Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Schloss, Aarau

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Abtwil SG

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Live and Let Die

Action, Adventure

14:00

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

16:45

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

16:30 (4K), 20:00 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

16:30, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y. 4DX

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G16/14Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

Cosmopolis, Aigle

18:40

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F8Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

18:10

Viewing room 2 – O12/6Y.

The Gruffalo

Animation

16:45

Viewing room 3 – F

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:40

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Leventina, Airolo

Judy

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I12Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

VAMOS - Ein neuer Weg

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

Cévennes

Comedy

19:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F8Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

La chouette en toque

11:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Youpi ! C'est mercredi

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

14:05, 16:05, 18:15, 19:15

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

17:50, 20:00, 21:05

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

Druk

Drama

15:00, 16:15, 19:35, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

13:40, 15:35, 17:35

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Lupin III: The First

21:15

Viewing room 1 – F

C'est la vie

Comedy

18:40, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Mon Cousin

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Mon grand-père et moi

18:35

Viewing room 1 – F

14:45

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

14:30, 15:20, 17:05, 18:05, 19:40, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Petit Ours Brun – Le spectacle au cinéma

13:50

Viewing room 1 – F

Petit vampire

14:00, 15:50, 16:45

Viewing room 1 – F

Poly

Adventure, Children

16:55, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

19:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

The Good Criminal

14:20, 16:35, 18:50, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – F

Otello, Ascona

Favolacce

Drama

18:30

Viewing room 1 – I16Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O12/6Y.

Mare

Drama

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

Rex, Aubonne

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Sterk, Baden

Babyteeth

Comedy, Drama

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/8Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/14Y.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

17:15

Viewing room 2 – CH/g10/8Y.

Trafo, Baden

18:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Antebellum

Horror

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

20:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8Y. Dolby Atmos

18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 5 – G8Y.

15:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y.

B-Movie, Basel

The Wind

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g18Y.

blue Cinema Capitol, Basel

Antebellum

Horror

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

14:20

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

12:00

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

13:50, 18:00

Viewing room 5 – O/g8Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

12:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/6Y.

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/8Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

16:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g14Y.

18:40

Viewing room 3 – F/g14Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 4 – O/g6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/8Y.

20:50

Viewing room 3 – E/g10/8Y.

11:15

Viewing room 3 – O/g12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

16:30, 18:30, 20:40

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/14Y.

11:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

15:40

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/10Y.

16:40

Viewing room 3 – O/g10/6Y.

13:45

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

13:40, 15:50, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Favolacce

Drama

13:45

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – I/gf16Y.

Babyteeth

Comedy, Drama

16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Neues Kino, Basel

The Telephone Book

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

17:45

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:30, 23:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

13:45, 18:30, 20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

15:15

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:15, 23:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

12:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g10/8Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

15:45, 18:00, 20:15, 22:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

17:45, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G8Y.

13:00, 15:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

22:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 6 – E/g16/14Y.

13:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

15:15

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

22:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Train to Busan

Action, Drama, Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

13:00, 15:00

Viewing room 3 – G6/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room 5 – G6/0Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Ema

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf16Y.

The Nightingale

22:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

The Parallax View

15:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

The Truman Show

Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-fi

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/0Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room – I14/13Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:20

Viewing room – I14/12Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Imitation of Life

18:00 (Circolo del cinema Bellinzona)

Viewing room – O

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

13:45

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

Missing Link

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:45

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

Cinématte, Bern

La isla mínima

Crime, Thriller

In 1980s Spain, two cops investigate the deaths of two adolescent girls. Award-winning thriller.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – S/pg16Y.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf10Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

O que arde

16:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pg

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

14:30, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/8Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Favolacce

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16Y.

Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love

13:00 (Special Leonard Cohen)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

The Harder They Come

Crime, Drama, Music

17:30 (50 Jahre Kellerkino)

Viewing room 1 – E/g

The Trial of the Chicago 7

Drama, Thriller, History

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

14:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Home Movie Day

13:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

22:45

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

23:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

A Nice Girl Like You

Comedy, Romance

13:30, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

21:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

12:45

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

16:30, 18:45

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

15:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room 5 – G10/6Y.

Boonie Bears: Blast into the Past

Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

12:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

18:15

Viewing room 5 – G10/8Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

12:15, 14:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

15:30, 17:45

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

20:00, 22:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G8Y.

12:30, 15:00

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

23:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

14:30, 20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

23:15

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:15

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y. 4DX

17:30, 23:05

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

16:15, 21:00

Viewing room 6 – G16/14Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

18:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

23:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Train to Busan

Action, Drama, Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

23:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Palace, Bévilard

Antebellum

Horror

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Antebellum

Horror

20:15

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf16Y.

18:00

Viewing room Beluga – CH/g8Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

13:15

Viewing room Beluga – F10/6Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:45

Viewing room Beluga – F6/0Y.

blue Cinema Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/g10/8Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

Il colpo del cane

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I/g

La scomparsa di mia madre

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I/g

Lido, Biel/Bienne

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

13:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/6Y.

15:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.