Showtimes by movie

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

New in cinemas

Avant la fin de l'été

Comedy, Documentary

ABC La Chaux-de-Fonds

17:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Breathe

Drama

Forum Bellinzona

18:00

Viewing room – IV

Otello Ascona

15:55

Viewing room 1 – IV

Multisala Mendrisio

18:25

Viewing room – IV

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 5 – IV10/0Y.

Cuori puri

Drama

Lux Lugano Massagno

20:30

Viewing room 1 – IV

Der kleine Vampir

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

14:55

Viewing room 1 – GV

ABC La Chaux-de-Fonds

19:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Capitole Lausanne

14:00

Viewing room 1 – OV16Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

16:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – OV St.16Y.

Favela Olímpica

Documentary

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

20:30

Viewing room Capitole – OV St.16Y.

Zinéma Lausanne

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16/0Y.

Ciné Actuel Annemasse

18:30 (filmaramlat.ch)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14Y.

The Mountain Between Us

Action, Adventure, Drama, Romance, Thriller

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:20

Viewing room 4 – FV12/0Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – IV12/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room 6 – OV12/0Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

15:45

Viewing room 2 – FV12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

18:00

Viewing room – FV12Y.

Prado Bulle

20:30

Viewing room 3 – FV12/10Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:30

Viewing room – IV

Multisala Mendrisio

20:45

Viewing room – IV12Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:40

Viewing room 11 – FV12Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

20:45

Viewing room 5 – FV12/0Y.

Otello Ascona

20:35

Viewing room 1 – IV12Y.

Le brio

Comedy

Odéon Morges

21:00

Viewing room – FV14/10Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room – FV16/14Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV

Astor Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV14/10Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:20, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – FV14Y.

Studio Neuchâtel

18:15

Viewing room Studio – FV10Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

16:00, 18:25, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – FV10/0Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

14:50

Viewing room 2 – FV10/0Y.

20:40

Viewing room 8 – FV10/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:50

Viewing room 8 – FV14Y.

16:15

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

18:20

Viewing room 11 – FV14Y.

20:20

Viewing room 5 – FV14Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

10:15, 12:30, 16:45, 19:00

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:45, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – FV10Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

14:40, 16:45

Viewing room 3 – FV14Y.

18:15, 20:20

Viewing room 5 – FV14Y.

Prado Bulle

18:20

Viewing room 2 – FV10/8Y.

Wonderstruck

Drama, Mystery

Cine2520 La Neuveville

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV10Y.

Bio Neuchâtel

20:15

Viewing room Bio – OV St.8Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

18:20, 20:50

Viewing room 8 – OV St.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:10, 15:45

Viewing room 11 – FV

20:30

Viewing room 11 – OV St.

Le City Genève

13:45, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.10/8Y.

Rex Vevey

15:30

Viewing room 2 – FV14/10Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:10, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

18:10

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

Nord-Sud Genève

18:15

Viewing room 1 – FV14/10Y.

Loving Vincent

Animation, Crime, Drama

Zinéma Lausanne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV12/10Y.

Forum Bellinzona

18:00

Viewing room – IV

Blenio Acquarossa

20:30

Viewing room 1 – IV12/10Y.

Madame

Comedy, Drama

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

14:00, 16:00

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

Odéon Morges

19:00

Viewing room – FV12/8Y.

Kinobar Leuzinger Rapperswil

20:00 (Frauenkino)

Viewing room 1 – GV8/6Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV

Rex Vevey

15:55

Viewing room 3 – FV12/8Y.

18:15

Viewing room 3 – OV St.12/8Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Les Cèdres – OV St.12/8Y.

Orion Dübendorf

20:15 (Ladies Night)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Rex Thun

19:30 (Ladies' Night)

Viewing room 1 – GV8Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

11:00, 13:10, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – FV8Y.

14:40

Viewing room 2 – OV St.8Y.

18:05

Viewing room 3 – OV St.8Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

15:00

Viewing room 2 – FV8/6Y.

20:50

Viewing room 2 – OV St.8/6Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

18:15

Viewing room 2 – FV8Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:00, 14:30, 16:40, 18:45, 20:50

Viewing room 6 – OV St.8Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

20:30

Viewing room 2 – FV12/8Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

16:15, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – OV St.8Y.

Cinemont Delémont

18:30

Viewing room 4 – OV St.12/8Y.

Maria by Callas

Documentary

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

On Body and Soul

Drama, Romance

Cinema Minimum Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

The Killing of a Sacred Deer

Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Zinéma Lausanne

16:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16/0Y.

Still in the cinema

You Were Never Really Here

Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Striking and frustrating, You Were Never Really Here shocks as much as it disappoints.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:20

Viewing room 2 – FV16/0Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

12:40, 16:50

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16Y.

14:45

Viewing room 4 – FV16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

14:40

Viewing room 9 – FV16Y.

19:00

Viewing room 9 – OV St.16Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

18:30

Viewing room 2 – FV16/0Y.

Cinerama Empire Genève

17:30, 21:00

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – OV St.16Y.

A Blast

Drama, Thriller

Xenix Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Alliance Francaise Ascona

Otello Ascona

18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV

Almost There

Documentary

Almost There tells the story of three men who embark on a journey in search of meaning and happiness in the autumn of their...

Houdini Zürich

12:10

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Alps

Drama

Stadtkino Basel Basel

21:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Amateur Teens

Drama

A modern tragedy about a group of 14-year-old schoolchildren whose daily life is shaped by the power of social media and...

Kino im Kulturschuppen Klosters

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

American Assassin

Action, Thriller

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:40

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:50

Viewing room 5 – IV

Attenberg

Drama

Xenix Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Stadtkino Basel Basel

18:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Au fil de l'eau

Fonction Cinéma Genève

16:45 (http://www.filmaramlat.ch/)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

18:10

Viewing room 7 – FV14Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

21:10

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Aurore

Comedy, Drama

Arthouse Uto Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 1 – FV St.10/6Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:20

Viewing room 5 – FV St.14/10Y.

CineABC Bern

14:00

Viewing room cineABC – FV St.10Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:25, 21:00

Viewing room 17 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

14:45, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:15

Viewing room 9 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV16/14Y.

Union Lörrach

19:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

17:30

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

Gotthard Zug

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV16/14Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:00, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS City Bern

14:30, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

13:15, 15:40, 18:00

Viewing room 5 – GV16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:50, 15:40, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:10, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Sterk Baden

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

21:00

Viewing room Studio – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

17:00

Viewing room 7 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:30, 12:45, 15:10, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 5 – GV16/14Y.

Ava

Drama, Romance

Ava, 13, learns she’s going blind during a summer with her mother at the beach. A first film noticed in Cannes.

Rex Pfäffikon ZH

20:15

Viewing room 1 – FV St.14Y.

Ava, Léa Mysius, F 2016

Rätia Thusis

20:15

Viewing room 1 – FV St.16/14Y.

Bad Moms 2

Adventure, Comedy

Corso Martigny

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Cineplex Lörrach

14:15, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

Onik Oensingen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

14:40, 17:50, 20:20

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

15:00, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Claudia Kloten

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Rex Interlaken

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Royal Aarberg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

21:00

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Youcinema Brugg

17:40

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

15:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Rheinflimmern Rheinfelden

17:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Astoria Visp

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – GV12Y.

Rex Wohlen AG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Rex Vevey

21:15

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Canva Blue Solothurn

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 5 – GV14/0Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:45

Viewing room Arlequin – FV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – GV12Y.

14:45

Viewing room 10 – GV12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:20

Viewing room 8 – GV12Y.

17:50, 20:40

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

17:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.12Y.

Elite Wettingen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

20:15

Viewing room 2 – FV16/14Y.

Kinocenter Chur

18:45

Viewing room Stadthof – GV12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

15:45, 18:10, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – GV12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

11:00, 13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:30

Viewing room 5 – GV12/10Y.

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Prado Bulle

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 5 – GV12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45

Viewing room 6 – GV12/10Y.

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

17:15

Viewing room 5 – GV12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:45, 17:40

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Bern

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

09:50, 12:15

Viewing room 10 – GV14Y.

18:00

Viewing room 8 – GV14Y.

21:15

Viewing room 6 – GV14Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

15:45, 18:20, 20:55

Viewing room 5 – FV12/0Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – FV12/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:40

Viewing room 5 – OV St.14Y.

15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 5 – FV14Y.

21:10

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

15:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Rex Thun

16:00, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

16:45, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

Apollo Payerne

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

13:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – FV12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:30, 15:50, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

12:40

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Studio Neuchâtel

20:30

Viewing room Studio – FV12Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Ballerina

Adventure, Animation, Musical

Théâtre de Grand-Champ - Gland'Ecran Gland

14:00

Viewing room 1 – FV8/6Y.

