Showtimes by movie

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

New in cinemas

Avant la fin de l'été

Comedy, Documentary

ABC La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Cinélux Genève

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16/0Y.

Breathe

Drama

Forum Bellinzona

18:00

Viewing room – IV

Otello Ascona

22:50

Viewing room 1 – IV

Multisala Mendrisio

18:10

Viewing room – IV

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00

Viewing room 5 – IV10/0Y.

Cuori puri

Drama

Lux Lugano Massagno

20:30

Viewing room 1 – IV

Der kleine Vampir

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

14:55

Viewing room 1 – GV

Favela Olímpica

Documentary

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00

Viewing room 1 Salle Morandi – OV St.16Y.

Bio Genève

21:00 (http://www.filmaramlat.ch/)

Viewing room Grande – OV St.14/12Y.

The Mountain Between Us

Action, Adventure, Drama, Romance, Thriller

Rex Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

16:15

Viewing room – FV12Y.

Studio Neuchâtel

20:30

Viewing room Studio – FV12Y.

Bex Grain de Sel Bex

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Sirius Châtel-St-Denis

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12/0Y.

Rex Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Plaza Monthey

18:10

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Casino Cossonay-Ville

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – IV12/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room 6 – OV12/0Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:00

Viewing room 9 – OV St.12/0Y.

20:25

Viewing room 7 – FV12/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:00

Viewing room 6 – FV12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 11 – FV12Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – FV12/0Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

11:15, 19:15

Viewing room Ciné 17 – OV St.12Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30, 22:45

Viewing room – IV12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:30

Viewing room – IV

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:00

Viewing room 4 – OV St.12Y.

13:20, 20:40, 23:10

Viewing room 4 – FV12Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:25

Viewing room 3 – FV12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

17:45

Viewing room 3 – FV12Y.

Prado Bulle

20:30

Viewing room 3 – FV12/10Y.

Otello Ascona

20:35

Viewing room 1 – IV12Y.

Loving Vincent

Animation, Crime, Drama

Nord-Sud Genève

18:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:50

Viewing room 5 – FV12Y.

Le brio

Comedy

Odéon Morges

21:00

Viewing room – FV14/10Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room – FV16/14Y.

Astor Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV14/10Y.

Bio Neuchâtel

20:15

Viewing room Bio – FV10Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – FV14Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:25, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – FV10/0Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

16:10, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – FV10/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

11:15, 15:45, 18:00, 20:10

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

10:50, 15:45, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:30, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – FV10Y.

Prado Bulle

21:00

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:30, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – FV14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – FV14Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

15:55

Viewing room 3 – FV14Y.

Les Scala Genève

13:50, 21:05

Viewing room 1 – FV14/10Y.

Madame

Comedy, Drama

Odéon Morges

17:15

Viewing room – FV12/8Y.

19:15

Viewing room – OV12/8Y.

Cinecran Crans-Montana

21:00

Viewing room 1 – OV

Cinema Capitole Nyon

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – FV

Le Bourg Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV

Ciné Sion Sion

17:30

Viewing room Les Cèdres – OV St.8/0Y.

Rex Vevey

21:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12/8Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:00, 17:00, 19:00, 21:00

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

11:30, 13:45, 20:35

Viewing room 3 – OV St.8Y.

18:30

Viewing room 3 – FV8Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:50

Viewing room 3 – OV St.8Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

16:00, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV8Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:15, 14:30, 16:40, 18:45, 20:50

Viewing room 6 – OV St.8Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

16:15, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – FV8Y.

Cinemont Delémont

18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.8Y.

Maria by Callas

Documentary

Arthouse Le Paris Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

The Killing of a Sacred Deer

Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Cinema Minimum Neuchâtel

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Zinéma Lausanne

22:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Still in the cinema

50 anni della stazione del Nara

Blenio Acquarossa

20:00 (Retrospettiv a con proiezione di filmati)

Viewing room 1 – IV

You Were Never Really Here

Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Striking and frustrating, You Were Never Really Here shocks as much as it disappoints.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:35

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16/0Y.

20:55

Viewing room 2 – FV16/0Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:30, 18:00

Viewing room 5 – OV St.16Y.

15:45, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – FV16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

22:45

Viewing room 7 – OV St.16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:45, 18:15

Viewing room 13 – OV St.16Y.

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 13 – FV16Y.

22:40

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

18:30

Viewing room 8 – OV St.16/0Y.

Cinerama Empire Genève

11:45, 17:30, 21:00

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – OV St.16Y.

A Beautiful Day

Hollywood Montreux

18:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

A Blast

Drama, Thriller

Xenix Zürich

22:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Almost There

Documentary

Almost There tells the story of three men who embark on a journey in search of meaning and happiness in the autumn of their...

Houdini Zürich

12:10

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

American Assassin

Action, Thriller

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – IV

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:40

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:50

Viewing room 5 – IV

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

17:00 (www.filmar.ch)

Viewing room Michel Simon – OV

Le Régency Leysin

20:00

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Corso Martigny

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Odéon Morges

15:30

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

Eden Les Moulins

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV

Rex Vevey

18:30

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

12:50, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

15:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

13:00, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

Happy Death Day

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Ciné Sion Sion

20:00

Viewing room Lux – FV14/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

20:45

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.

Lauitor Thun

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

Rex Thun

23:15

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

Le Cinématographe Tramelan

22:15

Viewing room 1 – FV

Cineplex Singen Singen

18:30, 20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

22:35

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

20:30, 22:50

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

Apollo Payerne

21:00

Viewing room 3 – FV16/14Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

16:15, 18:30, 20:45, 23:00

Viewing room – FV16/14Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 4 – FV16/14Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

22:45

Viewing room 3 – GV14/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

17:45, 20:45, 23:45

Viewing room 10 – GV14/12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

15:50, 18:20, 20:50, 23:25

Viewing room 2 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:10, 12:20, 14:30, 16:40, 18:50, 21:00, 23:20

Viewing room 6 – GV16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:45, 16:15

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

19:15, 21:30, 23:40

Viewing room 3 – GV14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

13:00, 15:10

Viewing room 11 – GV16Y.

20:15, 22:30

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

21:00

Viewing room 1 – FV16/14Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

18:00, 20:30, 22:45

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

22:45

Viewing room 3 – GV14/12Y.

Elite Wettingen

20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

23:00

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:40

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

20:30, 22:50

Viewing room 3 – GV14Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:15, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

20:30

Viewing room 5 – GV14/12Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

23:00

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Youcinema Brugg

23:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

Prado Bulle

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

22:30

Viewing room Quader – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS City Bern

14:45, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – GV14/12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

16:00

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

18:00, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 8 – GV16Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

21:00

Viewing room 1 – FV16/14Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 12:25, 14:35, 16:45, 21:10, 23:20

Viewing room 12 – FV16Y.

19:00

Viewing room 12 – OV St.16Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

16:15, 18:45, 21:10

Viewing room 7 – FV14/0Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:20, 12:30, 14:40, 16:45, 19:00, 21:15, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – FV16Y.

Schloss Aarau

19:30

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

22:45

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

17:45

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

20:45, 23:45

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.

Cinemont Delémont

20:30, 22:45

Viewing room 4 – FV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

21:00, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:45

Viewing room 1 – IV14/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:15

Viewing room 3 – GV14/12Y.

Cineplex Lörrach

19:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

23:00

Viewing room 5 – GV12/0Y.

Corso Martigny

21:00

Viewing room 1 – FV14/0Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

20:45

Viewing room 3 – IV14/0Y.

Kinooris Liestal

22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – FV14/0Y.

Palace Grenchen

22:30

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Forum Bellinzona

22:45

Viewing room – IV14/0Y.

Aurore

Comedy, Drama

Arthouse Uto Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 1 – FV St.10/6Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:20

Viewing room 5 – FV St.14/10Y.

CineABC Bern

14:00

Viewing room cineABC – FV St.10Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:45, 18:25, 21:00

Viewing room 17 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Frosch Studio Zürich

14:45, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 9 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV16/14Y.

Union Lörrach

17:15, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

17:30

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

Gotthard Zug

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:30, 20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV16/14Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:00, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS City Bern

14:30, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:50, 13:15, 15:40, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – GV16Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:50, 15:40, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:10, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Sterk Baden

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Kinocenter Chur

22:30

Viewing room Studio – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

17:00

Viewing room 7 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:30, 12:45, 15:10, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 5 – GV16/14Y.

Bad Moms 2

Adventure, Comedy

Rheinflimmern Rheinfelden

17:45, 22:20

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Castels Sargans

17:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

DigitalKino Seefeld Sarnen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kinobar Leuzinger Rapperswil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

20:20, 22:50

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Cineplex Lörrach

20:50

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

Onik Oensingen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:50, 20:20, 22:50

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:05, 22:40

Viewing room 3 – GV14/0Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:45, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

15:00, 17:45, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 7 – GV12Y.

Rex Wohlen AG

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

21:15

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.

Vernissage Zermatt

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

22:45

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

22:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

Cinepol Sins

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Canva Blue Solothurn

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Astoria Visp

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Rex Interlaken

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Schlosskino Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Kinocenter Chur

20:15

Viewing room Studio – GV12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

13:15, 15:45, 18:10, 20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 6 – GV12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 21:00, 23:15

Viewing room 3 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:30

Viewing room 5 – GV12/10Y.

17:45, 20:45, 23:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 5 – GV12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Bern

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:00, 12:40, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 10 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:45

Viewing room 6 – GV12/10Y.

17:45, 20:45, 23:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

17:15

Viewing room 5 – GV12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

12:45, 17:40, 22:40

Viewing room 4 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

17:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Kino Theater Brienz BE

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV16/14Y.

Youcinema Brugg

17:40

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Bambi Bülach

18:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 9 – GV12Y.

14:45

Viewing room 10 – GV12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:20

Viewing room 8 – GV12Y.

17:50, 20:40, 23:15

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

17:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.12Y.

Elite Wettingen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Rex Thun

16:00, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

16:45, 19:00, 23:10

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 4 – GV12/10Y.

Schloss Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Banana Pancakes and the Lonely Planet

Adventure, Documentary, Drama

KOSMOS Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 5 – OV St.16Y.

Orient Wettingen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16/0Y.

Kino REX Bern

16:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16/0Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

17:10

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16/0Y.

Barry Seal - Only in America

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Pathé Westside Bern

22:50

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.

Battle of the Sexes

Comedy, Drama

Battle of the Sexes is a sports and political must-see.

Capitol Olten

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:00

Viewing room 6 – GV

Union Lörrach

17:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 4 – GV10/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 6 – GV

Arena Cinemas Zürich

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 15 – OV St.10/6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – OV St.10/6Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:30

Viewing room 4 – OV St.10/6Y.

16:10, 18:50

Viewing room 5 – OV St.10/6Y.

21:10

Viewing room 3 – OV St.10/6Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – OV St.10/6Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.10/6Y.

Lenk Lenk

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Kiwi-Scala Schaffhausen

20:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6/4Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:30

Viewing room Capitole – FV6Y.

Kinocenter Chur

17:30

Viewing room Quader – GV10/6Y.

19:45

Viewing room Stadthof – GV10/6Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:00, 20:15

Viewing room 11 – OV St.12Y.

10:15, 15:15, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Seehof Zug

20:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV10Y.

Palace Sissach

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Canva Club Solothurn

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:00

Viewing room 9 – OV St.10/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 8 – OV St.10/6Y.

Rex Thun

17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV

Lido Biel/Bienne

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

20:30

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – OV St.18Y.

12:50, 15:30, 18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 8 – GV10Y.

CineCamera Bern

20:00

Viewing room cineCamera – OV St.12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Jura Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.4Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:20

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

13:00, 15:40, 18:15, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Basel

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.4Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:10, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.

15:00

Viewing room 4 – OV St.12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 4 – GV4Y.

Trafo Baden

20:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15, 20:15, 23:30

Viewing room 4 – GV4Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:30

Viewing room 7 – OV St.10/0Y.

Rex Neuchâtel

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room Rex – FV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Studio St. Gallen

14:15, 17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.4Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:10, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12Y.

15:20

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.

Ciné 17 Genève

13:15, 17:15, 21:15

Viewing room Ciné 17 – OV St.12/10Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – OV St.12Y.

13:00, 15:35, 18:10

Viewing room 8 – FV12Y.

Eden La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:30

Viewing room Eden – FV12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

17:30

Viewing room 3 – GV

The Son of Bigfoot

Animation, Comedy

Teenage outsider Adam sets out on an epic and daring quest to uncover the mystery behind his long-lost dad, only to find...

Kiwi Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 9 – GV8/6Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

17:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

13:15

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Blade Runner 2049

Sci-fi, Thriller

Los Angeles, 2049. An investigator tracks down replicants. Sequel to the 1982 classic.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.3D

Riffraff Zürich

14:50, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

23:00

Viewing room 6 – OV St.14Y.3D

Pathé Balexert Genève

23:00

Viewing room 6 – OV St.14Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

16:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

Blue My Mind

Drama, Fantasy

KOSMOS Zürich

20:45

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/0Y.

Cinématte Bern

18:30

Viewing room 1 – GV

kult.kino atelier Basel

16:15

Viewing room 5 – GV14/0Y.

Borg/McEnroe

Drama, Thriller

La Bobine Le Sentier

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV

Ciné Sion Sion

18:00

Viewing room Arlequin – FV6Y.

Rätia Thusis

21:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.6Y.

Cinéma d'Echallens Echallens

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12/6Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

15:45, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

15:40

Viewing room 4 – OV St.6Y.

Apollo Payerne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV6Y.

Cinerama Empire Genève

13:30, 19:15

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – OV St.12/6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

11:00, 13:25, 18:15

Viewing room 11 – OV St.6Y.

Les Scala Genève

16:10, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.6Y.

Feuerwehrmagazin Nr. 1 Murten

14:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.6Y.

Le Bourg Sierre

18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Rex Neuchâtel

18:00

Viewing room Rex – OV St.6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

11:00, 13:20, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

20:40

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.6Y.

Cinemont Delémont

15:30

Viewing room 3 – OV St.6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6Y.

Calabria

Documentary

Zinéma Lausanne

16:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Cantadoras. Memorias de vida y muerte en Colombia

Fonction Cinéma Genève

20:45 (http://www.filmaramlat.ch/)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Carbone

Crime, Thriller

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

23:30

Viewing room 8 – FV16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:25

Viewing room 2 – FV16Y.

Cars 3

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

Lightning McQueen goes up against more modern cars in a new race. Third installment in the Pixar franchise.

Stüssihof Zürich

13:30

Viewing room 1 – GV8/6Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

10:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.3D

Kiwi Winterthur

14:15

Viewing room 4 – GV8/6Y.

