Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

My Zoe

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 4 – E/g12Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Wir Eltern

Comedy

19:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Schloss, Aarau

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G

Royal, Aarberg

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. 3D

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

Angel Has Fallen

Action, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

14:00

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:15, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

14:30 (4K), 17:30 (4K), 20:15 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

20:45

Viewing room 10 – G4Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

17:45

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 5 – G16/14Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

20:30

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I12/10Y.

Rex, Adelboden

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Abominable

Animation, Drama

16:10

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

15:50

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

13:20

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

20:50

Viewing room 2 – F16/12Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

15:50

Viewing room 2 – F

18:20

Viewing room 1 – F8Y.

Leventina, Airolo

The Hustle

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I12Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

15:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Otello, Ascona

Aquarela

Documentary

10:30

Viewing room 1 – O10/6Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:20

Viewing room 1 – O16/14Y.

Psicomagia – Un'arte per guarire

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

16:50

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

Rex, Aubonne

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F8Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Sterk, Baden

15:00, 17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

My Zoe

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

Wir Eltern

Comedy

15:15

Viewing room 2 – CH/g12Y.

Trafo, Baden

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y. Dolby Atmos

20:15

Viewing room 5 – O/gf12/10Y.

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Abominable

Animation, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 5 – G

21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf Dolby Atmos

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

B-Movie, Basel

The Witch: Subversion

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g18Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

16:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

15:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/0Y.

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

In order not to get expelled from the country, a little boy must win a chess tournament.

13:50, 18:10

Viewing room 5 – O/gf6Y.

Hugo Jaeggi – Fotograf

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Komponistinnen

11:00

Viewing room 3 – G

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

16:15, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Michel muss mehr Männchen machen

14:20

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

12:10

Viewing room 5 – G/f14Y.

19:00

Viewing room 3 – G/f14Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16/14Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

12:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf10/6Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

13:40, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – F/g16/12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

12:30

Viewing room 2 – G

16:10, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

17:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf10Y.

Young Picasso

Documentary

An insight into the early work and life of the world-famous painter and artist Pablo Picasso.

13:45

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

16:00, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

11:45, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

16:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

13:40, 18:20

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

12:15

Viewing room 4 – G

Bolschoi Theater Moskau: Le Corsaire (2019/20)

16:00

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

10:10, 15:10, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

11:10, 15:20

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

11:10, 13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

12:50

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

10:00, 20:40

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

14:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

17:30, 20:10

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

10:50, 13:10, 17:50 (Ciné Deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – G

15:30, 20:15 (Ciné Deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

10:30, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

13:40, 16:50

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

12:40

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

My Zoe

Drama

18:10

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:15

Viewing room 4 – G

13:15

Viewing room 8 – G

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

15:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf4Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

15:00, 19:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Der Spiegel

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Ladri di biciclette

13:15

Viewing room 1 – I/gf12Y.

Senso

17:30

Viewing room 1 – I/g16/12Y.

The Tale

Drama

15:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/12Y.

Tokyo Sonata

Drama

A communication-deficient Japanese middle class family deals with the current economic crisis.

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

Studio Central, Basel

Bala

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Legiony

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Forum, Bellinzona

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:30

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

13:30

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room – I16Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room – I6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:20

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Hustlers

Drama

20:35

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

15:30

Viewing room – I12/10Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

18:00

Viewing room – I16/14Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/10Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Young Picasso

Documentary

An insight into the early work and life of the world-famous painter and artist Pablo Picasso.

17:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G

CineABC, Bern

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

15:30

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf16/14Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

13:00

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf10/6Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

21:00

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16/12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf16Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

14:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:15

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y.

15:45, 18:00

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf14/12Y.

CineClub, Bern

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Auch Leben ist eine Kunst – Der Fall Max Emden

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/8Y.

CineMovie, Bern

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G

15:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

11:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

In order not to get expelled from the country, a little boy must win a chess tournament.

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf6Y.

FIRE WILL COME

13:45

Viewing room 1 – O/e16Y.

HEARTBOUND: A DIFFERENT KIND OF LOVE STORY

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

18:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf

MISSION MANGAL

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/e16Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/12Y.

SHORT FILM NIGHT

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Diego Maradona

Documentary

14:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Easy Love

Comedy, Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

For Sama

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

16:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

地久天长

Children, Drama

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kino REX, Bern

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

13:45, 19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

15:30 (Kunst und Film)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

17:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

11:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Jane B. par Agnès V.

13:30 (Retrospektive Agnès Varda)

Viewing room 1 – F/e

15:30 (Retrospektive Agnès Varda)

Viewing room 1 – F/g

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

17:00 (anschl. Diskussion mit den Regisseuren)

Viewing room 1 – O/g14Y.

Oskar Weiss – Das Lächeln der Linien

11:00 (Gespräch mit Oskar Weiss, Miriam Ernst)

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Kurze Filme aus dem Lichtspiel-Archiv

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

11:00

Viewing room 3 – G

Bolschoi Theater Moskau: Le Corsaire (2019/20)

16:00

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – CH/g12/10Y.

11:15, 14:15, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Dem Horizont so nah

Drama, Romance

20:45

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

12:50

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

10:15, 15:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

10:45, 12:45, 16:45

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:30, 13:00, 15:20

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

11:15, 13:30, 15:45

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

10:15, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

10:00, 12:30, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

10:45, 14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

13:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

18:10

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

10:45, 17:15

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:15, 12:20

Viewing room 6 – G

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

19:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Palace, Bévilard

Hors Normes

Comedy

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

Papicha

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

13:30

Viewing room Apollo – G6Y.

15:45

Viewing room Apollo – F6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – E/gf16Y.

18:00

Viewing room Apollo – G/f16/14Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

15:30

Viewing room Beluga – G

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

14:30, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. 3D

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

14:15 (4K), 17:15 (4K), 20:15 (4K)

Viewing room 1 – G4Y. Dolby Atmos

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

16:45, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:30

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

Memorias del subdesarrollo

10:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Santiago, Italia

Documentary

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Lido, Biel/Bienne