Showtimes in Zürich

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

blue Cinema Abaton, Zürich

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:00

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room B – G14/12Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G10/8Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

14:15

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 6 – G8Y.

14:00

Viewing room A – G8/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 4DX

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – CH/g14/12Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. 4DX

16:45 (4K), 20:15 (4K)

Viewing room A – E/gf14/12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G16/14Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Arthouse Alba, Zürich

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

18:00, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – E/g10/8Y.

Arthouse Le Paris, Zürich

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Arthouse Movie, Zürich

15:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8Y.

17:40

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/6Y.

14:55

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

19:50

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly, Zürich

Babyteeth

Comedy, Drama

15:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

15:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – G/f14/12Y.

Arthouse Uto, Zürich

Disclosure

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E16Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/8Y.

blue Cinema Corso, Zürich

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g10/8Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

blue Cinema Metropol, Zürich

James Bond: A View to a Kill

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g14Y.

Octopussy

Action

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Gentlemen

Action, Crime

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Houdini, Zürich

Om det oändliga

Comedy, Drama

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:40

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8Y.

16:20, 18:30

Viewing room 5 – CH/g8Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

15:40

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/6Y.

18:00, 20:20

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/6Y.

13:50

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Lassie Come Home

Adventure, Children, Drama

16:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/6Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

Animated film that revisits the fairy tale of the Little Mermaid.

13:40

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

The Peanut Butter Falcon

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

20:40

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Undine

Drama, Fantasy, Romance

20:20

Viewing room 2 – G/e16/12Y.

VAMOS - Ein neuer Weg

Documentary

13:30

Viewing room 3 – O/e16Y.

16:20, 18:30

Viewing room 4 – O/e16Y.

Kosmos, Zürich

Babyteeth

Comedy, Drama

14:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:20, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

15:00, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Dragon Rider

Animation

13:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

13:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 6 – O/gf12/6Y.

19:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:30, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf10/6Y.

14:00, 17:17

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Riffraff, Zürich

Antebellum

Horror

21:10

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

18:40

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

Cunningham

Documentary

18:10 (mit anschliessender Podiumsdiskussion)

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/6Y. 3D

Favolacce

Drama

16:00

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

18:10, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g14Y.

Papicha

Drama

16:20

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/12Y.

16:10

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/14Y.

18:10, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/g16/14Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

15:50

Viewing room 4 – F/g14/10Y.

21:00 (Vorpremiere in Anw. von Mala Emde und Tonio Schneider)

Viewing room 1 – G/e14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas, Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 12 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:20

Viewing room 18 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 17 – G16Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

18:10, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

13:45, 16:00

Viewing room 12 – G6Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

20:50

Viewing room 15 – G16Y.

17:10

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 11 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

17:40

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

13:50

Viewing room 6 – G10/6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

13:40, 16:00, 18:20

Viewing room 14 – G12Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

18:20

Viewing room 1 – G10/8Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

13:45, 15:55

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

16:20, 18:30

Viewing room 15 – CH/g8Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 18 – G8Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G8Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

18:20

Viewing room 17 – E/gf12/6Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

17:20

Viewing room 19 – G14/8Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

14:20

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

13:30, 15:25

Viewing room 7 – G6/3Y.

Nightlife

Comedy

Milo's first date with his dream woman ends in a chaotic chase through the Berlin nightlife.

14:30

Viewing room 19 – G12Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:50

Viewing room 17 – G8/6Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 10 – G16Y. 4DX

20:45 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 16 – CH/g14/12Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:30, 15:45

Viewing room 18 – G8/6Y.

Sonic the Hedgehog

Action, Adventure, Animation

14:15

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 4DX

Takeover

Comedy

16:10

Viewing room 17 – G6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:20

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

16:50, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

17:20

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

14:00

Viewing room 15 – G16/14Y.

16:10, 18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

18:15

Viewing room 12 – E/gf16/14Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 19 – G16Y.

20:40

Viewing room 14 – G14/12Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

13:50

Viewing room 1 – G6/3Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:50

Viewing room 16 – G16Y.

Filmpodium, Zürich

Internationaler Tag des Animationsfilms

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Shadow

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g

The Elephant Man

20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Stüssihof, Zürich

16:30, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – G8Y.

Xenix, Zürich

Gomorrha

Crime, Drama

Horrifying look at the machinations of the Camorra, the powerful mob of southern Italy.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16/0Y.

Gritta von Rattenzuhausbeiuns

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G

Memento

Documentary, Drama

A man suffering from amnesia tracks down the murderer of his wife.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf