Showtimes by movie

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

New in cinemas

Cinewil Wil SG

18:00

Viewing room 4 – O/g16Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

13:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Lichtspiele Olten

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

14:00, 18:30

Viewing room 3 – O/ge16Y.

16:20, 20:50

Viewing room 4 – O/ge16Y.

Kino REX Bern

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

14:20

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

20:40

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

CineMovie Bern

12:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 3 – O16/12Y.

Rialto il cinema Locarno

20:45

Viewing room – I16/12Y.

Rex Vevey

18:30

Viewing room 4 – F16/12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

17:30

Viewing room Arlequin – F16/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room – F16/12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

18:00

Viewing room – O16/12Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O16/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – F16/12Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

14:30

Viewing room 9 – F16/12Y.

17:55, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Le Nord-Sud Genève

16:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:30 (+ sous-titres anglais), 21:00 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Nord – F16/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

12:30, 15:10, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – F16/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:40

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g16/12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Studio Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room Studio – F16/12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

Center Ideal Aarau

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:30

Viewing room 3 – O/g6Y.

16:00

Viewing room 5 – O/g6Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Odeon Brugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Kino Engelberg Engelberg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

17:50

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

18:00

Viewing room Rot – O/g6Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

13:40, 18:25

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:20, 18:20

Viewing room 2 – O/g6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

Center Ideal Aarau

18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Trafo Baden

15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf8/6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

Urban Lenzburg

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 3D

Ciné 17 Genève

11:00, 15:00, 19:15, 21:00

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf8/6Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 3D

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 2 – O8/6Y.

13:30, 15:55, 18:20

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

18:20

Viewing room 7 – O8/6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y. 4DX 3D

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:00, 15:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

10:30, 15:30

Viewing room 12 – O8/6Y.

12:45, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

10:00, 12:30, 15:00

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y. IMAX 3D

10:15, 15:15

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y. 3D

12:30, 17:30

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

13:00, 18:00

Viewing room 12 – O8/6Y. 3D

17:30

Viewing room 4 – O8/6Y. IMAX 3D

Cinema Excelsior Brugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Seehof Zug

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Arcades Neuchâtel

15:30

Viewing room Arcades – F8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room Arcades – E/gf8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room Arcades – F8/6Y. 3D

Plaza La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:15, 20:00

Viewing room Plaza – F8/6Y. 3D

17:30

Viewing room Plaza – F8/6Y.

Cinemont Delémont

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

Palace Wetzikon

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G6/0Y. 2D

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. 3D

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

Cinepol Sins

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/4Y. DTS 5.1 2D

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G6/4Y. 2D

Claudia Kloten

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/4Y. EX 2D

ABC Bülach

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/4Y. EX 2D

Capitol Brig

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G/e8/6Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 3D

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. 3D

Cinewil Wil SG

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

Movie World Spiez

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room – G8/6Y. 3D

Kinooris Liestal

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y. 3D

Afm Cinema Stans

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y. 2D

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Odéon Morges

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

15:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Rex Vevey

15:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:00

Viewing room Arlequin – F8/6Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room – F8/6Y.

18:45

Viewing room – O8/6Y.

14:15, 16:30

Viewing room – O8/6Y. 3D

Apollo Payerne

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

15:30

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Le Cinoche Moutier

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Hollywood Montreux

18:10

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O8/6Y. 3D

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G Dolby Digital 3D

Plaza Monthey

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Casino Martigny

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Le Régency Leysin

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

10:00, 12:30, 15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y. 4DX 3D

11:00, 13:30, 16:00

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y. 3D

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y. 3D

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:00

Viewing room 5 – O8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O8/6Y. 3D

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:20, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O8/6Y.

18:25

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – F8/6Y. 4DX 3D

Prado Bulle

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Palace Bévilard

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Palace Sissach

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:20, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

14:15

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

Kino Engelberg Engelberg

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:10

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:30

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. IMAX 3D

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y. Dolby Atmos IMAX 3D

20:45

Viewing room 5 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00, 16:30, 19:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf8/6Y.

Lenk Lenk

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Rex Interlaken

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

20:15 (Kulturraum)

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Cineboxx Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:50, 15:20, 17:50

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

20:50

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

12:40, 15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. IMAX 3D

12:45, 15:10, 17:40

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

13:00, 15:40, 18:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y. IMAX 3D

Pathé Dietlikon

13:30, 16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

12:45, 15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Apollo Chur

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room Apollo – G6Y.

Kinocenter Chur

12:00

Viewing room Quader – E/gf6Y. 3D

20:45

Viewing room Quader – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 5 – F8/6Y. 3D

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Rex Biel/Bienne

15:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y. 3D

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

CineBubenberg Bern

15:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G8/6Y. 3D

18:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8/6Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 3D

13:15, 15:45, 18:15

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

CineCamera Bern

20:15

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

Kino um die Ecke Belp

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:10, 15:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

17:40

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

13:00, 15:20, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

18:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Palace Olten

17:40, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Schlosskino Rapperswil

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Apollo Lyss

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Scala Langenthal

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Rex Grenchen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Rex Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Royal Aarberg

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Rex Thun

18:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room A – G8/6Y. 3D

20:45

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 12 – E/gf8/6Y.

14:00, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

15:50, 18:20

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

20:20

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

13:30, 15:50, 18:10, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX 3D

13:40, 16:00, 18:20

Viewing room 10 – E/gf8/6Y. 4DX 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf8/6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

14:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:00, 19:45

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Castels Sargans

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

14:15, 16:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

City Uzwil

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Rex Uznach

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf8/6Y.

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:15, 19:30

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

13:15, 15:40, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

12:30, 15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. IMAX 3D

12:50, 15:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

Palace Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:30, 20:35

Viewing room Blau – G8/6Y.

13:40, 15:45, 18:00

Viewing room Orange – G8/6Y.

13:45, 15:50

Viewing room Rot – G8/6Y.

15:35

Viewing room Blau – G8/6Y. 3D

Skino Schaan

15:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/0Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g8/0Y.

Casino Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y. 3D

Doctor Sleep

Action, Horror

Danny, now an adult, works in a hospice where he meets a baby with really strong Shining.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:40, 16:50

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

20:50

Viewing room 12 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

13:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

13:30, 16:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

17:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

19:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

19:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

20:10

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

17:15 (4K)

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

20:45 (4K)

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

13:45, 17:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Scala Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:30, 16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Lauitor Thun

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

11:45

Viewing room Stadthof – E/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:00, 14:15, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:40

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

16:50

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

20:10

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 12 – E/gf16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

20:50

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

17:00 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Royal Tavannes

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Sterk Baden

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:10

Viewing room 4 – F12/8Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:10

Viewing room 2 – F12/8Y.

Les Scala Genève

16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

15:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:30, 13:00

Viewing room 5 – F12Y.

La Bobine Le Sentier

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Bio Neuchâtel

20:30

Viewing room Bio – F12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:15, 20:30

Viewing room – F12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Lux – F12Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

J’accuse

Drama, History

Rex Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Bio Neuchâtel

17:45

Viewing room Bio – F14/10Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – I14/10Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I14/10Y. Dolby Atmos

Forum Bellinzona

18:00

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

Rex Vevey

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

17:30

Viewing room Capitole – F14/10Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

15:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Corso Martigny

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Bex Grain de Sel Bex

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:15, 15:15, 18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 5 – F14/10Y.

13:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Eden La Chaux-de-Fonds

17:45

Viewing room Eden – F14/10Y.

Les Scala Genève

15:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:40 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:00, 15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – F14/10Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Casino Cossonay-Ville

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Sirius Châtel-St-Denis

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

Prado Bulle

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room 1908 – I14/0Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

Freier Film Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:15

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf16Y.

19:00

Viewing room 3 – S/pgf16Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:00, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – S/pgf16Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

La terre est plate

After his university degree, Jean hangs around in Paris until a musician takes him under his wing.

Kino REX Bern

20:30 (in Anwesenheit von Matteo Carrega Bertolini)

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

Zinéma Lausanne

22:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Rialto il cinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room – O16/11Y.

Lux Lugano Massagno

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O16/11Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

Bio Genève

20:30

Viewing room Grande – O16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:15

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 7 – O16Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Cinemont Delémont

17:30

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Le City Genève

14:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 16:20 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:40 (+ sous-titres anglais), 21:00 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 13 – F14Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:00

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

13:30, 16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – F14Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:45

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

15:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Apollo Payerne

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Cinémajoie Porrentruy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

18:15

Viewing room – F14Y.

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Rex Vevey

21:00

Viewing room 4 – F14Y.

Marriage Story

Comedy, Drama

Otello Ascona

18:20

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

15:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

20:20

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

17:00 (4K)

Viewing room 7 – E/gf16Y.

20:15 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

14:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Gotthard Zug

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/g16/14Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

12:45

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Cinerama Empire Genève

18:00

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – E/gf16Y. DTS 5.1 4K

Papicha

Drama

Le Nord-Sud Genève

18:25

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:55

Viewing room 4 – F16/14Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

18:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Loge Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

16:05, 20:25

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:15

Viewing room 7 – O16/10Y.

Still in the cinema

12:08 East of Bucharest

Filmpodium Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Abominable

Animation, Drama

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

13:30

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:15, 15:45

Viewing room – F6Y.

Trafo Baden

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:30

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

17:10

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:45

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 15 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. 3D

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

Kino REX Bern

14:15, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

12:00

Viewing room Studio – O/g16Y.

Riffraff Zürich

14:20

Viewing room 4 – O/ge16Y.

17:40

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16Y.

Stattkino Luzern

19:00 (Premiere, in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs)

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Agosto

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O12Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/12Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

16:50

Viewing room 4 – O/gf14/12Y.

Riffraff Zürich

16:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/12Y.

18:40

Viewing room 4 – O/gf14/12Y.

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

Le Nord-Sud Genève

16:10 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Sud – F16/8Y.

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 19 – G8/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Apollo 11

Documentary, History

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

11:00, 16:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – E/gf

Aria (2017)

Kino in der Reitschule Bern

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/e

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

Houdini Zürich

11:40

Viewing room 4 – O/g12/8Y.

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Donnerstag, 28.11. 18:00 Uhr), 00:00 (Donnerstag, 28.11. 18:00 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/0Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kino REX Bern

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kosmos Zürich

13:40

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

Prado Bulle

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

15:15, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

18:25

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Les Scala Genève

14:20 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:30, 17:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:45, 15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Cinélucarne Le Noirmont

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

12:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00

Viewing room 1 Salle Morandi – F14/12Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

18:15

Viewing room – F14/12Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

17:30

Viewing room Les Cèdres – F14/12Y.

Aurèle Ferrier

Xenix Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Baracoa

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

21:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

Kiwi Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

12:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

Löwen Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:10

Viewing room 5 – O/g12/10Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:45, 16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 11 – CH/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Cinetreff Herisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Scala Langenthal

17:10

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

14:40, 17:30, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00 (4K), 17:15 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – O/g12/10Y.

20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 3 – O/g12/10Y.

Wildenmann Männedorf

19:45 (Special mit Regisseur)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12/10Y.

20:20

Viewing room 2 – CH/g12/10Y.

Capitol Olten

17:20

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – CH/g12/10Y.

Skino Schaan

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

15:15

Viewing room Grün – O/g12/10Y.

Canva Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Movie World Spiez

17:30

Viewing room – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

City Uzwil

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Seehof Zug

14:45, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Orion Dübendorf

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

Sputnik Liestal

17:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/gf12/10Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Castels Sargans

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

19:45

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

Rex Thun

18:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Loge Winterthur

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:15

Viewing room 4 – O/g12/10Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital

CineClub Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:30, 14:30, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – CH/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kinocenter Chur

18:00

Viewing room Quader – O/gf10Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

14:10, 17:10

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

14:30, 17:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G10Y.

19:45

Viewing room 3 – G10Y.

Bambi Bülach

19:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. EX 2D

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:10

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

Cinepol Sins

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O/ge12/10Y. 2D

Astoria Visp

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/gf12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

Palace Wetzikon

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

17:45

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

15:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – CH/g12/10Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:50, 17:00, 20:10

Viewing room 11 – CH/g12/10Y.

Arthouse Alba Zürich

14:30, 17:25, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

17:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:50, 14:50, 17:50, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kosmos Zürich

14:00, 17:05, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

Carte blanche au Festival Ciné Jeunesse

Bellevaux Lausanne

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Cartero

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

19:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O

PalaCinema Locarno

18:10

Viewing room 2 – I16/12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 1 – I16/12Y. Dolby Atmos

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:15, 20:40

Viewing room 6 – I16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:45

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:15

Viewing room 12 – I16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 18 – I16Y.

CHANSON DOUCE

Apollo Neuchâtel

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Ciné-club Burier

Rex Vevey

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – O

Sterk Baden

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

Marabu Gelterkinden

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

14:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8Y.

Loge Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf8Y.

Kosmos Zürich

15:55

Viewing room 4 – O/gf8Y.

Colette

Drama

Kulturforum Effretikon

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/6Y.

Verkehrshaus Filmtheater Luzern

14:00

Viewing room Filmtheater – O

City Uzwil

17:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

15:45

Viewing room 2 – O12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:15

Viewing room Orange – G12Y.

Canva Club Solothurn

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

12:10, 14:45, 17:20

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

13:45

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

17:40, 20:20

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Thun

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:35

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

17:50, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Seehof Zug

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room B – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Houdini Zürich

15:50, 18:30, 21:10

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y. Dolby Digital

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:20

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Feuerwehrmagazin Nr. 1 Murten

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:40, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Lux Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Trafo Baden

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

kult.kino atelier Basel

18:20

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:30, 15:10, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

CineMovie Bern

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:00, 12:45, 15:30, 18:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Apollo Chur

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – G12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

18:00

Viewing room Studio – G12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:30, 15:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

17:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:25

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

Palace Grenchen

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rosental Heiden

19:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex Piccolo Interlaken

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rialto il cinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room – O12/8Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Moderne Luzern

14:00, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. 2D

Demain est à nous

Documentary

Cinemont Delémont

15:30

Viewing room 3 – F10/6Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

18:10

Viewing room 3 – O10/6Y.

Les Scala Genève

14:00

Viewing room 3 – F10/6Y.

18:50

Viewing room 2 – O10/6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

11:45, 13:50, 18:40

Viewing room 11 – F10/6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:30, 18:00

Viewing room 7 – F10/6Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

12:00, 16:00

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

DEPECHE MODE : SPIRITS IN THE FOREST

Beluga Biel/Bienne

20:00

Viewing room Beluga – O/g10Y.

Cinemont Delémont

20:15

Viewing room 3 – O/f10Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:00

Viewing room 2 – O/f10Y.

Depeche Mode: Spirits in the Forest

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:30

Viewing room 3 – O

Otello Ascona

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Küchlin Basel

20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

20:00

Viewing room 8 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/g16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

20:00

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

20:00

Viewing room 5 – O16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – O

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 7 – E/g16Y.

Astor Vevey

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Stüssihof Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:00

Viewing room 17 – G8/6Y.

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

kult.kino camera Basel

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

CineMovie Bern

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Kosmos Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

10:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

17:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

16:00

Viewing room 12 – E/gf6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

14:00

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y. Dolby Atmos

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Meiringen Meiringen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Roxy Romanshorn

19:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:30

Viewing room Grün – CH/g12Y.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Kellerkino Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Cinepol Sins

18:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12Y. 2D

Die Stadt ohne Juden

Neues Kino Basel

21:00 (Restaurierte Fassung des Filmarchiv Austria von 2018 Musik: Gerhard Gruber, Adula Ibn Quadr und Peter Rosmanith)

Viewing room 1 – O

Diego Maradona

Documentary

Houdini Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12Y.

Donne-moi des ailes

Adventure, Children

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:00

Viewing room 9 – F8/6Y.

16:00

Viewing room 11 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:30

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

Trafo Baden

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

18:30

Viewing room 5 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

11:00

Viewing room 6 – F8/6Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

14:40

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:15

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Down to Earth

Documentary

A family sets off on the journey of a lifetime in search of new insights into life.

Arthouse Uto Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g8Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

16:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/0Y.

Rialto il cinema Locarno

18:10

Viewing room – I12/3Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 7 – I12/3Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/3Y.

Von heute auf morgen

Documentary

"Von heute auf morgen" is a funny and moving documentary about four people who need to move to an old folks’ home.

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

18:30 (+ Lothringen!)

Viewing room Cinématographe – O8Y.

El baile de la gacela

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

15:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O

Élégie de la traversée

Cinéma CityClub Pully Pully

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

kult.kino atelier Basel

13:50

Viewing room 5 – O/gf6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6Y.

CineMovie Bern

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g6Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

15:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf6Y.

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:15, 18:30

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

15:50, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g6Y.

Félix et Meira

Drama

Love story about a single atheist and a married Orthodox Jewish woman, filmed in Montreal.

Capitol Solothurn

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/10Y.

Film de «L'Équipe du film»

Bellevaux Lausanne

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Film Turc

Plaza Monthey

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

For Sama

Documentary

Riffraff Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

Kellerkino Bern

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Cinema CDD Genève

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

Ciné 17 Genève

16:45, 22:45

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

Arena Cinémas La Praille Genève

14:00

Viewing room 7 – F12Y.

17:20 (ScreenX), 20:35 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 6 – F12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:30, 13:45, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – F12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 10 – O12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – O12Y. IMAX

Movie World Spiez

20:15

Viewing room – G12Y.

Cine-Theater Gstaad

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Muri BE

20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Netstal

20:35

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:10

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

19:50

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Kinobar Leuzinger Rapperswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

19:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Palace Sissach

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Spreitenbach Spreitenbach

13:50, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

16:30, 19:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

14:00, 17:10, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX

20:10

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

17:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Rex Uznach

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

City Uzwil

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:20

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

20:20

Viewing room 2 – I12/11Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:35

Viewing room 2 – I12/11Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

20:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:45, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX

CineMovie Bern

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:45, 14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX

Cinewil Wil SG

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:00

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:00

Viewing room 9 – O12Y.

17:00 (ScreenX), 20:25 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 6 – F12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

13:30, 19:50

Viewing room 7 – F12Y.

16:40

Viewing room 7 – O12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – F12Y. 4DX

Hollywood Montreux

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:30, 21:00

Viewing room – F12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:30

Viewing room Capitole – F12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

20:30

Viewing room Studio – G12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y. Dolby Atmos

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Trafo Baden

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

Lenk Lenk

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

17:40

Viewing room Blau – G12Y.

Kosmos Zürich

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

17:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y. 4DX

17:00, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 17 – E/gf12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:50, 20:10

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

18:00

Viewing room 1908 – I12/0Y.

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller