Showtimes in Zürich

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton, Zürich

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 3D

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

14:15

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12/4Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

16:30, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

17:15

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. 4DX 3D

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y. 3D

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – E/gf16/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16/12Y.

17:15 (HFR 4DX)

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/12Y. 4DX 3D

20:15 (HFR 4DX)

Viewing room 2 – G16/12Y. 4DX 3D

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:00 (4K), 17:00 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room A – E/gf16Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room B – G16Y.

Midsommar

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery

20:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G14/10Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

16:30, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 8 – G6/4Y.

Rambo: Last Blood

Action, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

Arena Cinemas, Zürich

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:10

Viewing room 17 – G12Y.

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

20:40

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30, 15:55

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 19 – E/gf8/6Y.

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

16:50

Viewing room 16 – G12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 18 – G12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 19 – G12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

Die drei Ausrufezeichen

Adventure, Children

15:55

Viewing room 19 – G6Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 15 – G12/3Y.

17:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/3Y.

Five Feet Apart

Drama, Romance

14:00

Viewing room 16 – G12Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

19:45 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

19:50

Viewing room 16 – E/gf16Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:40, 16:10

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 17 – E/gf6Y.

13:20, 15:40

Viewing room 10 – G6Y. 4DX 3D

17:00, 20:10

Viewing room 12 – G14/12Y.

18:00, 20:55

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y. 4DX

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 11 – G16/12Y.

14:30 (Atmos HFR 4DX), 17:30 (Atmos HFR 4DX), 20:10 (Atmos HFR 4DX)

Viewing room 9 – G16/12Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

21:00

Viewing room 2 – G16/12Y.

The Hustle

Comedy

18:25

Viewing room 19 – G12Y.

Good Boys

Comedy

18:20

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:45, 17:45, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

18:10, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Late Night

Comedy, Drama

14:50, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – G14/10Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

13:30, 15:55

Viewing room 18 – G6/3Y.

Midsommar

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery

20:00

Viewing room 17 – G16Y.

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 14 – G14/10Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

19:45

Viewing room 11 – G16Y.

19:55

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30

Viewing room 2 – G6/3Y.

Rambo: Last Blood

Action, Thriller

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 18 – G16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 3 – G3Y.

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 14 – E/gf3Y.

Spider-Man: Far from Home

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Superhero

14:00

Viewing room 12 – G12Y.

Yesterday

Comedy, Drama, Music, Romance

18:10

Viewing room 14 – E/gf12/6Y.

Arthouse Alba, Zürich

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

15:10, 17:45, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Arthouse Le Paris, Zürich

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/8Y.

14:40, 17:35, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Arthouse Movie, Zürich

13:30, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/0Y.

15:35, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

Wir Eltern

Comedy

13:30, 18:10

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly, Zürich

13:30, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

15:50

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/8Y.

20:40

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/8Y.

Midsommar

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery

20:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

13:30, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf10/6Y.

Arthouse Uto, Zürich

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16/14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Zürich

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

The Goldfinch

Crime, Drama

16:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/4Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/12Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso, Zürich

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:30 (4K), 17:30 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/10Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

16:30, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

Filmpodium, Zürich

Petit à petit

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/e

Warum Bodhi-Dharma in den Orient aufbrach

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio, Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Late Night

Comedy, Drama

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/10Y.

Houdini, Zürich

Aquarela

Documentary

11:30

Viewing room 1 – O10/6Y. Dolby Atmos

14:00

Viewing room 4 – O10/6Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – O10/6Y.

Best of Fantoche Kids

14:30

Viewing room 2 – O

Der Nackte König

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g14/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room 4 – O/g14/12Y.

Diego Maradona

Documentary

16:20, 21:10

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

12:10, 18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

16:00, 18:40, 21:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

11:50, 19:10

Viewing room 3 – O8Y.

16:20

Viewing room 2 – O8Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

13:50

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y.

Midsommar

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery

21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:50

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:40

Viewing room 1 – G Dolby Atmos

Kosmos, Zürich

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

Aquarela

Documentary

13:15

Viewing room 6 – O/gf10/6Y.

18:40

Viewing room 5 – O/gf10/6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12/0Y.

17:30, 20:10

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/0Y.

16:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

15:20, 18:05, 20:50

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

15:45

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y.

Midsommar

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery

21:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/8Y. Dolby Atmos

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

13:30, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/10Y.

18:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/10Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

16:10

Viewing room 4 – G

14:50

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

18:05, 20:40

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol, Zürich

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:00 (4K), 17:00 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Rambo: Last Blood

Action, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Riffraff, Zürich

Best of Fantoche 2019

17:30

Viewing room 4 – O

15:00, 17:00, 19:00, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14Y.

For Sama

Documentary

14:00, 18:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

16:00, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – O/ge16Y.

地久天长

Children, Drama

13:40, 19:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Wir Eltern

Comedy

14:10, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/e12Y.

16:20, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Stüssihof, Zürich

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Blinded by the Light

Comedy, Drama, Music

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/8Y.

15:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

13:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y.

Zwingli

Drama

11:30

Viewing room 1 – O/e12Y.

Xenix, Zürich

All Good Things

Drama, Mystery, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Fracture

Crime, Drama, Thriller

A young ambitious prosecutor tangles with an older man accused of attempting to murder his wife.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf