Showtimes in Basel

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

blue Cinema Capitol, Basel

Encanto

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf4Y.

No Time to Die

Action, Adventure, Thriller

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16/15Y.

Die Schule der magischen Tiere

Adventure, Children

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G

Die unendliche Geschichte

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Eiffel

Drama, History

14:20, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g12/10Y.

Le discours

Comedy

15:45

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

Les nouvelles Èves

Documentary

16:10

Viewing room 5 – O/gf14/8Y.

Petite maman

Drama, Fantasy

12:00

Viewing room 3 – F/g10/6Y.

Servants

Drama

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

16:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

16:00

Viewing room 4 – O/g14Y.

18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – CH/g14Y.

The French Dispatch

Comedy, Drama, Romance

13:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Last Bus

Drama

12:15

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

The Power of the Dog

Drama, Romance, Western

13:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

17:50, 20:20

Viewing room 5 – E/g16Y.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/6Y.

11:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

17:40

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

11:50

Viewing room 5 – O/g14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – O/g14/12Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Apenas el sol

Documentary

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/0Y.

18:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/0Y.

Contra

Comedy

16:10, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

15:40, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – G/f16Y.

Luzzu

Drama

14:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

Supernova

Drama

18:10

Viewing room 1 – E/g14Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

The Boss Baby: Family Business

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

12:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

The Addams Family 2

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:15, 15:30

Viewing room 3 – G10/8Y.

Die Schule der magischen Tiere

Adventure, Children

16:00

Viewing room 4 – G

Eiffel

Drama, History

12:30, 15:00

Viewing room 8 – G12/10Y.

Encanto

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music

12:30, 17:30

Viewing room 5 – G

17:45

Viewing room 8 – E/gf

15:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G 3D

Eternals

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

22:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/12Y.

Ghostbusters: Afterlife

Action, Comedy, Fantasy

15:15

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Halloween Kills

Action, Horror, Thriller

23:30

Viewing room 6 – G18/16Y.

Hannes

Drama

14:00, 16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G16/12Y.

Juzni vetar 2: Ubrzanje

Crime, Drama, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g18/16Y.

Last Night in Soho

Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

23:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

No Time to Die

Action, Adventure, Thriller

13:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 8 – E/gf14Y.

Paw Patrol: The Movie

Animation, Children

13:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Red Notice

Action, Comedy, Crime, Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi

18:00, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 7 – G16/0Y.

Ron's Gone Wrong

Animation, Children, Comedy, Sci-fi

12:45

Viewing room 6 – G12/8Y.

15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – CH/g14/0Y.

23:45

Viewing room 8 – G14Y. 3D

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

1931–2021: 90 Jahre Enthusiasmus! 90 Jahre Le Bon Film!

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Götter der Pest

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Monos

Drama, Thriller

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Supermarkt

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Arena Cinemas, Basel

Boîte noire

Drama, Thriller

20:40

Viewing room 11 – G16Y.

The Boss Baby: Family Business

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room 15 – G6Y.

Contra

Comedy

18:10

Viewing room 11 – G12Y.

The Addams Family 2

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 8 – G10/8Y.

The Croods 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:40, 16:00

Viewing room 12 – G6Y.

Die Schule der magischen Tiere

Adventure, Children

13:30, 15:50, 18:10

Viewing room 7 – G3Y.

Dune

Action, Adventure, Drama, Sci-fi

17:10

Viewing room 14 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14/12Y.

Encanto

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music

13:30, 16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 9 – G3Y.

14:30, 17:40

Viewing room 1 – E/gf3Y.

20:40

Viewing room 1 – G3Y.

Eternals

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

13:50, 17:10, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

14:40

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/12Y.

17:00, 20:25

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Ghostbusters: Afterlife

Action, Comedy, Fantasy

16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 15 – E/gf12/10Y.

14:10

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

15:50, 20:55

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y. 4DX

18:10 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 8 – G12/10Y.

21:00

Viewing room 9 – G12/10Y.

Halloween Kills

Action, Horror, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 4 – G18/16Y.

Hannes

Drama

18:50

Viewing room 15 – G16/12Y.

No Time to Die

Action, Adventure, Thriller

13:50, 17:10, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G14Y.

20:35

Viewing room 14 – E/gf14Y.

Paw Patrol: The Movie

Animation, Children

13:25

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway

Animation, Children

13:30

Viewing room 11 – G10/6Y.

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi

21:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

15:35, 18:15, 20:55

Viewing room 5 – CH/g14Y.

Tom & Jerry

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 4DX

14:30

Viewing room 14 – G8/6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14Y.

18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 12 – G14Y.

18:35

Viewing room 3 – G14Y. 4DX 3D