Banana Pancakes and the Lonely Planet

Adventure, Documentary, Drama

KOSMOS Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 5 – OV St.16Y.

Kino REX Bern

16:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16/0Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

17:10

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16/0Y.

Battle of the Sexes

Comedy, Drama

Battle of the Sexes is a sports and political must-see.

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

20:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6/4Y.

Capitol Olten

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:40

Viewing room 2 – GV

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:10

Viewing room 2 – OV St.

Union Lörrach

17:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Palace Sissach

18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Canva Club Solothurn

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/0Y.

Kinocenter Chur

18:15

Viewing room Quader – GV10/6Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:15, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

17:20

Viewing room 11 – OV St.12Y.

Seehof Zug

17:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.10/6Y.

Rex Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 4 – GV10/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 6 – GV

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 15 – OV St.10/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – OV St.10/6Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:30

Viewing room 4 – OV St.10/6Y.

16:10, 18:50

Viewing room 5 – OV St.10/6Y.

21:10

Viewing room 3 – OV St.10/6Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

15:30, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – OV St.10/6Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.10/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00

Viewing room 9 – OV St.10/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – OV St.10/6Y.

CineCamera Bern

20:00

Viewing room cineCamera – OV St.12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Jura Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.4Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

15:40, 18:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.4Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:10, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – OV St.12Y.

15:00

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.

Trafo Baden

20:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – GV4Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

17:45

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – OV St.18Y.

15:30, 18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 8 – GV10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

20:15

Viewing room 4 – GV4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Studio St. Gallen

14:15, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.4Y.

Rex Thun

18:15

Viewing room 2 – GV

Bourbaki Luzern

15:10, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:45

Viewing room 8 – OV St.12Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

13:15, 21:15

Viewing room Ciné 17 – OV St.

Pathé Balexert Genève

18:15

Viewing room 8 – OV St.12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

17:30

Viewing room 3 – GV

20:30

Viewing room 3 – OV St.

The Son of Bigfoot

Animation, Comedy

Teenage outsider Adam sets out on an epic and daring quest to uncover the mystery behind his long-lost dad, only to find...

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 9 – GV8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:25

Viewing room 2 – GV8/6Y.

13:25

Viewing room 17 – GV8/6Y.

15:40

Viewing room 12 – GV8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:45

Viewing room 6 – GV6/4Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

13:15

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:00

Viewing room 9 – GV8Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

15:00

Viewing room 5 – GV6/0Y.

Cinepol Sins

13:30

Viewing room 3 – GV6/4Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:15, 12:30

Viewing room 9 – GV6Y.

Blade Runner 2049

Sci-fi, Thriller

Los Angeles, 2049. An investigator tracks down replicants. Sequel to the 1982 classic.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.3D

Riffraff Zürich

14:50

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 4 – OV St.14/12Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.

Cinerama Empire Genève

14:30

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – OV St.14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

16:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

Blue My Mind

Drama, Fantasy

KOSMOS Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

16:15

Viewing room 5 – GV14/0Y.

Borg/McEnroe

Drama, Thriller

Castels Sargans

17:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6/4Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

15:45, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:20, 11:30

Viewing room 8 – OV St.6Y.

Cinerama Empire Genève

19:15

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – OV St.12/6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15

Viewing room 9 – OV St.6Y.

Les Scala Genève

14:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/6Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00

Viewing room 4 – OV St.6/4Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

12:10

Viewing room 6 – OV St.12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:30, 15:45, 20:30

Viewing room – FV12/10Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:00, 12:15, 14:30, 16:45, 19:00

Viewing room 5 – FV12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

20:15

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:20

Viewing room 3 – FV12/10Y.

Rex Neuchâtel

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room Rex – FV10Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

16:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – FV10Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

14:20, 17:00

Viewing room 6 – FV10/0Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

15:50

Viewing room 6 – FV10/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

11:25, 13:45, 16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 13 – FV12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

15:45, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – FV10Y.

Calabria

Documentary

Zinéma Lausanne

22:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

La Grange Delémont

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12/10Y.

Cars 3

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

Lightning McQueen goes up against more modern cars in a new race. Third installment in the Pixar franchise.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

14:00 (Digital Atmos)

Viewing room 3 – GV6/0Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

14:40

Viewing room 4 – GV6/0Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

14:50

Viewing room 2 – GV6/0Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

10:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.3D

Seehof Zug

15:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:45

Viewing room 8 – GV8Y.

13:15

Viewing room 6 – GV8Y.3D

Pathé Westside Bern

10:45, 13:15

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

12:45, 15:15

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.3D

Pathé Küchlin Basel

11:50, 15:00

Viewing room 8 – GV6Y.

Cinetreff Herisau

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Otello Ascona

14:00

Viewing room 1 – IV

Rex Thun

13:30

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00

Viewing room 7 – GV6/4Y.3D

Trafo Baden

14:45

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

14:30

Viewing room 3 – GV6/4Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:15

Viewing room 4 – GV8/6Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

14:45

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 8 – GV8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

15:45

Viewing room 17 – GV8/6Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 1 – GV8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30

Viewing room 2 – GV6/4Y.3D

Casting

Drama

Kino REX Bern

16:00

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Houdini Zürich

16:20, 20:50

Viewing room 4 – GV St.16Y.

Despicable Me 3

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

After being fired from the Anti-Villain League, Gru discovers he has a half-brother named Dru. Third movie co-starring the...

Arena Cinemas Zürich

13:20

Viewing room 16 – GV8/6Y.

Forum Bellinzona

15:40

Viewing room – IV3/0Y.

Cineclub del Mendrisiotto

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – OV14Y.

Cinemar-Surf Movie Night 2017: Fish People

kult.kino atelier Basel

21:00

Viewing room 4 – OV

Coco

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical, Mystery

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:00, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room – FV3D

14:00, 16:45

Viewing room – FV

Cinema Capitole Nyon

13:00

Viewing room 2 – FV6Y.

15:30

Viewing room 2 – FV6Y.3D

Le Cinoche Moutier

16:00

Viewing room 1 – FV6Y.3D

Odéon Morges

14:15

Viewing room – FV8/6Y.3D

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room – FV8/6Y.

Casino Sierre

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV3D

Ciné Sion Sion

15:00

Viewing room Arlequin – FV6Y.3D

18:00

Viewing room Arlequin – FV6Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

13:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV8/6Y.

15:45

Viewing room 1 – FV8/6Y.3D

Rex Vevey

15:50, 18:40

Viewing room 1 – FV8/6Y.

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

16:00

Viewing room 1 – FV

Casino Martigny

14:30

Viewing room 1 – FV6Y.

Cinecran Crans-Montana

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV3D

Arena Cinémas Genève

13:30, 15:55, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – FV6/0Y.3D

13:30, 16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 3 – FV6/0Y.

13:30, 18:20

Viewing room 5 – OV St.6/0Y.

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – FV6/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 13:00, 15:45

Viewing room 4 – FV8Y.

10:15, 15:15, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – FV8Y.

10:45, 13:30, 18:25

Viewing room 2 – OV St.8Y.3D

11:00, 14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 7 – FV8Y.3D

13:15

Viewing room 12 – FV8Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – FV8Y.3D

Pathé Rex Genève

10:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.8Y.

13:00

Viewing room 1 – FV8Y.

15:20

Viewing room 3 – FV8Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

11:00, 19:00

Viewing room Ciné 17 – OV St.6Y.3D

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

14:15

Viewing room 1 – FV6/0Y.

14:25

Viewing room 10 – FV6/0Y.3D

17:10

Viewing room 8 – FV6/0Y.

Cinemont Delémont

14:45 (Court métrage: Frozen)

Viewing room 1 – FV6Y.3D

17:30 (Court métrage: Frozen)

Viewing room 1 – FV6Y.

Eden La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:30 (Avec court-métrage *Frozen*)

Viewing room Eden – FV6Y.

Plaza La Chaux-de-Fonds

17:30 (Avec court-métrage *Frozen*)

Viewing room Plaza – FV6Y.3D

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:30 (Avec court-métrage *Frozen*)

Viewing room 1 – FV6Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:00, 15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – FV8Y.

13:00

Viewing room 6 – FV8Y.3D

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV8Y.3D

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:00

Viewing room 5 – OV St.8Y.

15:40

Viewing room 5 – OV St.8Y.3D

Cosmopolis Aigle

15:40, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – FV8/6Y.

Apollo Payerne

14:00, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – FV8/6Y.3D

Apollo Neuchâtel

13:15 (Avec court-métrage *Frozen*)

Viewing room 1 – FV6Y.

20:15 (Avec court-métrage *Frozen*)

Viewing room 3 – FV6Y.

Arcades Neuchâtel

14:30 (Avec court-métrage *Frozen*)

Viewing room Arcades – FV6Y.3D

17:30 (Avec court-métrage *Frozen*)

Viewing room Arcades – FV6Y.

Prado Bulle

14:00, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – FV8Y.3D

Courts métrages de Bertrand Mandico

Spoutnik Genève

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Daddy Cool

Comedy

Arena Cinémas Genève

15:55

Viewing room 5 – FV12/0Y.

Das Kongo Tribunal

Documentary

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

19:30

Viewing room 1 – FV St.14/0Y.

Kino REX Bern

18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

18:10

Viewing room 2 – FV St.14/12Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

13:15

Viewing room 6 – OV St.14/12Y.

16:40

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

19:30

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

Freier Film Aarau

18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.

Detroit

Crime, Drama, Thriller

During the 1967 Detroit riots, a group of people is subject to police violence. By Kathryn Bigelow.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Studio St. Gallen

14:00, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16/14Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

20:40

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16/14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

17:15

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:25

Viewing room 16 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16Y.

Houdini Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16Y.

18:20, 21:10

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

13:45, 16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – GV16/0Y.

Seehof Zug

20:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:00, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – OV St.16Y.

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – GV16Y.

Trafo Baden

20:00

Viewing room 5 – OV St.16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

17:30

Viewing room 8 – GV16Y.

20:20

Viewing room 7 – OV St.16Y.

CineMovie Bern

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

09:45

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

20:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

20:00

Viewing room 5 – GV16/14Y.

Die göttliche Ordnung

Drama

The Divine Order is a heartfelt and captivating film about regular people demanding their right to an equal voice. Directed...

Arthouse Uto Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – GV St.12Y.

Riffraff Zürich

14:10

Viewing room 4 – OV12Y.

Théâtre de Grand-Champ - Gland'Ecran Gland

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/0Y.

CineABC Bern

16:00

Viewing room cineABC – OV St.12Y.

Apollo Lyss

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Feuerwehrmagazin Nr. 1 Murten

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV St.6Y.

Wildenmann Männedorf

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

Onik Oensingen

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV

Scala Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

17:15

Viewing room 1 – OV6/4Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Capitol Brig

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV St.10/0Y.

Krone Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Capitol Dietikon

19:30

Viewing room 1 – GV

Schlosskino Rapperswil

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

TaB Atelier Kino Reinach AG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Palace Wetzikon

17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:30, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Cinebar Willisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

Gotthard Zug

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

17:30

Viewing room 2 – GV

Rex Uznach

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Neues Kino Rorbas-Freienstein

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

DigitalKino Seefeld Sarnen

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/8Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV10/0Y.

Movie World Spiez

18:00

Viewing room – GV12Y.

Royal Aarberg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:40

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

13:50

Viewing room 5 – GV10/6Y.

18:40

Viewing room 2 – GV10/6Y.

Arthouse Alba Zürich

15:00, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Apollo Chur

15:45

Viewing room Apollo – GV10/6Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

18:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Rex Grenchen

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Löwen Lenzburg

17:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Urban Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Odeon Brugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.6Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6Y.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV6/0Y.

Sterk Baden

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Trafo Baden

15:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:15

Viewing room 1 – GV10Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:00, 16:00, 18:00

Viewing room 4 – GV10/6Y.

CineClub Bern

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – OV St.12Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

13:45

Viewing room 4 – GV10Y.

Sputnik Liestal

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:30, 17:40, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6/4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

20:15

Viewing room 3 – GV6/4Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:15

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.

Loge Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Rex Wohlen AG

15:45

Viewing room 1 – GV6/0Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

18:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Rex Thun

13:00

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – GV6/4Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

Cinepol Sins

16:00, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – GV10/8Y.

Capitol Solothurn

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

17:45

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

L'empereur

Documentary

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

14:00

Viewing room 1 – GV

Loge Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 3 – GV4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 3 – GV4Y.

Houdini Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 2 – GV4Y.

Sputnik Liestal

13:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

13:30

Viewing room 2 – GV

Cinema 8 Schöftland

14:45

Viewing room 4 – GV8/0Y.

Royal Aarberg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV8Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

13:40

Viewing room 3 – GV

Pathé Westside Bern

11:15

Viewing room 5 – GV8Y.

