Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. 3D

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – CH/g12Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

14:45

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:00 (NAB Ladies Night)

Viewing room 1 – G

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

Schloss, Aarau

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Royal, Aarberg

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

14:15, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 5 – G16/12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:30 (4K), 17:30 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:15 (KITAG CINEMAS Ladies Night)

Viewing room 1 – G

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G16/14Y. 4DX

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

Varda par Agnès

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Abominable

Animation, Drama

16:10

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

15:50

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

An Interview with God

Drama, Mystery

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F10/8Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

20:50

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

15:50

Viewing room 2 – F

18:20

Viewing room 1 – F8Y.

Leventina, Airolo

Yao

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I10/0Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

15:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

13:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Otello, Ascona

18:15 (Alliance Francaise)

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I14Y.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – I6/0Y.

Rex, Aubonne

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Sterk, Baden

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Wir Eltern

Comedy

17:45

Viewing room 2 – CH/g12Y.

Trafo, Baden

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

17:30

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

19:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

15:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Abominable

Animation, Drama

15:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf Dolby Atmos

16:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/14Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

17:15

Viewing room 4 – E/g16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

15:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

12:20

Viewing room 4 – E/g12/9Y.

14:00, 18:40

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

12:15

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/0Y.

For Sama

Documentary

12:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

12:15

Viewing room 2 – G/f14Y.

16:10

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/8Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16/14Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

15:50, 18:20

Viewing room 5 – F/g16/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g16/12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:10

Viewing room 5 – G

13:50

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

16:10, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g16Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

16:00, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

13:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Official Secrets

Drama, Thriller

16:10

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/10Y.

13:40, 18:20

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

12:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room 4 – G

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

11:50, 14:30, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

12:00, 16:00

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

12:00, 14:15, 16:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:00, 15:20

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:45, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G

15:30, 18:10

Viewing room 4 – G12Y. 3D

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

11:40, 14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

17:30

Viewing room 7 – E/gf16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

11:50

Viewing room 6 – G

14:00

Viewing room 8 – G

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16/14Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:00 (KITAG CINEMAS Ladies Night)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Il sole sorge ancora

21:15

Viewing room 1 – I/g12Y.

The Tale

Drama

18:15 (Mit anschl. Skype-Gespräch mit Jennifer Fox)

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/12Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

18:00

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room – I14Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:30

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

13:30

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:20

Viewing room – I16Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room – I6Y.

15:30

Viewing room – I12/10Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. 3D

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G

CineABC, Bern

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12/0Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

18:00

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf16/14Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

15:30

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf10/6Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – O/gf12/10Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

15:00, 17:45

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf16Y.

CineCamera, Bern

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:45

Viewing room cineCamera – G

Ask Dr. Ruth

Documentary

15:45

Viewing room cineCamera – E/g12/8Y.

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G12Y.

CineClub, Bern

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

13:30, 16:30

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Luciérnagas

20:30 (Vorfilme: RosaBrille Gewinnerfilm / 5 CONSEILS POUR UN COMING OUT INTERSEXE)

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

CineMovie, Bern

16:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf8Y.

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

12:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Madame

Children, Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g12Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

15:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Queersicht: BREVE HISTORIA DEL PLANETA VERDE

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Queersicht: TELL IT TO THE BEES

18:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Princess Mononoke (Mononoke Hime)

Action, Adventure, Animation, Fantasy

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Kino REX, Bern

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

For Sama

Documentary

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

20:30 (Queersicht. Vorfilm: Rosa Brille Gew.)

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

Socrates

18:00 (Queersicht (mit Vorfilm))

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

The Last Unicorn

Animation, Fantasy

14:15 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

Welcome to Sodom

Documentary

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

The Lady Vanishes

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Pathé Westside, Bern

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:40

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

10:00, 14:00

Viewing room 5 – G

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O/gf12/10Y.

11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

18:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

10:10, 15:00

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

17:40

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

12:00, 16:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

13:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

11:10, 13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

11:50, 16:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 2 – G16/12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

09:45, 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

18:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:30

Viewing room 7 – G

10:00, 18:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

15:15, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

Mein Lotta-Leben

Children, Comedy, Music

12:45

Viewing room 7 – G6/0Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

11:00, 20:15

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

11:30, 14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

09:45, 14:00

Viewing room 2 – G

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room 11 – G16/14Y. 4DX

18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – G16/14Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

11:20, 16:00, 18:20, 20:45

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Palace, Bévilard

Hors Normes

Comedy

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

15:45

Viewing room Apollo – F6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – F16Y.

18:00

Viewing room Apollo – G/f16/14Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf16Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

17:45

Viewing room Beluga – F/g16/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G6Y. 3D

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:00 (KITAG CINEMAS Ladies Night)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf Dolby Atmos

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. 3D

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G16/14Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

20:45

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

Lido, Biel/Bienne

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

15:45, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:30, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Capitol, Brig

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G/e12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

Odeon, Brugg

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

12:15 (Lunchkino Vorpremiere)

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

18:00 (campuscinema)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g10Y.

Prado, Bulle

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:30

Viewing room 1 – F6Y. 3D

15:55, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Donne-moi des ailes

Adventure, Children

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

13:40

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:50

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.