Trafo Baden

14:45

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Casa Roshell

Drama

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

19:00 (www.filmar.ch)

Viewing room Michel Simon – OV St.

Casting

Drama

Kino REX Bern

16:00, 22:15

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Houdini Zürich

16:20, 20:50

Viewing room 4 – GV St.16Y.

Stadtkino Basel Basel

16:15

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Centaur

Drama

kulturcinema Arbon

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Chavela

Documentary, Music

Bio Genève

18:45 (filmaramlat.ch)

Viewing room Grande – OV

Les Cinémas du Grütli Genève

17:15 (www.filmar.ch)

Viewing room Henri Langlois – OV

Courts métrages de Gus Van Sant: Programme 2

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

18:30

Viewing room Cinématographe – OV St.16/12Y.

Daddy Cool

Comedy

Arena Cinémas Genève

15:50

Viewing room 5 – FV12/0Y.

Das Kongo Tribunal

Documentary

Cinema Luna Frauenfeld

17:00

Viewing room 1 – FV St.14/0Y.

Kino REX Bern

18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.

kult.kino camera Basel

18:10

Viewing room 2 – FV St.14/12Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

16:40

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

19:30

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

18:30

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.

Detroit

Crime, Drama, Thriller

During the 1967 Detroit riots, a group of people is subject to police violence. By Kathryn Bigelow.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

17:15

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 4 – GV16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

20:25

Viewing room 16 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16Y.

Houdini Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16Y.

18:20, 21:10

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16Y.

21:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Rex Thun

22:15

Viewing room 5 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Studio St. Gallen

14:00, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16/14Y.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

20:45

Viewing room 1 – GV16/0Y.

Lenk Lenk

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45, 19:45, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – GV16/0Y.

Cinéma Rex Pontresina

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

TaKino Schaan

20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

20:40

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16/14Y.

22:10

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16/14Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

11:30, 17:30, 22:50

Viewing room 8 – OV St.16Y.

14:30

Viewing room 8 – GV16Y.

20:20, 23:15

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

Trafo Baden

20:00

Viewing room 5 – OV St.16Y.

CineMovie Bern

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

11:15

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

20:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:15, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV16/14Y.

23:00

Viewing room 5 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

17:20

Viewing room 11 – OV St.16Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 6 – GV16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

20:00

Viewing room 5 – GV16/14Y.

Die göttliche Ordnung

Drama

The Divine Order is a heartfelt and captivating film about regular people demanding their right to an equal voice. Directed...

Arthouse Uto Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – GV St.12Y.

Riffraff Zürich

13:50

Viewing room 4 – OV12Y.

Cinéma d'Echallens Echallens

14:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

CineABC Bern

16:00

Viewing room cineABC – OV St.12Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

12:10

Viewing room 4 – GV St.12/0Y.

Madlen Heerbrugg

18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV6/4Y.

Grünegg Konolfingen

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

Scala Langenthal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Feuerwehrmagazin Nr. 1 Murten

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV St.6Y.

Orion Dübendorf

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

ABC Bülach

18:30 (Beginn punkt)

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Schlosskino Balzers Balzers

18:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kino um die Ecke Belp

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Krone Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Wildenmann Männedorf

13:45

Viewing room 1 – GV

Capitol Olten

17:50

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

Cinebar Willisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

Gotthard Zug

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Seehof Zug

15:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Palace Wetzikon

17:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

17:30

Viewing room 2 – GV

Schlosskino Rapperswil

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV6/4Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:15

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Movie World Spiez

18:00

Viewing room – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

Houdini Zürich

11:40, 17:00

Viewing room 3 – GV10/6Y.

13:50

Viewing room 5 – GV10/6Y.

18:40

Viewing room 2 – GV10/6Y.

Arthouse Alba Zürich

15:00, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Schloss Cinéma Wädenswil

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Rex Grenchen

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Cinetreff Herisau

20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV10/8Y.

Löwen Lenzburg

17:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Apollo Chur

17:45

Viewing room Apollo – GV10/6Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.6Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

12:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.6Y.

Sterk Baden

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Trafo Baden

15:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

13:15

Viewing room 1 – GV10Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:00, 16:00, 18:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV10/6Y.

CineClub Bern

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – OV St.12Y.

CineMovie Bern

12:15

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

13:45

Viewing room 4 – GV10Y.

Sputnik Liestal

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Bourbaki Luzern

15:30, 17:40, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6/4Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – GV6/4Y.

Rex Thun

13:00

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 3 – GV6Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

17:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Loge Winterthur

14:30, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/6Y.

Afm Cinema Stans

15:30

Viewing room 1 – GV10/8Y.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – GV10/8Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – GV6/4Y.

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

13:30

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Cinepol Sins

18:00

Viewing room 2 – GV10/8Y.

Capitol Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV10/0Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Roxy Romanshorn

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

Kino im Kulturschuppen Klosters

22:15

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

23:45

Viewing room 6 – OV St.14/12Y.

Django

Drama, Music, War

In 1943, Django Reinhardt flees the Nazis. Biopic starring Reda Kateb and Cécile de France.

