Showtimes by movie

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

New in cinemas

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

Landkino Fachwerk Allschwil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Kino REX Bern

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

14:40, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – O/ge16Y.

17:40

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

Sterk Baden

20:15 (anschl. Q&A mit Samir)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

Cinemont Delémont

17:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O16/12Y.

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Capitole – F16/12Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room – F16/12Y.

Apollo Payerne

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Urba Orbe

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Odéon Morges

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Plaza Monthey

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Corso Martigny

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 3 – O16/12Y.

Rialto il cinema Locarno

20:45

Viewing room – I16/12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Le Régency Leysin

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Cinélucarne Le Noirmont

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

14:40

Viewing room 9 – F16/12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Le Nord-Sud Genève

13:30 (+ sous-titres anglais), 16:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:30 (+ sous-titres anglais), 21:00 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Nord – F16/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:10, 12:50, 15:30, 18:10, 20:50, 23:25

Viewing room 10 – F16/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

17:50

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Prado Bulle

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Bex Grain de Sel Bex

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Rex Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:50

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

15:30

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Studio Neuchâtel

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room Studio – F16/12Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Young Picasso

Documentary

An insight into the early work and life of the world-famous painter and artist Pablo Picasso.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

13:45

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

Down to Earth

Documentary

A family sets off on the journey of a lifetime in search of new insights into life.

Kino Engelberg Engelberg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g8Y.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

14:00, 16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g8Y.

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

In order not to get expelled from the country, a little boy must win a chess tournament.

kult.kino atelier Basel

13:50, 18:10

Viewing room 5 – O/gf6Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6Y.

Les Scala Genève

14:30 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

12:40

Viewing room 6 – F6Y.

Royal Tavannes

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

ABC Bülach

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G10Y. EX 2D

Cinecran Crans-Montana

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

13:15, 16:40, 20:00, 23:20

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX

13:45, 17:00, 20:10, 23:20

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

17:15, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

22:30

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Rex Uznach

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

City Uzwil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

23:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:20

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

20:30

Viewing room 2 – I12/8Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:35

Viewing room 2 – I12/8Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:00

Viewing room 5 – O12Y.

17:00 (ScreenX), 20:25 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 6 – F12Y.

Canva Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:30, 23:00

Viewing room 4 – F12Y. 4DX

10:30, 16:50

Viewing room 6 – O12Y.

13:40, 20:00, 23:10

Viewing room 6 – F12Y.

16:45

Viewing room 4 – O12Y. 4DX

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

23:15

Viewing room 6 – O12Y.

Ciné Casino Le Locle Le Locle

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Hollywood Montreux

20:50

Viewing room 2 – O12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:00, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room – F12Y.

18:00

Viewing room – O12Y.

Casino Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:00

Viewing room Arlequin – F12Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

17:30

Viewing room Quader – G12Y.

19:45

Viewing room Studio – E/g12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Movie World Spiez

20:15

Viewing room – G12Y.

Palace Sissach

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

11:30, 16:10, 20:45

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

14:00

Viewing room 7 – F12Y.

17:20, 20:35

Viewing room 6 – F12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 16:45, 23:10

Viewing room 4 – O12Y. IMAX

10:30, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – O12Y. Dolby Atmos

13:30, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – F12Y. IMAX

13:45, 17:00

Viewing room 7 – F12Y. Dolby Atmos

23:00

Viewing room 9 – F12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

CineBubenberg Bern

14:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12Y.

CineCamera Bern

20:15

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

09:45, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

10:45, 14:00, 17:15, 20:30, 23:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

14:00, 20:15, 23:30

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

16:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 4 – F12Y.

Plaza La Chaux-de-Fonds

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room Plaza – F12Y.

Arcades Neuchâtel

17:30

Viewing room Arcades – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room Arcades – F12Y.

Rex Thun

18:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Lenk Lenk

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:15

Viewing room Blau – G12Y.

Gotthard Zug

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kosmos Zürich

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y. 4DX

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:40, 17:00, 20:20

Viewing room 18 – E/gf12Y.

17:00 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

13:45, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45, 22:20

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

19:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Trafo Baden

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:40, 16:50, 23:10

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:30, 16:45, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

16:30

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – E/gf12Y.

17:00, 23:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:15, 16:30, 19:45, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX

13:30, 16:45, 20:00, 23:10

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

13:50, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

16:45, 23:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

13:45, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

13:45, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 4DX

Rex Grenchen

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

13:45, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

17:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX

14:00, 17:15, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

17:15, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. IMAX

23:15

Viewing room 10 – E/gf12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

20:20

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

16:50

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

19:50

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

22:50

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kinobar Leuzinger Rapperswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Palace Wetzikon

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 2D

Hors Normes

Comedy

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Le Cinoche Moutier

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Lux – F12Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:15, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room – F12Y.

Apollo Payerne

17:50

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Rex Neuchâtel

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room Rex – F12Y.

Hollywood Montreux

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Palace Bévilard

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Casino Martigny

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:40, 13:10, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

Casino La Sarraz

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Eden La Chaux-de-Fonds

17:30

Viewing room Eden – F12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

14:20

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

17:25, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – F12/8Y.

Le City Genève

13:30, 16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Les Scala Genève

20:50

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – F12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:45

Viewing room 9 – F12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – F12/8Y.

Prado Bulle

17:50

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

Rex Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:15

Viewing room 3 – S/pgf16Y.

Arditi Genève

19:00 (Dans le cadre du Festival FILMAR)

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

La terre est plate

After his university degree, Jean hangs around in Paris until a musician takes him under his wing.

Zinéma Lausanne

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinema Minimum Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

Schloss Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G

Kinooris Liestal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G 2D

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – E/gf4Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:50, 20:20, 22:55

Viewing room 7 – G3Y.

14:30, 17:40

Viewing room 2 – E/gf3Y.

15:45, 18:15

Viewing room 6 – G3Y.

20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf3Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:30 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf4Y.

Seehof Zug

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G8Y. Dolby Digital

Kiwi Winterthur

15:00, 17:45, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 2 – G4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:45 (4K), 17:45 (4K), 20:45 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:15

Viewing room 2 – G

19:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G

Rex Thun

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G4Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 2 – G4Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf4Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:30, 15:00, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – E/gf Dolby Atmos

13:20, 15:50, 18:15, 20:45, 23:10

Viewing room 2 – G Dolby Atmos

17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 9 – G Dolby Atmos

Canva Blue Solothurn

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

18:00, 20:15

Viewing room Rot – G

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 22:55

Viewing room 3 – G

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G3Y.

18:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf3Y.

20:55

Viewing room 5 – G3Y.

Royal Aarberg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G

Apollo Chur

16:30

Viewing room Apollo – G6Y.

Kinocenter Chur

19:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G6Y.

22:45

Viewing room Studio – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30 (4K), 17:30 (4K), 20:15 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

20:45

Viewing room 10 – G4Y.

Trafo Baden

15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 5 – G

21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf Dolby Atmos

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:10, 17:50, 22:40

Viewing room 1 – G

15:30, 20:15 (Ciné Deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

15:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf4Y.

CineMovie Bern

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Pathé Westside Bern

09:45, 12:30, 15:10, 17:45, 20:15, 22:50

Viewing room 10 – G

13:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf

Beluga Biel/Bienne

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:15 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:15 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – G4Y. Dolby Atmos

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf

Rex Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G

Pathé Dietlikon

13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 3 – G

14:00

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – E/gf

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:45 (4K), 17:45 (4K), 20:45 (4K), 23:45 (4K)

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

17:30 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – E/gf4Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:45, 15:10, 17:40, 20:15, 22:50

Viewing room 5 – G

15:50, 18:10, 20:30

Viewing room 12 – E/gf

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00 (4K), 17:00 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

fricks monti Frick

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cine-Theater Gstaad

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Claudia Kloten

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. EX 2D

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf4Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Digital

19:45

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y. Dolby Digital

Cinéma CityClub Pully Pully

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y. 2D

Zinéma Lausanne

22:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Ciné Casino Le Locle Le Locle

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:55

Viewing room 1 – I16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:55

Viewing room 4 – F16/14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:00, 20:30

Viewing room 11 – F16/14Y.

18:00

Viewing room 11 – O16/14Y.

23:40

Viewing room 6 – F16/14Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

23:50

Viewing room 3 – F16/14Y.

La Grange Delémont

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Bio Genève

20:40

Viewing room Grande – O16Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:00

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – O16Y.

