3D

12:15, 18:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/8Y.

22:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/8Y.

Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Romance/drama

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Immer und Ewig

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf6Y.

The Favourite

Comedy, Drama

Early 18th century. England is at war with the French. Nevertheless, duck racing and pineapple eating are thriving. A frail...

11:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/12Y.

The Mule

Crime

23:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Vice

Drama

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

16:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/6Y.

Zwingli

Drama

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Fair Traders

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Rafiki

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Sibel

Drama

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Kino Corso, Bern

Black Girls 2

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G18Y.

Sinnliche Gedanken

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G18Y.

Strassen Filme 2000

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G18Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Humanitarian Action and Cinema: ICRC Films in the 1920s

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E

Kino REX, Bern

Burning

Drama, Mystery

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Neues von Pettersson und Findus

Animation, Children

Findus the tomcat and the old farmer Petterrson have wild adventures on the farm.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Roma

Drama

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

The Day a Pig Fell Into the Well

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

The Day He Arrives

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/e16Y.

13:00, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

The Raft

Documentary

12:00, 22:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

22:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

10:45, 12:45, 14:45

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

12:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

10:00, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00, 23:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

17:15, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

22:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y. 3D

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

15:10, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

12:50

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

10:20, 15:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

Creed 2

Action, Drama

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:45, 23:40

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

11:15

Viewing room 9 – G

10:45, 13:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

13:30, 16:00

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

11:20, 13:40, 18:20

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y. 3D

12:15, 14:45

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

Glass

Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

09:45, 14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Happy Death Day 2U

Horror, Thriller

16:00

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

18:20, 20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

Immenhof

Adventure

12:30

Viewing room 6 – G10/8Y.

Second Act

Comedy

16:45, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/8Y.

11:10, 13:20, 15:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

13:10

Viewing room 9 – G12/10Y.

18:00, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Sweethearts

Comedy

15:40, 18:00, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

11:00, 15:40

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y.

13:15

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y. 3D

The Mule

Crime

17:45, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

19:00, 23:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

10:45

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Zwingli

Drama

17:50

Viewing room 5 – CH/g12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

14:15

Viewing room 10 – G6/4Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. IMAX 3D

17:15, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y. 3D

20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX 3D

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12/8Y.

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

Creed 2

Action, Drama

20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. IMAX 3D

17:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

17:45

Viewing room 7 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Happy Death Day 2U

Horror, Thriller

20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

14:00 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – G12/10Y.

Sweethearts

Comedy

14:45, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y. 3D

23:30 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

14:15

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

Zwingli

Drama

17:00

Viewing room 8 – CH/g12Y.