Mansarde Muri AG

00:00 (Do, 30.11. 18:00 & Fr, 01.12. 20:30 Uhr), 00:00 (Do, 30.11. 18:00 & Fr, 01.12. 20:30 Uhr)

Viewing room 1 – FV St.12/0Y.

Don't Crack Under Pressure Season 3

Adventure, Documentary

Cinemont Delémont

20:30

Viewing room 2 – FV

Cinerama Empire Genève

22:30

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – OV St.12/0Y.

El abrazo de la serpiente

Adventure, Drama

A scientist and a shaman search the Amazon region for a mysterious plant. B/W film by Colombian director Ciro Guerra.

Kino REX Bern

18:00 (Conquista revisited)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

El sitio de los sitios

Bio Genève

21:10 (http://www.filmaramlat.ch)

Viewing room Petite – OV

Encordés

Documentary

Houdini Zürich

11:30

Viewing room 5 – FV St.10/6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 4 – FV St.10/6Y.

Cinéma CityClub Pully Pully

19:00

Viewing room 1 – FV10Y.

Rex Biel/Bienne

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV St.10Y.

CineMovie Bern

17:30

Viewing room 2 – FV St.10Y.

Rex Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 4 – FV16/12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

17:00

Viewing room – FV12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:45, 23:40

Viewing room 3 – FV16Y.

18:30

Viewing room 4 – FV16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 12:20, 14:30, 16:40, 18:50

Viewing room 9 – FV16Y.

Cineplex Lörrach

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.

19:30, 22:15

Viewing room 3 – GV12/0Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.

youcinema Olten Olten

20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 5 – GV12/10Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Rosental Heiden

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Bambi Bülach

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12/10Y.

Rheinflimmern Rheinfelden

15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Passerelle Wattwil

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

Palace Wetzikon

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Casablanca Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45, 19:45, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV12/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – GV12/10Y.

Leuzinger Altdorf UR

18:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

12:45, 15:20, 18:00, 20:40, 23:15

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

12:15, 17:30, 20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 9 – GV12Y.

Kinooris Liestal

17:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Kinocenter Chur

17:45

Viewing room Studio – GV12Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

09:45, 12:30, 15:15

Viewing room 8 – GV12Y.

18:00, 21:00, 23:50

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Bern

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

20:45

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:15, 19:45, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Rex Thun

15:30, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 5 – GV14/12Y.

17:00, 20:00, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

14:30

Viewing room 3 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 8 – GV12/10Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:15, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 2 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:00

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – GV14/12Y.

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

15:30, 18:10, 20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

19:45

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

22:30

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.

Félicité

Drama, Music

Riffraff Zürich

15:50

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16Y.

Festival Cinéma Jeune Public

Cinéma Oblo Lausanne

18:30 (Leviathan)

Viewing room 1 – OV

Film Focus Head

Bio Genève

19:00 (http://www.filmaramlat.ch)

Viewing room Petite – OV St.

Filmer c'est exister 2017

Spoutnik Genève

19:00 (Jerusalem Calling), 21:15 (Villagers + To My Father)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Final Portrait

Comedy, Drama

Ciné 17 Genève

15:30

Viewing room Ciné 17 – OV St.

Flatliners

Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

Apollo Payerne

18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

20:30, 22:45

Viewing room 2 – FV16Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

18:30, 20:45, 23:00

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

22:45

Viewing room – IV

Pathé Flon Lausanne

11:15, 13:40, 16:00, 20:45, 23:10

Viewing room 6 – FV16Y.

18:20

Viewing room 6 – OV St.16Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

22:40

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room – IV

Hollywood Montreux

20:45

Viewing room 2 – FV16Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

20:35

Viewing room 6 – IV

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:20

Viewing room 8 – FV16/0Y.

Cinemont Delémont

22:30

Viewing room 3 – FV16Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

15:00, 18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – FV16/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:40

Viewing room 10 – OV St.16Y.

13:10, 15:35, 18:00, 20:30, 22:55

Viewing room 10 – FV16Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:10

Viewing room 1 – IV

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:50

Viewing room 2 – FV16Y.

Flitzer

Comedy

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:30, 18:25, 20:50

Viewing room 19 – GV12Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

14:45

Viewing room 5 – GV St.12Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:45, 23:15

Viewing room 5 – GV12/0Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

17:45, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.

Cinetreff Herisau

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Bern

17:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.

Trafo Baden

18:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

Futureproof

Stüssihof Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – OV12Y.

Geostorm

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

Arena Cinémas Genève

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV12/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

15:50, 23:15

Viewing room 11 – FV14Y.3D

Pathé Flon Lausanne

12:50

Viewing room 3 – FV14Y.3D

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:40

Viewing room 9 – FV12/0Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

23:15

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.3D

Pathé Dietlikon

23:30

Viewing room 8 – GV12Y.3D

Pathé Westside Bern

23:15

Viewing room 3 – GV14Y.3D

Geschlossen 11.9.-9.12.2017

Muotathal Muotathal

00:00, 00:00

Viewing room 1 – OV

Gifted

Drama

A single man raises his niece, who is a gifted child. Feel-good movie starring Chris Evans, aka Captain America.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 12 – GV10/6Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.3/0Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – IV3/0Y.

