Showtimes in Zürich

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton, Zürich

Alpha

Action, Drama, Thriller

14:00

Viewing room 10 – G10/6Y. 3D

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action, Comedy

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

14:30

Viewing room 9 – G10/6Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 6 – O/g10/6Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Käpt'n Sharky

Animation

14:00

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G10/6Y.

Mile 22

Action

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Tag

Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

The Equalizer 2

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 7 – E/gf16Y.

The Meg

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

In the film, a deep-sea submersible—part of an international undersea observation program—has been attacked by a massive...

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y. 3D

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 4DX

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room A – G16Y. 3D

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 4DX 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room B – E/gf16Y. 3D

17:30

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas, Zürich

Adrift

Drama

18:15

Viewing room 16 – G12Y.

Alpha

Action, Drama, Thriller

13:30

Viewing room 7 – G10/6Y.

16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 12 – G10/6Y.

20:25

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

17:15

Viewing room 14 – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

13:20, 15:55

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 18:00

Viewing room 8 – O10/6Y.

17:20

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 6 – O10/6Y.

20:35

Viewing room 16 – G10/6Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

13:25

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

13:25, 15:50

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

13:30, 15:55

Viewing room 15 – E/gf8/6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

15:45

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

Käpt'n Sharky

Animation

13:30

Viewing room 19 – G6Y.

14:20, 20:30

Viewing room 14 – G10/6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 17 – G4Y.

Mile 22

Action

21:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Ocean's 8

Crime

17:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

20:55

Viewing room 17 – G12Y.

Skyscraper

Action

15:40

Viewing room 17 – G14/12Y.

Tag

Comedy

13:30, 16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 18 – G12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 15 – G12Y.

The Darkest Minds

Sci-fi, Thriller

14:20

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

The Equalizer 2

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:50

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

The Meg

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

In the film, a deep-sea submersible—part of an international undersea observation program—has been attacked by a massive...

18:10

Viewing room 17 – G14/12Y.

20:55

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

15:55, 18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

18:35, 20:55

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

13:30, 16:00

Viewing room 10 – G16Y. 4DX 3D

14:30, 17:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

18:20, 20:55

Viewing room 4 – G16Y. 3D

18:30

Viewing room 10 – E/gf16Y. 4DX 3D

20:55

Viewing room 12 – E/gf16Y.

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action, Comedy

14:10, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

15:40

Viewing room 19 – G12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 15 – G12Y.

18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 19 – G16Y.

Arthouse Alba, Zürich

15:45, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Arthouse Le Paris, Zürich

12:15 (In Anwesenheit von E.Wepper & B.Herrman)

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

15:00, 17:45, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Arthouse Movie, Zürich

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

20:10

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g16Y.

McQueen

Documentary

18:40

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

20:55

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

13:30, 17:55

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly, Zürich

16:10

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

14:00, 18:15, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

16:10, 18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/6Y.

The Green Lie

Documentary

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Arthouse Uto, Zürich

15:25, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pig

Comedy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Zürich

Ant-Man and the Wasp

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Mile 22

Action

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

Tag

Comedy

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

The Equalizer 2

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – F/g14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso, Zürich

Alpha

Action, Drama, Thriller

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y. 3D

Book Club

Comedy

20:00 (KITAG CINEMAS Ladies Night)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g10/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g10/6Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

16:45, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Ocean's 8

Crime

17:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action, Comedy

20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Filmpodium, Zürich

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio, Zürich

15:00, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g10/6Y.

14:30, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Houdini, Zürich

Best Of Fantoche 2018 - Kids

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O6Y.

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

11:50

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

17:10, 19:20, 21:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

21:20

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

Di chli Häx

Children

14:20

Viewing room 2 – CH/g4Y.

Early Man

Animation

At a time when dinosaurs and mammoths still roamed the earth, a loveable caveman named Dug and his best friend Hognob try...

14:50

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

12:10

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Intelligent Trees

Documentary

16:40 (Vorfilm: Ins Holz)

Viewing room 5 – O/g16Y.

14:40, 19:10

Viewing room 4 – F/g16Y.

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

16:30, 18:40, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

16:50, 19:00, 21:10

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/6Y.

12:10

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

12:00, 14:20, 18:30, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

16:50

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

KOSMOS, Zürich

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

14:00, 16:15, 18:25, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

15:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

18:45

Viewing room 5 – I/gf16Y.

Isle of Dogs

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

18:10

Viewing room 3 – E/gf10/6Y.

Lady Bird

Comedy, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf10/6Y.

McQueen

Documentary

15:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

20:35

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Ocean's 8

Crime

16:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

Styx

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 6 – O/gf

The Green Lie

Documentary

13:30

Viewing room 6 – G10/6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

13:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

13:30, 18:20

Viewing room 4 – F/g14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol, Zürich

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. 3D

Riffraff, Zürich

14:40

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Au poste !

Comedy

19:00

Viewing room 2 – F/g16Y.

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

13:50

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

15:10, 18:00, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

13:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

20:50

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

15:50, 18:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Isle of Dogs

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

16:50

Viewing room 2 – E/gf10/6Y.

16:30, 18:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

21:10

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Stüssihof, Zürich

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Die stille Revolution

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Hereditary

Horror

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

13:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Käpt'n Sharky

Animation

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Sicario 2: Day of the Soldado

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Xenix, Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g

Matar a Jesús

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

Wallace und Gromit total (1989-1995)

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G