Liberté

Drama, History

1774: A group tries to bring the predominant licentiousness in France to Germany.

Zinéma Lausanne

20:00

Viewing room 2 – F18Y.

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:10

Viewing room 5 – G/f14Y.

19:00

Viewing room 3 – G/f14Y.

Kino REX Bern

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

13:30, 18:05

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

kult.kino camera Basel

16:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

CineMovie Bern

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/12Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

15:15

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:10, 12:45, 15:20, 18:00, 20:25

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:40, 16:00, 18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

17:45

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00

Viewing room 2 Salle Laterali – F14/12Y.

Rex Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

15:40, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

My Zoe

Drama

Sterk Baden

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

13:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

18:10

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

17:15

Viewing room Stadthof – E/g12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:20

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:45, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – E/g12Y.

Loge Winterthur

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/g12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/g12Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:30, 20:40

Viewing room 5 – E/g12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

18:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

Papicha

Drama

Le Nord-Sud Genève

18:25

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:00

Viewing room 8 – O14/12Y.

Le Cinoche Moutier

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Cinéversoix Versoix

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Rex Vevey

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Richard Says Goodbye

Comedy

After the diagnosis of being terminally ill, a college professor throws all conventions overboard.

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Doctor Sleep

Action, Horror

Danny, now an adult, works in a hospice where he meets a baby with really strong Shining.

Cinemont Delémont

22:15

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

22:35

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

20:30

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

23:00

Viewing room 11 – F16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

23:10

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

22:45

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

22:15

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

Otello Ascona

20:20

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

15:00, 19:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

19:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

19:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:30 (4K), 19:00 (4K)

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15, 18:45

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

15:00, 19:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

14:00, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

13:30, 19:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Cinerama Empire Genève

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – E/gf16Y. DTS 7.1 4K

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:15

Viewing room 7 – O16/10Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

17:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf10Y.

Lenk Lenk

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y.

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:50, 13:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf10Y.

19:20, 21:20

Viewing room 2 – O/gf10Y.

Orient Wettingen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Still in the cinema

பிகில்

Action, Drama

Claudia Kloten

22:45

Viewing room 1 – O/e14Y. EX 2D

#AnneFranke – vite parallele

Rialto il cinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room – I12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Sonntag, 17.11. 14:00 & 16:30 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Rätia Thusis

19:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf4Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:00

Viewing room 6 – G

Bourbaki Luzern

14:10

Viewing room 3 – G

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:30

Viewing room Blau – G

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G4Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:15

Viewing room 10 – G4Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 14 – G3Y.

Houdini Zürich

13:40

Viewing room 1 – G Dolby Atmos

Kosmos Zürich

15:45

Viewing room 4 – G

Rex Thun

13:15

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 4 – F6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:30, 15:45

Viewing room – F6Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:10

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Vernissage Zermatt

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. 2D

Rex Thun

13:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

Apollo Chur

14:15

Viewing room Apollo – G6Y.

Trafo Baden

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:30

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:20, 14:40

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:45

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 9 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. 3D

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

Action

Palace Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e16Y.

ACTION Tamil/e

ABC Bülach

22:45

Viewing room 1 – O/e18Y. EX 2D

Ad Astra

Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

Vernissage Zermatt

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

23:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:40

Viewing room 19 – G14/12Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

14:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

CineMovie Bern

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/12Y.

Riffraff Zürich

13:50

Viewing room 4 – O/gf14/12Y.

16:20, 18:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/12Y.

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

Le Nord-Sud Genève

16:10 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Sud – F16/8Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:45, 15:30

Viewing room 7 – F16/8Y.

Ciné Casino Le Locle Le Locle

16:15

Viewing room 1 – F16/8Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/8Y.

Anchor and Hope

Stattkino Luzern

21:00 (www.pinkpanorama.ch)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 19 – G8/6Y.

Apollo 11

Documentary, History

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

16:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – E/gf

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

Passerelle Wattwil

17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/8Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/8Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/8Y.

Freier Film Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

16:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

Kino REX Bern

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

20:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

15:50

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

23:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Bex Grain de Sel Bex

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Odéon Morges

18:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Rex Vevey

15:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

18:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

17:30

Viewing room Les Cèdres – F14/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:00, 15:45, 20:45

Viewing room – F14/12Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00

Viewing room 1 Salle Morandi – F16Y.