Girasoles de Nicaragua

Cinéma Voltaire Ferney-Voltaire

20:45 (http://www.filmaramlat.ch/)

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

God's Own Country

Drama, Romance

Stattkino Luzern

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – OV St.16Y.

Loge Winterthur

18:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

TaKino Schaan

18:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

CineMovie Bern

20:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Good Time

Crime, Drama, Thriller

To save his little brother, Connie plots to break him out of Riker’s Island. Offbeat movie with Robert Pattinson.

KOSMOS Zürich

22:00

Viewing room 3 – OV St.16Y.

Kinok St. Gallen

21:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Bourbaki Luzern

23:30

Viewing room 4 – OV St.16/14Y.

Grease

Comedy, Musical, Romance

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

20:30

Viewing room Capitole – OV St.12/10Y.

Griessnockerlaffäre

Comedy, Crime

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Zürich

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV12/10Y.

Haarig plus

Documentary

Stüssihof Zürich

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

Zinéma Lausanne

22:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.16Y.

Happy End

Drama

Arthouse Piccadilly Zürich

16:15

Viewing room 2 – FV St.14/12Y.

InsKino Ins

20:00

Viewing room 1 – FV St.16/14Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

16:15

Viewing room 1 – FV St.16/14Y.

Happy Family

Animation

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

Houdini Zürich

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV8/6Y.

KOSMOS Zürich

16:00

Viewing room 4 – GV6Y.

Rheinflimmern Rheinfelden

15:30

Viewing room 2 – GV

Cinema 8 Schöftland

17:30

Viewing room 4 – GV6/0Y.

Kino Kindercity Volketswil

14:15

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

14:45

Viewing room 6 – GV8/6Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

14:40

Viewing room 1 – GV

CineMovie Bern

14:45

Viewing room 1 – GV6Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

16:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

Rex Thun

13:00

Viewing room 2 – GV6Y.

Trafo Baden

14:30

Viewing room 5 – GV6Y.

Home Again (2017)

Cineplex Singen Singen

18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – GV

Hospital

Documentary

Cinémathèque Suisse Lausanne

15:00

Viewing room Cinématographe – OV St.16/14Y.

Human Flow

Documentary

KOSMOS Zürich

13:45

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – OV St.12Y.

Arthouse Movie Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

20:00

Viewing room 5 – GV12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 8 – GV12Y.

Beluga Biel/Bienne

17:30

Viewing room Beluga – OV St.12Y.

CineMovie Bern

17:45

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12Y.

It

Drama, Horror, Thriller

A group of children confront a nightmarish creature that haunts their city. Adaptation of Stephen King's masterpiece.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

23:15

Viewing room 6 – GV16Y.

Stüssihof Zürich

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.16Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV16Y.

Jakarta Disorder (2013)

Espace noir St-Imier

20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Jalouse

Comedy

Le Cinoche Moutier

18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV12/0Y.

Odéon Morges

18:15

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:15

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.

Urba Orbe

20:45

Viewing room 2 – FV14/12Y.

Astor Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Cinélucarne Le Noirmont

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Studio Neuchâtel

18:15

Viewing room Studio – FV12Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:20

Viewing room 4 – FV12/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:55, 15:35, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

Les Scala Genève

14:10, 16:20, 18:50

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Eden La Chaux-de-Fonds

18:00

Viewing room Eden – FV12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

13:15, 18:00

Viewing room 7 – FV14Y.

15:45, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.

Cinemont Delémont

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 4 – FV12Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

18:45 (Avant-Premiere)

Viewing room 4 – FV

18:45 (Avant-Premiere)

Viewing room 3 – FV16Y.

Jigsaw

Crime, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

19:00, 22:30

Viewing room – FV16Y.

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:40

Viewing room 2 – GV16/0Y.

23:10

Viewing room 6 – GV16/0Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

22:45

Viewing room 3 – FV16Y.

Multisala Mendrisio

22:55

Viewing room – IV

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

22:30

Viewing room 1 – GV16/0Y.

Cinema 8 Schöftland

23:00

Viewing room 4 – GV16/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

23:30

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

Arena Cinemas Zürich

18:30, 20:55, 23:25

Viewing room 14 – GV16Y.

Kiwi Winterthur

23:00

Viewing room 11 – GV16Y.

Rex Thun

23:59

Viewing room 2 – GV16Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

23:15

Viewing room 1 – GV18Y.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

22:30

Viewing room 5 – FV18Y.

Scala La Chaux-de-Fonds

22:30

Viewing room 3 – FV16Y.

Lido Biel/Bienne

23:15

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

Pathé Westside Bern

10:00, 12:15, 14:30, 21:15, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – GV18Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

23:10

Viewing room 2 – GV18Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

23:30

Viewing room 5 – GV16/14Y.

