Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

The Wife

Drama

18:00

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12/10Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:15

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12/8Y.

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12Y. 3D

CineCamera, Bern

Minuscule

Animation

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G6Y.

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12/6Y.

CineClub, Bern

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12Y.

15:30

Viewing room cineClub – G8Y.

Cinématte, Bern

The Guilty

Thriller

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/10Y.

CineMovie, Bern

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

12:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

23:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – S/pgf16Y.

RBG

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/6Y.

15:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/6Y.

The Mule

Crime

22:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

Vice

Comedy, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

Yuli

Drama

14:30, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf12/6Y.

Zwingli

Drama

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 2 – CH/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Fair Traders

Documentary

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Border

Fantasy, Romance, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

Roma

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Kino Corso, Bern

Aloha Anale Jungs

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G18Y.

MILF Chefs Vol. 4

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G18Y.

Wer möchte meine Frau vernaschen?

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G18Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Soy Nero

Drama

A 19-year-old Mexican boy tries to settle in the United States at any price. A shocking film about immigration.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Closing Time

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/8Y.

16:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

Ludwig

Drama

14:00 (Hommage an Romy Schneider)

Viewing room 1 – I/g12Y.

Roma

Drama

11:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

12:00, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

20:15, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

11:00, 13:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

09:45, 12:00, 14:00, 16:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

12:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

23:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

09:45, 15:00, 17:45, 20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

10:00, 12:45, 18:00, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

11:00, 16:00

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

11:00, 15:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

13:15, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

15:30

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

Escape Room

Horror, Thriller

16:15, 18:30, 20:45, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Glass

Thriller

23:30

Viewing room 7 – G16/14Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Happy Death Day 2U

Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Cold Pursuit

Thriller

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – G16/14Y.

15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

16:45, 19:00, 21:15, 23:30

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Second Act

Comedy

22:45

Viewing room 2 – G12/8Y.

10:45, 13:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

10:00, 12:15, 14:30

Viewing room 6 – G8Y.

13:30

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

13:15, 15:30

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

11:30, 14:00

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

13:20

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

The Prodigy

Horror

22:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

The Upside

Comedy

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

Us

Thriller

10:50, 15:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

18:15, 21:00, 23:45

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12/8Y.

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 9 – E/gf12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

14:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX 3D

17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. IMAX 3D

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

Escape Room

Horror, Thriller

20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Cold Pursuit

Thriller

20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – G16/14Y.

23:30 (4K)

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

23:00

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

17:45, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

14:30 (4K)

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

The Upside

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 8 – G12/10Y.

Us

Thriller

17:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.