CineMovie Bern

16:05

Viewing room 3 – GV

Django

Drama, Music, War

In 1943, Django Reinhardt flees the Nazis. Biopic starring Reda Kateb and Cécile de France.

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Do, 30.11. 18:00 & Fr, 01.12. 20:30 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – FV St.12/0Y.

Don't Crack Under Pressure Season 3

Adventure, Documentary

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Drugstore Cowboy

Crime, Drama

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

21:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – OV St.18Y.

El ciudadano ilustre

Comedy, Drama

Ciné Actuel Annemasse

16:00 (filmaramlat.ch)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

The Emoji Movie

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

Apollo Neuchâtel

14:00

Viewing room 3 – FV6Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

13:30

Viewing room – FV8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15

Viewing room 6 – GV8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

15:40

Viewing room 16 – GV8/6Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

15:00

Viewing room 6 – IV3/0Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

15:30

Viewing room 3 – IV3/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

11:20, 13:30

Viewing room 6 – FV8Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

13:40

Viewing room 6 – FV6/0Y.

Cinemont Delémont

16:00

Viewing room 2 – FV8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

13:40

Viewing room 3 – FV6/0Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

13:45

Viewing room – IV

Encordés

Documentary

Zinéma Lausanne

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:30

Viewing room 5 – FV St.10/6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 4 – FV St.10/6Y.

Cinéma CityClub Pully Pully

20:00

Viewing room 1 – FV10Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV St.10Y.

CineMovie Bern

17:30

Viewing room 2 – FV St.10Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

16:10

Viewing room 3 – FV16/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:40

Viewing room 7 – FV16Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

15:40

Viewing room 9 – FV12/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

12:35

Viewing room 9 – FV16Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

13:30

Viewing room 9 – FV12/0Y.

Cineplex Lörrach

14:00, 16:45, 19:30

Viewing room 3 – GV12/0Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

14:40

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 5 – GV12/10Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Palace Grenchen

15:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Youcinema Brugg

14:40

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12/10Y.

Rheinflimmern Rheinfelden

15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

13:45, 16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

14:30

Viewing room 1 – GV

Palace Wetzikon

17:30

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

17:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Cinepol Sins

15:30

Viewing room 3 – GV12/10Y.

Casablanca Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – GV12/10Y.

Lux Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:00, 12:30, 15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 9 – GV12Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kinooris Liestal

17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:45, 15:20, 18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Kinocenter Chur

13:45, 18:30

Viewing room Studio – GV12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

09:45, 12:30, 15:15

Viewing room 8 – GV12Y.

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Bern

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:15, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – GV14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 5 – GV14/12Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 3 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – GV12/10Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

16:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Rex Thun

15:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

15:30, 18:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

14:30

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Félicité

Drama, Music

Riffraff Zürich

18:10

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Final Portrait

Comedy, Drama

Ciné 17 Genève

17:30

Viewing room Ciné 17 – OV St.

Flatliners

Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

18:00

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:30

Viewing room – IV

Multisala Mendrisio

18:15

Viewing room – IV

Pathé Flon Lausanne

15:45, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – FV16Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:35, 20:35

Viewing room 6 – IV

PalaCinema Locarno

18:10, 18:10

Viewing room 1 – IV

Cinemont Delémont

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV16Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:20

Viewing room 8 – FV16/0Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

20:55

Viewing room 3 – FV16/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

15:40

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 10 – FV16Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

15:45

Viewing room 2 – FV16Y.

Flitzer

Comedy

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:25, 20:50

Viewing room 19 – GV12Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

14:45

Viewing room 5 – GV St.12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Bern

17:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

18:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Futureproof

Stüssihof Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – OV12Y.

Geostorm

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

Royal Ste-Croix

20:00

Viewing room 1 – FV3D

Geschlossen 11.9.-9.12.2017

Muotathal Muotathal

00:00, 00:00

Viewing room 1 – OV

Gifted

Drama

A single man raises his niece, who is a gifted child. Feel-good movie starring Chris Evans, aka Captain America.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 12 – GV10/6Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

14:50

Viewing room 7 – IV3/0Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.3/0Y.

