Showtimes in Zürich

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton, Zürich

All Eyez on Me

Drama, Music

Viewing room 5 14:00, 17:00, 20:15 GV16Y.

Baywatch

Action, Comedy, Drama

Viewing room 4 15:00, 18:00, 21:00 GV12Y.

Everything, Everything

Drama, Romance

Viewing room 1 14:00, 17:15, 20:30 GV12Y.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

Viewing room 7 17:15 OV St.12Y.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Salazar's Revenge

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Viewing room 8 14:00, 17:00, 20:15 GV12Y.

Viewing room 10 17:00, 20:30 OV St.12Y. 3D

Viewing room 7 20:30 GV12Y.

The Boss Baby

Animation, Comedy

Viewing room 10 14:00 GV8/6Y. 3D

The Mummy

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror

Viewing room 9 15:00, 18:00, 21:00 GV16Y.

Transformers: The Last Knight

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Thriller

Viewing room B 13:30, 16:45, 20:00 GV14/12Y. 3D

Viewing room 2 14:00, 17:15, 20:30 OV St.14/12Y. 3D

Wonder Woman

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Viewing room 3 13:45, 17:00, 20:15 GV14/12Y. 3D

Viewing room 6 14:15, 17:15, 20:30 GV14/12Y.

Viewing room A 14:15, 17:30, 20:30 OV St.14/12Y. 3D

Arena Cinemas, Zürich

A Dog's Purpose

Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy

Viewing room 19 14:30 GV10/6Y.

Alien: Covenant

Sci-fi, Thriller

Viewing room 1 20:50 GV16Y.

All Eyez on Me

Drama, Music

Viewing room 15 14:45 GV16Y.

Viewing room 6 17:10, 20:20 GV16Y.

Viewing room 5 20:25 OV St.16Y.

Viewing room 5 20:25 OV16Y.

Baywatch

Action, Comedy, Drama

Viewing room 9 14:10, 17:00, 20:00 GV12Y.

Viewing room 8 18:10, 21:00 GV12Y.

Beauty and the Beast

Fantasy, Musical, Romance

Viewing room 11 13:50 GV10/6Y.

Bob the Builder: Mega Machines

Action, Adventure, Animation

Viewing room 16 13:40 GV4Y.

Burg Schreckenstein

Adventure, Comedy

Viewing room 1 13:25, 15:50 GV8/6Y.

Churchill

Drama, Thriller

Viewing room 1 18:15 GV14/12Y.

Conni & Co 2

Children, Comedy

Viewing room 14 13:30, 16:00 GV8/6Y.

Viewing room 16 18:15 GV12Y.

Everything, Everything

Drama, Romance

Viewing room 6 14:20 GV10/6Y.

Viewing room 2 18:15, 20:45 GV10/6Y.

Viewing room 18 18:20, 20:50 OV St.10/6Y.

Fast & Furious 8

Action, Crime, Thriller

Viewing room 15 20:25 GV14/12Y.

Going in Style

Comedy, Crime

Viewing room 16 15:45, 20:40 GV10/6Y.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

Viewing room 19 20:20 GV12Y.

Viewing room 18 13:20, 15:50 GV8/6Y.

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Viewing room 17 20:10 GV14/12Y.

Lion

Drama

Viewing room 19 17:20 GV10/6Y.

Viewing room 17 14:20, 17:25 GV8/6Y.

Mädelstrip

Action, Comedy

Viewing room 15 18:00 GV14/12Y.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Salazar's Revenge

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Viewing room 10 13:55, 17:00, 20:00 GV12Y. 3D

Viewing room 12 14:00, 17:00, 20:00 GV12Y.

Richard the Stork

Adventure, Animation

Viewing room 5 13:20, 15:35 GV6Y.

Smurfs - The Lost Village

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

Viewing room 8 13:30, 15:50 GV6Y.

The Boss Baby

Animation, Comedy

Viewing room 2 13:20, 15:50 GV8/6Y.

Viewing room 5 17:50 OV St.8/6Y.

The Mummy

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror

Viewing room 11 17:25, 20:10 GV16Y.

Transformers: The Last Knight

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Thriller

Viewing room 4 13:35, 17:00, 20:25 GV14/12Y. 3D

Viewing room 14 20:10 OV St.14/12Y.

Wonder Woman

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Viewing room 3 13:50, 17:10, 20:30 OV St.14/12Y.

Viewing room 7 14:00, 17:15, 20:35 GV14/12Y.

Arthouse Alba, Zürich

20th Century Women

Comedy, Drama

Viewing room 1 20:15 OV St.12Y.

L'Opéra de Paris

Documentary

Viewing room 1 15:00, 17:45 FV St.10/6Y.

Arthouse Le Paris, Zürich

Return to Montauk

Drama, Romance

Viewing room 1 15:00, 18:00, 20:30 OV St.12Y.

The Beguiled

Drama, Western

Viewing room 1 12:15 OV St.16Y.

Arthouse Movie, Zürich

Beuys

Documentary

Viewing room 1 18:15 OV St.12Y.

Centaur

Drama

Viewing room 1 16:00, 20:30 OV St.16Y.

Viewing room 2 18:00 GV St.12Y.

Une vie

Drama

Viewing room 2 15:30, 20:15 FV St.16Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly, Zürich

Es war einmal in Deutschland...

Comedy, Drama, War

Viewing room 1 15:30 GV12Y.

Viewing room 2 20:30 GV12Y.

Gute Tage

Documentary

Viewing room 2 18:15 GV12Y.

Viewing room 1 17:45, 20:15 FV St.12Y.

Through the Wall

Comedy, Romance

Viewing room 2 15:45 OV St.10/6Y.

Arthouse Uto, Zürich

Alive and Kicking

Documentary, Music

Viewing room 1 16:45 OV St.12Y.

Dancing Beethoven

Documentary

Viewing room 1 18:45 OV St.8/6Y.

The Handmaiden

Drama, Mystery, Romance, Thriller

Viewing room 1 20:30 OV St.16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Zürich

All Eyez on Me

Drama, Music

Viewing room 5 14:00, 17:00, 20:15 OV St.16Y. Reservation

Baywatch

Action, Comedy, Drama

Viewing room 4 14:00, 17:00, 20:15 OV St.12Y. Reservation

Viewing room 3 17:30 GV12Y. Reservation

Everything, Everything

Drama, Romance

Viewing room 6 14:30, 17:30, 20:45 OV St.12Y. Reservation

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword

Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Viewing room 3 20:45 OV St.14/12Y. Reservation

Pirates of the Caribbean: Salazar's Revenge

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Viewing room 2 14:30, 17:30, 20:45 OV St.12Y. Reservation

Wonder Woman

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Viewing room 1 14:00, 17:00, 20:15 OV St.14/12Y. Reservation

KITAG CINEMAS Corso, Zürich

Everything, Everything

Drama, Romance

Viewing room 2 14:00, 17:15, 20:30 OV St.12Y.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Salazar's Revenge

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Viewing room 3 14:30, 20:15 OV St.12Y.

Viewing room 1 20:15 (Opera Live) IV St.4Y.

The Mummy

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror

Viewing room 3 17:30 OV St.16Y.

Transformers: The Last Knight

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Thriller

Viewing room 4 14:00, 17:15, 20:30 OV St.14/12Y. 3D

Wonder Woman

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Viewing room 1 13:30, 16:45 OV St.14/12Y. 3D

Filmpodium, Zürich

Im Parterre links

Drama

Viewing room 1 15:00 GV St.12Y.

Repulsion

Horror, Thriller

Viewing room 1 18:15 OV St.

Sweet Smell of Success

Drama, Film-noir

Viewing room 1 20:45 OV St.

Filmstelle VSETH, Zürich

Sommerpause

Viewing room 00:00, 00:00 OV

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio, Zürich

Churchill

Drama, Thriller

Viewing room 1 14:30, 17:30, 20:30 OV St.14/12Y.

Hidden Figures

Drama

Viewing room 2 14:00, 20:00 OV St.10/6Y.

Lion

Drama

Viewing room 2 17:00 OV St.10/6Y.

Houdini, Zürich

Denial

Drama

Viewing room 4 13:50 OV St.12Y.

Viewing room 2 18:50 OV St.12Y.

Es war einmal in Deutschland...

Comedy, Drama, War

Viewing room 2 16:40, 21:20 GV16Y.

L'Opéra de Paris

Documentary

Viewing room 4 16:10, 20:50 FV St.10/6Y.

Ma vie de Courgette

Animation

Viewing room 1 13:40 GV8/6Y.

Moonlight

Drama

Viewing room 4 18:30 OV St.14/12Y.

Rabbi Wolff

Documentary, Drama

Viewing room 3 14:00, 19:00 OV St.16Y.

Viewing room 5 13:50, 16:10, 18:30, 21:00 FV St.12Y.

Song to Song

Drama, Music, Romance

Viewing room 3 16:00, 21:00 OV St.14/12Y.

Wonder Woman

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Viewing room 1 15:30 (Dolby Atmos), 18:20 (Dolby Atmos), 21:10 (Dolby Atmos) OV St.14/12Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol, Zürich

Transformers: The Last Knight

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Thriller

Viewing room 2 15:00, 19:45 OV St.14/12Y. 3D

Wonder Woman

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Viewing room 1 14:00, 17:15, 20:30 OV St.14/12Y. 3D

Riffraff, Zürich

20th Century Women

Comedy, Drama

Viewing room 3 18:00 OV St.12Y. Reservation

Viewing room 4 16:00, 18:30 OV St.16Y. Reservation

Viewing room 2 16:50 OV12Y. Reservation

Fai bei sogni

Drama, Romance

Viewing room 3 15:20, 20:30 IV St.16Y. Reservation

Get Out

Horror, Mystery

Viewing room 4 21:10 OV St.16Y. Reservation

Monsieur & Madame Adelman

Comedy, Drama

Viewing room 2 19:00 FV St.14/12Y. Reservation

Supersonic Airglow

Documentary

Viewing room 2 21:30 OV St.16Y. Reservation

Varoonegi

Drama

Viewing room 1 16:50, 18:50, 20:50 OV St.10/6Y. Reservation

Stüssihof, Zürich

Bob the Builder: Mega Machines

Action, Adventure, Animation

Viewing room 1 13:45 GV4Y.

Carl Lutz - Der vergessene Held

Documentary

Viewing room 1 12:00 GV16Y.

Get Out

Horror, Mystery

Viewing room 1 21:00 OV St.16Y.

Human

Documentary

Viewing room 1 15:15 OV St.8Y.

La La Land

Comedy, Drama, Musical, Romance

Viewing room 2 17:45 OV St.10Y.

Love Thy Nature

Documentary

Viewing room 2 16:00 OV St.16Y.

Richard the Stork

Adventure, Animation

Viewing room 2 14:00 GV6Y.

Viewing room 2 20:30 OV St.10Y.

The Shack

Drama, Fantasy

Viewing room 1 18:15 OV St.14Y.

Xenix, Zürich

Alla vi barn i Bullerbyn

Children

Viewing room 1 14:30 GV

Dani, Michi, Renato & Max

Documentary

Viewing room 1 19:45 GV

Dani, Michi, Renato und Max

Viewing room 1 19:45 GV

Mel. Das andere Leben

Documentary

Viewing room 1 18:00 GV