Cinemont Delémont

22:45

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

Pathé Dietlikon

19:00, 21:15, 23:30

Viewing room 7 – GV16Y.

Arena Cinémas Genève

20:30

Viewing room 6 – FV16/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

21:00, 23:10

Viewing room 9 – FV18Y.

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

20:45

Viewing room 6 – FV16/0Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

18:00, 23:45

Viewing room 6 – GV16/14Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

22:50

Viewing room 11 – GV18Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

22:45

Viewing room 3 – GV16Y.

Justice League

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

The all-risk superheroes, Batman style.

Cineplex Lörrach

20:00

Viewing room 4 – GV12/0Y.3D

23:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.3D

Casino La Sarraz

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Casino Martigny

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.3D

Multisala Mendrisio

22:50

Viewing room – IV

Plaza Mendrisio

20:30

Viewing room 1 – IV

Hollywood Montreux

20:50

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.

Plaza Monthey

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Cine2520 La Neuveville

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV

Palace Grenchen

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Lux Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

20:50

Viewing room 3 – FV14/12Y.

Forum Bellinzona

20:30

Viewing room – IV12/0Y.

Youcinema Brugg

20:10

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.3D

ABC Bülach

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.3D

Rex Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV14/12Y.3D

Odéon Morges

20:45

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.3D

Le Cinoche Moutier

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12/0Y.

Movie World Spiez

20:30

Viewing room – GV14/0Y.

Ciné Sion Sion

20:30

Viewing room Arlequin – FV12/0Y.3D

Rex Vevey

20:45

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Liberty Weinfelden

19:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

18:15

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Cinewil Wil SG

20:00 (Dolby ATMOS)

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.

23:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.3D

Casino Sierre

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV3D

Cinema 8 Schöftland

19:55 (Digital Atmos), 22:50 (Digital Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – GV12/0Y.3D

youcinema Olten Olten

17:20, 20:10, 23:00

Viewing room 4 – GV12Y.3D

youcinema Oftringen Oftringen

17:30

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.

20:10, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.3D

Urba Orbe

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV14/12Y.

Kinobar Leuzinger Rapperswil

22:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.3D

Kinepolis Schaffhausen

16:45, 19:45, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.3D

Castels Sargans

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Abaton Zürich

14:15, 17:15, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room A – OV St.14/12Y.3D

14:45, 17:45, 20:45, 23:45

Viewing room B – GV14/12Y.3D

Arena Cinemas Zürich

14:15, 17:10

Viewing room 11 – GV14/12Y.

15:30, 18:10, 20:50, 23:30

Viewing room 10 – GV14/12Y.3D

20:20, 23:25

Viewing room 8 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Corso Zürich

17:30

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Metropol Zürich

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14/12Y.3D

Kiwi Winterthur

14:30, 17:15, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 10 – GV14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Winterthur

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – GV14/12Y.3D

17:00

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14/12Y.3D

Pathé Dietlikon

12:30, 15:10, 17:45

Viewing room CINE DELUXE 10 – GV18Y.

14:30, 17:15, 20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.3D

Cinemont Delémont

15:45, 15:45, 20:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – FV12Y.3D

22:30

Viewing room 2 – FV12Y.

Pathé Mall of Switzerland Ebikon

10:00, 12:45, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00, 23:45

Viewing room 1 – GV14Y.3D

12:45

Viewing room 2 – GV14Y.

20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Maxx Emmenbrücke

14:45, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – GV12/10Y.3D

Arena Cinémas Genève

14:50

Viewing room 2 – FV12/0Y.

15:50, 18:30, 21:10

Viewing room 1 – FV12/0Y.3D

17:55

Viewing room 9 – OV St.12/0Y.

18:00, 20:55

Viewing room 4 – FV12/0Y.

20:35

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12/0Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

10:15, 15:30, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – FV14Y.3D

10:40, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – OV St.14Y.3D

13:00, 18:05, 23:15

Viewing room 4 – OV St.14Y.3D

13:15, 18:25

Viewing room 7 – FV14Y.

15:50, 23:35

Viewing room 7 – FV14Y.3D

22:20

Viewing room 2 – OV St.14Y.3D

23:25

Viewing room 8 – FV14Y.

Pathé Rex Genève

10:20, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14Y.

15:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14Y.3D

Arena Cinemas Fribourg

17:15, 20:20

Viewing room 10 – FV12/0Y.3D

17:15

Viewing room 8 – OV St.12/0Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV12/0Y.

Kinocenter Chur

17:15

Viewing room Stadthof – GV14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room Quader – GV14/12Y.3D

Prado Bulle

17:45

Viewing room 3 – FV12/10Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Abtwil SG

14:30, 17:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.3D

Royal Aarberg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.3D

Trafo Baden

15:15

Viewing room 3 – GV12Y.3D

17:45 (Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.3D

20:30 (Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 2 – OV St.12Y.

Pathé Küchlin Basel

10:05

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.