Urba Orbe

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

12:30, 15:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Plaza Monthey

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Prado Bulle

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Casino Martigny

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:30, 12:50, 17:40

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – F14/12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Les Scala Genève

16:30 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:50, 13:15, 15:45, 18:00

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

18:25, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

15:45, 18:00

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Cinecran Crans-Montana

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Sirius Châtel-St-Denis

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Augenschmaus

Neues Kino Rorbas-Freienstein

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O

August Rush

Drama, Music

Excelsior Chiasso

18:15 (English Film Club)

Viewing room 1 – O

Bala

Studio Central Basel

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Riffraff Zürich

22:40

Viewing room 4 – O/e16Y.

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

ABC La Chaux-de-Fonds

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Cinémajoie Porrentruy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Skino Schaan

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Rex Interlaken

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Grünegg Konolfingen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Scala Langenthal

17:10

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

14:40, 17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

20:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

Apollo Lyss

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – O/g12/10Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12/10Y.

20:20

Viewing room 2 – CH/g12/10Y.

Onik Oensingen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:10

Viewing room 4 – O/g12/10Y.

19:50

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

Capitol Olten

20:20

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Schlosskino Rapperswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Roxy Romanshorn

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Castels Sargans

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

15:10, 17:50

Viewing room Orange – O/g12/10Y.

Palace Grenchen

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Palace Sissach

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Canva Club Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Movie World Spiez

17:30

Viewing room – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Schwanen Stein am Rhein

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Rex Uznach

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

City Uzwil

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Cinebar Willisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Loge Winterthur

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 4 – O/g12/10Y.

Seehof Zug

14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Cinetreff Herisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

fricks monti Frick

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Bambi Bülach

14:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y. EX 2D

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:10

Viewing room 2 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

19:50

Viewing room 4 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

Claudia Kloten

17:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y. EX 2D

Löwen Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Sputnik Liestal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/gf12/10Y.

Mansarde Muri AG

20:30, 00:00 (Sonntag, 17.11. 10:30 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/0Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

19:45

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y.

Rex Thun

18:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Palace Wetzikon

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y. 2D

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y. 2D

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

17:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital

CineClub Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:45, 14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – CH/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kinocenter Chur

17:00

Viewing room Studio – O/gf10Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 3 – G10Y.

Capitol Brig

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G/e12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

Cinepol Sins

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G10/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

14:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

20:15

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Kino Theater Brienz BE

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Krone Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:45, 16:45

Viewing room 8 – O/g12/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – O/g12/10Y.

Orion Dübendorf

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – CH/g12/10Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

17:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – O/g12/10Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:50, 17:00, 20:10

Viewing room 12 – CH/g12/10Y.

Arthouse Alba Zürich

14:30, 17:25, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:50, 14:50, 17:50, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kosmos Zürich

17:15, 20:20

Viewing room 6 – O/gf12/10Y.

Bruno Manser - Laki Penan

Documentary

On the trail of environmentalist and human rights activist Bruno Manser, who disappeared in 2000.

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Iride Lugano

20:45

Viewing room 1 – I16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

22:50

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

23:00

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:00

Viewing room 17 – E/gf16Y.

Houdini Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

It: Chapter Two

Action, Horror

Pathé Balexert Genève

22:45

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

23:00

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Camille

Drama

Cinéma CityClub Pully Pully

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y. 2D

Cléo de 5 à 7

Comedy, Drama, Music

Kino REX Bern

18:15 (Retrospektive Agnès Varda)

Viewing room 1 – F/g

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

Sputnik Liestal

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8Y.

Sterk Baden

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf8Y.

Movie World Spiez

18:00

Viewing room – G8Y.

Loge Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf8Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y. Dolby Atmos

18:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf8Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf8Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:40

Viewing room 3 – F6/3Y.

Rex Thun

15:30

Viewing room 4 – G6/4Y.

Courts métrages

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

18:30

Viewing room Cinématographe – F

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

14:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O

Kino um die Ecke Belp

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

15:45

Viewing room 2 – S/pg12Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

Kino REX Bern

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

22:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:15, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Schlosskino Rapperswil

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Neues Kino Rorbas-Freienstein

21:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Skino Schaan

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

15:15

Viewing room Grün – G12Y.

17:55

Viewing room Blau – G12Y.

20:35

Viewing room Orange – G12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

Canva Club Solothurn

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Movie World Spiez

20:15

Viewing room – G12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:00, 14:40, 17:20, 20:00, 22:40

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Rex Thun

15:15, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:10, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

City Uzwil

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

16:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

21:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital

Seehof Zug

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room B – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30, 23:20

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Houdini Zürich

15:50, 18:30, 21:10

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Palace Olten

20:20

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Lux Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Trafo Baden

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

16:00, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:30, 15:10, 17:50, 20:30, 23:10

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

CineMovie Bern

15:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:15, 14:15, 17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:30, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Cinema Excelsior Brugg

18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Bambi Bülach

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. EX 2D

Apollo Chur

20:00

Viewing room Apollo – G12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:45, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30, 23:10

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:00

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

Palace Grenchen

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Piccolo Interlaken

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Scala Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Urban Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Kinooris Liestal

18:00, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 2D

Rialto il cinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room – O12/8Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Moderne Luzern

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Astoria Visp

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Ekipa

Comedy, Crime

Pathé Küchlin Basel

23:00

Viewing room 6 – O/e16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

23:20

Viewing room 7 – O/e16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

22:30

Viewing room 7 – O/e16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

23:30

Viewing room 3 – O/e16Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

23:10

Viewing room 4 – O/g16Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:45

Viewing room 4 – O/g16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

23:20

Viewing room 3 – O/g16Y.

De l'eau tiède sous un pont rouge

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

18:30

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O14Y.

Dekalog 9 & 10

GranRex Locarno

20:30 (Circolo del Cinema Locarno)

Viewing room 1 – O

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

Pathé Westside Bern

20:45

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Kino REX Bern

22:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Riffraff Zürich

23:40

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

Pathé Westside Bern

12:50

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

10:15, 15:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

Rex Thun

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:10

Viewing room 14 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:10

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

kult.kino camera Basel

18:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Kino Cameo Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G/e12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

15:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kosmos Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

Pathé Westside Bern

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Roxy Romanshorn

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:25

Viewing room Orange – G6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

19:30

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Rex Thun

15:15

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. 3D

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

10:15, 16:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf6Y.

13:50

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

Multisala Mendrisio

18:30

Viewing room – I6Y.

Die Agentin

Thriller

Ciné 17 Genève

23:15

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/f Dolby Digital 5.1

Bio Genève

13:45

Viewing room Grande – O

Die Liebe einer Blondine

Stadtkino Basel Basel

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

kult.kino atelier Basel

15:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Cinetreff Herisau

20:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g12Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 4 – O/g12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:30

Viewing room Grün – CH/g12Y.

16:00

Viewing room Rot – CH/g12Y.

Seehof Zug

15:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Kellerkino Bern

16:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Cinepol Sins

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Diego Maradona

Documentary

Houdini Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

Donne-moi des ailes

Adventure, Children

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30

Viewing room 8 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:30, 15:30

Viewing room 11 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:15

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

17:50

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:00

Viewing room 4 – G6/0Y. Dolby Digital

Trafo Baden

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:30

Viewing room 12 – G8/6Y.

Rex Grenchen

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Castels Sargans

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

Rex Thun

13:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

12:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

16:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/0Y.

Forum Bellinzona

18:00

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

14:05

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I12/3Y. Dolby Atmos

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 5 – O12/3Y.

18:10

Viewing room 1 – I12/3Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

18:20

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Kino Bürgenstock Obbürgen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/0Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12/4Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/3Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

Easy Love

Comedy, Documentary

Bourbaki Luzern

23:10

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:40, 23:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Kellerkino Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Everest - Ein Yeti will hoch hinaus

Capitol Brig

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G/e Dolby Digital 7.1 3D

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00, 23:00

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y. 4DX

20:50

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

Foolish Bride, Naive Bridgegroom

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

21:00

Viewing room Cinématographe – O14Y.

For Sama

Documentary

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

16:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

Kellerkino Bern

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Cinema CDD Genève

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

Pathé Westside Bern

15:30, 23:15

Viewing room 2 – G16/12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

23:15

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – G16/12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

23:00

Viewing room 11 – G16/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:30

Viewing room 7 – F16/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

20:55

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

23:30

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

23:15

Viewing room 4 – F16/12Y.

Eden Les Moulins

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Arena Cinemas