Girls Trip

Comedy

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:30

Viewing room 8 – GV14/12Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

20:30 (Vorpremiere)

Viewing room 1 – GV16/0Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

20:10

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

Rex Thun

21:00 (Vorpremiere)

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

20:00 (Avant-Premiere)

Viewing room 9 – GV16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

20:30 (Avant-Premiere)

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

Trafo Baden

20:45

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

20:00 (Avant-Premiere)

Viewing room 9 – GV16Y.

Apollo Chur

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – GV16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

20:30 (Avant-Premiere)

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:00 (Ladies-Night:Fr.17.00 inkl. Drink+Glacé)

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Gleich und anders

Documentary

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

20:15 (TÜRÖFFNUNG/APÉRO AB 19.00 UHR)

Viewing room 1 – GV

God's Own Country

Drama, Romance

kult.kino atelier Basel

20:30

Viewing room 5 – OV St.16Y.

Stattkino Luzern

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Freier Film Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Loge Winterthur

18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Schlosskino Rapperswil

20:15 (spectrum Filmtreff (nur Abendkasse))

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Kino im Uferbau Solothurn

18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

CineMovie Bern

20:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Griessnockerlaffäre

Comedy, Crime

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV12/10Y.

Haarig plus

Documentary

Stüssihof Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Happy Death Day

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:15

Viewing room 4 – GV14/0Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:45

Viewing room Les Cèdres – FV14Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

18:15

Viewing room – FV16/14Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:40

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – GV14Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

20:45

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.

Rex Vevey

21:00

Viewing room 2 – FV16/14Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:20, 16:40, 18:50, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – GV16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:45, 16:15

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

19:15, 21:30

Viewing room 3 – GV14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:00, 15:10

Viewing room 11 – GV16Y.

19:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16Y.

21:30

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – GV14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:20, 20:50

Viewing room 14 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV14/0Y.

Elite Wettingen

20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

Cineplex Lörrach

16:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

19:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS City Bern

14:45, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – GV14/12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

16:00

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 5 – GV14/12Y.

Prado Bulle

21:00

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:45

Viewing room 2 – FV16/14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:45

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

13:00

Viewing room 7 – FV16Y.

21:15

Viewing room 5 – FV16Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

Kinocenter Chur

21:00

Viewing room Stadthof – GV14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

20:30

Viewing room 4 – FV16/14Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:45

Viewing room 1 – IV14/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:15

Viewing room 3 – GV14/12Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

20:45

Viewing room 3 – IV14/0Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

15:55, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 9 – FV14/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

16:50, 21:10

Viewing room 9 – FV16Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

18:20, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – FV14/0Y.

Happy End

Drama

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

16:15

Viewing room 2 – FV St.14/12Y.

InsKino Ins

20:00

Viewing room 1 – FV St.16/14Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

16:15

Viewing room 1 – FV St.16/14Y.

Happy Family

Animation

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

Schlosskino Rapperswil

16:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

TaB Atelier Kino Reinach AG

14:30

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Rheinflimmern Rheinfelden

15:30

Viewing room 2 – GV

Castels Sargans

14:30

Viewing room 2 – GV6/4Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

14:50

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

15:00

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.

Claudia Kloten

16:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Cineplex Lörrach

14:00

Viewing room 1 – GV

Wildenmann Männedorf

15:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Onik Oensingen

15:45

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

DigitalKino Seefeld Sarnen

15:45

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

13:45

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

14:30

Viewing room 2 – GV

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

14:30

Viewing room 4 – GV6/4Y.

Palace Wetzikon

14:45

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Rex Wohlen AG

13:30

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

14:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

13:30

Viewing room 2 – GV6/4Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

14:15

Viewing room 2 – GV6/0Y.

Cinepol Sins

13:30

Viewing room 2 – GV6/4Y.

Palace Sissach

14:00

Viewing room 1 – GV8/6Y.

Movie World Spiez

14:00

Viewing room – GV6Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

14:30

Viewing room 1 – OV6/4Y.

Palace Grenchen

13:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:30, 15:30

Viewing room 12 – GV6Y.

13:00

Viewing room 10 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15

Viewing room 4 – GV6/4Y.

Kinooris Liestal

13:00, 15:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:15

Viewing room 3 – GV6/4Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:30

Viewing room 1 – GV8Y.

14:15, 16:45

Viewing room 7 – GV8Y.

Kinocenter Chur

13:30

Viewing room Quader – GV6Y.

Trafo Baden

14:30

Viewing room 5 – GV6Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:10, 14:30

Viewing room 6 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Jura Bern

14:00

Viewing room 3 – GV6/4Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

09:45, 12:00, 14:15

Viewing room 7 – GV6Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

15:30

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

Rex Thun

13:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

14:45

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Royal Aarberg

16:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

14:30

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

ABC Bülach

16:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15

Viewing room 7 – GV8/6Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 14 – GV8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV8/6Y.

Houdini Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV8/6Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:45

Viewing room 6 – GV8/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 3 – GV8/6Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

14:40

Viewing room 1 – GV

Liberty Weinfelden

14:00

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

13:30

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:15

Viewing room 3 – GV6/4Y.

Home Again (2017)

Cineplex Singen Singen

18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – GV

Hospital

Documentary

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

18:30

Viewing room Cinématographe – OV St.16/14Y.

Hounds of Love

Crime, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Bellevaux Lausanne

18:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.18/16Y.

Human Flow

Documentary

KOSMOS Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – OV St.12Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/0Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 5 – GV12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 8 – GV12Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

19:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Beluga Biel/Bienne

17:30

Viewing room Beluga – OV St.12Y.

CineMovie Bern

17:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12Y.

It

Drama, Horror, Thriller

A group of children confront a nightmarish creature that haunts their city. Adaptation of Stephen King's masterpiece.

Stüssihof Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Jalouse

Comedy

Urba Orbe

20:45

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

18:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:15

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:40

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:00

Viewing room 5 – FV14Y.

Les Scala Genève

14:05, 16:20, 18:35

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

16:15

Viewing room 4 – FV14/12Y.

Jerusalem, The East Side Story (2007)

Ciné-Club Universitaire Fribourg

19:30 (Salle de cinéma / Kinosaal)

Viewing room 1 – FV

Jigsaw

Crime, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:45

Viewing room 2 – FV16/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

18:00

Viewing room 6 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

19:00, 21:15

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

18:40

Viewing room 7 – GV18Y.

Juego de fogo

Bio Genève

16:45 (http://www.filmaramlat.ch/)

Viewing room Petite – OV

Junction 48

Action, Crime, Drama, Music, Thriller

Kino in der Reitschule Bern

20:00 (Nakba - 70 Jahre palästinensische Katast)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Justice League

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

The all-risk superheroes, Batman style.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – IV

Plaza Monthey

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

15:45

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.3D

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:30

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

20:10

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.3D

Cineplex Lörrach

19:45

Viewing room 4 – GV12/0Y.3D

Palace Grenchen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:30

Viewing room 3 – FV14/12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

13:40

Viewing room – IV12/0Y.

Youcinema Brugg

20:10

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.3D

Rex Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.3D

youcinema Olten Olten

17:20

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.3D

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

16:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Palace Wetzikon

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

20:00 (Dolby ATMOS)

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Vernissage Zermatt

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/0Y.

Rex Vevey

20:30

Viewing room 3 – FV14/12Y.

Movie World Spiez

20:30

Viewing room – GV14/0Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

13:45, 16:45, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.3D

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:00 (Digital Atmos), 20:00 (Digital Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.3D

Ciné Sion Sion

20:15

Viewing room Capitole – FV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room A – OV St.14/12Y.3D

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room B – GV14/12Y.3D

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:15, 17:10

Viewing room 11 – GV14/12Y.

15:30, 18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 10 – GV14/12Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.3D

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 10 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.3D

17:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.3D

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

09:45, 12:20, 15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.3D

10:00, 12:45, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.3D

12:45

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – OV St.14Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

20:30

Viewing room 6 – GV12/10Y.3D

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – FV12/0Y.

17:55, 20:40

Viewing room 10 – FV12/0Y.3D

Arena Cinémas Genève

14:50, 17:50

Viewing room 8 – FV12/0Y.

20:50

Viewing room 4 – FV12/0Y.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – FV12/0Y.3D

Pathé Balexert Genève

15:35, 18:10

Viewing room 6 – FV14Y.3D

18:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.14Y.3D

20:00

Viewing room 7 – OV St.14Y.3D

20:55

Viewing room 4 – FV14Y.3D

Pathé Dietlikon

14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.3D

15:10, 20:30

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – GV18Y.

Kinocenter Chur

15:45

Viewing room Quader – GV14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room Quader – GV14/12Y.3D

Trafo Baden

15:15

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.3D

17:45 (Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.3D

20:30 (Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:05, 15:15, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.3D

12:40

Viewing room 5 – GV