12:40, 15:15, 17:50, 23:05

Viewing room 5 – GV14Y.3D

20:30

Viewing room 5 – OV St.14Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Rex Basel

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.

Apollo Biel/Bienne

23:15, 23:15

Viewing room Apollo – FV12Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome Biel/Bienne

14:00

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.3D

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.3D

Rex Biel/Bienne

20:15

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12Y.3D

22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Alhambra Bern

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – OV St.12/10Y.3D

Pathé Westside Bern

10:15, 15:30, 18:10, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 11 – GV14Y.3D

12:50

Viewing room 11 – GV14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid Bern

20:15

Viewing room 2 – GV12/10Y.3D

Plaza La Chaux-de-Fonds

20:00, 20:00

Viewing room Plaza – FV12Y.3D

Pathé Flon Lausanne

10:30

Viewing room 1 – OV St.14Y.3D

13:10

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.

15:45, 18:20, 21:00, 23:40

Viewing room 1 – FV14Y.3D

18:10

Viewing room 3 – OV St.14Y.3D

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

22:40

Viewing room 5 – OV St.14Y.3D

Canva Solothurn

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

Cineplex Singen Singen

17:00, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – GV

20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 1 – GV3D

KITAG CINEMAS Scala St. Gallen

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – GV12/10Y.3D

Rex Thun

20:15 (Dolby Atmos), 23:15 (Dolby Atmos)

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.3D

Kiwi Treff Werdenberg

20:00, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – GV12/10Y.

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

18:00, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.3D

Kino Schwyz Schwyz

20:30

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Cinétoile Malley Lumière Prilly

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.3D

18:00, 23:00

Viewing room – FV14/12Y.

PalaCinema Locarno

20:40

Viewing room 1 – IV12/0Y.

Urban Lenzburg

20:00

Viewing room 1 – GV12/0Y.

CineStar Multicinema Lugano

18:00, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – IV12/0Y.

18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – IV12/0Y.3D

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol Luzern

14:00

Viewing room 6 – GV12/10Y.3D

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – OV St.12/10Y.3D

Apollo Payerne

20:30

Viewing room 2 – FV14Y.3D

Arcades Neuchâtel

15:00, 15:00, 20:30, 20:30, 23:00, 23:00

Viewing room Arcades – FV12Y.3D

17:30

Viewing room Arcades – FV12Y.

Schloss Aarau

22:15

Viewing room 1 – GV12Y.

Center Ideal Aarau

19:30

Viewing room 2 – GV12Y.3D

Kardesim Benim 2

Comedy, Romance

Kinopalast im Rhein Center Weil am Rhein

21:10, 23:20

Viewing room 1 – OV St.

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

Action, Adventure, Comedy

Kingsman agents join forces with their American counterparts to face a new threat. Sequel to Kingsman, with Colin Firth.

Pathé Flon Lausanne

12:45

Viewing room 5 – FV16Y.

23:15

Viewing room 2 – FV16Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:00, 22:45

Viewing room 13 – FV16Y.

Kurzfilmprogramm «New Voices»

Xenix Zürich

18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV

18:00, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – OV

L'Assemblée

Cinéma CityClub Pully Pully

21:00

Viewing room 1 – FV16Y.

Cinéma d'Oron Oron-la-Ville

20:00

Viewing room 2 Salle Laterali – FV10Y.

Cinéma du Jorat Carrouge

20:30

Viewing room 1 – FV8/6Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

10:45

Viewing room 7 – FV8Y.

L'empereur

Documentary

CineMovie Bern

16:05

Viewing room 3 – GV

Houdini Zürich

16:30

Viewing room 2 – GV4Y.

Loge Winterthur

15:00

Viewing room 3 – GV4Y.

Hirschen Laupen BE

20:15

Viewing room 1 – GV8Y.

kult.kino atelier Basel

13:40

Viewing room 3 – GV

L'intrusa

Drama

Iride Lugano

20:45

Viewing room 1 – IV10Y.

L'ora legale

Comedy

Freier Film Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – IV St.12Y.

La mélodie

Comedy

Odéon Morges

15:00

Viewing room – FV10/8Y.

Cinema Capitole Nyon

18:00

Viewing room 2 – FV10/8Y.

Rex Vevey

18:15

Viewing room 3 – FV10/8Y.

Bel-Air Yverdon

15:45

Viewing room 1 – FV8Y.

Casino Martigny

18:15

Viewing room 1 – FV8Y.

Cosmopolis Aigle

18:40

Viewing room 1 – FV10/8Y.

Rex Cinemotion Fribourg

18:25

Viewing room 3 – FV St.8/6Y.

Pathé Balexert Genève

13:20, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – FV10Y.

Le City Genève

16:15

Viewing room 1 – FV St.8Y.

Pathé Galeries Lausanne

14:10

Viewing room 8 – FV10Y.

Apollo Neuchâtel

15:30

Viewing room 2 – FV8Y.

Prado Bulle

18:15

Viewing room 1 – FV St.8/6Y.