Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

18:15

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16Y.

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

Minuscule

Animation

14:15

Viewing room cineABC – G6Y.

16:15

Viewing room cineABC – CH/f14/6Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Dumbo

Animation, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G6Y.

Free Solo

Documentary

Follow Alex Honnold as he becomes the first person to ever free solo climb Yosemite's 3,000 ft high El Capitan wall. With...

18:15, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/g6Y.

Wonder Park

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

13:45

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G6Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Mid90s

Comedy, Drama

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/g14/12Y.

13:45

Viewing room cineCamera – G8Y.

Yuli

Drama

18:00

Viewing room cineCamera – S/pgf12/6Y.

CineClub, Bern

CineMovie, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/8Y.

Marnie's World

Animation

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Insulaire

Documentary

15:30

Viewing room 3 – O/g8Y.

Les Dames

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/6Y.

16:30, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/6Y.

RBG

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

14:45, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Zwingli

Drama

12:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Amin

Drama

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8Y.

Kino Corso, Bern

Büro Schlam*en

10:00

Viewing room 2 – G18Y.

Männerfreundschaft

10:00

Viewing room 3 – G18Y.

Sugar Daddy 12

10:00

Viewing room 1 – G18Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Journey to the Maggot Feeder

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Kino REX, Bern

Dr Tscharniblues / Eine vo dene

22:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g

14:30, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Polizeiruf 110: Kreise

18:30 (Retrospektive Christian Petzold)

Viewing room 1 – G

Polizeiruf 110: Wölfe

22:15 (Retrospektive Christian Petzold)

Viewing room 1 – G

Tscharniblues II

Documentary

14:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Walking on Water

Adventure, Comedy, Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Wildlife

Drama

16:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

10:45, 13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

10:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

12:45, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

Der Fall Collini

Thriller

15:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Destroyer

Action

23:15

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

Marnie's World

Animation

10:45, 12:50, 15:00, 17:00

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

13:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Dumbo

Animation, Fantasy

11:15, 16:15

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

13:45, 18:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

15:30

Viewing room 11 – G6Y. 4DX 3D

10:15, 15:20

Viewing room 3 – G16/12Y.

18:30, 21:00, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – G16/12Y.

Escape Room

Horror, Thriller

19:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

23:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Cold Pursuit

Thriller

23:15

Viewing room 4 – G16/14Y.

09:45, 21:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

18:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

The Curse of la Llorona

Horror

This timeless Hispanic legend comes to terrifying life in “The Curse of La Llorona.” La Llorona. The Weeping Woman. A horrifying...

18:30, 20:45, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

13:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 17:45, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 10 – G10/6Y.

10:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

12:10

Viewing room 1 – G8Y.

21:15, 23:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

12:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Shazam!

Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi

12:30, 18:00, 23:45

Viewing room 11 – G10Y. 4DX 3D

14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G10Y. 3D

11:10

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

Wonder Park

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

10:00, 14:15

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

12:10, 16:20

Viewing room 8 – G6Y. 3D

Us

Thriller

21:15, 23:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Der Fall Collini

Thriller

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Dumbo

Animation, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

Der Fall Collini

Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Marnie's World

Animation

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. IMAX 3D

Dumbo

Animation, Fantasy

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – E/gf16Y.

The Curse of la Llorona

Horror

This timeless Hispanic legend comes to terrifying life in “The Curse of La Llorona.” La Llorona. The Weeping Woman. A horrifying...

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. IMAX

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Shazam!

Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G10Y. IMAX 3D

Wonder Park

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y. Dolby Atmos

Us

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.