Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/10Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:00, 17:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/10Y.

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Freier Film, Aarau

Le jeune Ahmed

Drama

A teenager comes under the fatal influence of a fundamentalist imam.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

Supa Modo

Drama

Jo würde gerne eine Superheldin spielen. Ihre Schwester hilft dem kranken Mädchen, ihrem Traum etwas näher zu kommen.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g8/0Y.

Schloss, Aarau

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

15:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/0Y.

Royal, Aarberg

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:45

Viewing room 4 – G4Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00, 16:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y. 3D

Abominable

Animation, Drama

15:00

Viewing room 6 – G6Y. 3D

Hustlers

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:15, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

14:45, 17:45

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. 3D

14:30

Viewing room 5 – G12/4Y.

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G12/4Y.

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G12/4Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/10Y.

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

17:15

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Blenio, Acquarossa

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I10/6Y.

Rex, Adelboden

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

13:15

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

J’accuse

Drama, History

18:10

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 3 – F16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:15, 15:45, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

13:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F12Y.

Leventina, Airolo

20:30

Viewing room 1 – I16/12Y.

The Grinch

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

For their eighth fully animated feature, Illumination and Universal Pictures present The Grinch, based on Dr. Seuss’ beloved...

17:00

Viewing room 1 – I

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

17:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12/10Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Digital 5.1 2D

Otello, Ascona

18:10

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Le jeune Ahmed

Drama

A teenager comes under the fatal influence of a fundamentalist imam.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/10Y.

Marriage Story

Comedy, Drama

10:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/11Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

14:20

Viewing room 1 – O16/15Y.

Rex, Aubonne

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y. 3D

Lux, Baar ZG

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

Sterk, Baden

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Lighthouse

Drama, Fantasy, Horror

14:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

Trafo, Baden

17:30

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

15:15

Viewing room 5 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Atmos

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/10Y. Dolby Atmos

18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

B-Movie, Basel

High Life

Action, Sci-fi

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

14:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

18:40

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16/10Y.

21:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/10Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

16:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

16:20

Viewing room 5 – O/g6Y.

10:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

13:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8/6Y.

18:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8/6Y.

Die drei Räuber

Animation, Children, Comedy, Crime

Tomi Ungerer's children's book classic as an animated film.

13:10

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

13:00

Viewing room 4 – G

14:50

Viewing room 2 – G

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

14:40

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

20:40

Viewing room 5 – F/g16/12Y.

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

12:20

Viewing room 5 – S/pgf16Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

10:40

Viewing room 5 – O/gf14/12Y.

19:10

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/12Y.

Midnight Traveler

Documentary

An Afghan couple and their two daughters film themselves during their escape to Europe.

12:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

10:50

Viewing room 1 – G/f14Y.

Opera – Der Fliegende Holländer

10:30

Viewing room 4 – O/g16Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

16:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

Van Gogh & Japan

Documentary

Documentary about Van Gogh's fascination with Japanese culture and its influence on his works.

11:15

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

14:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

18:30, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

13:50

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

18:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g12Y.

Le jeune Ahmed

Drama

A teenager comes under the fatal influence of a fundamentalist imam.

16:10

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/10Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/14Y.

Plötzlich Heimweh

Documentary

Documentary: Can Chinese filmmaker Yu Hao feel at home in Switzerland?

11:40

Viewing room 2 – O/g8Y.

13:15

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

12:10

Viewing room 1 – CH/gf10Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

13:45, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Bolschoi Theater Moskau: Der Nussknacker (2019/20)

16:00

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

10:00, 12:45, 15:30, 20:30 (Ciné deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

09:40, 11:30, 13:20, 15:10

Viewing room 6 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 17:50

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

13:10

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y. 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

13:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

16:00, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:45, 20:10

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

09:45, 17:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y. 3D

15:30, 20:20

Viewing room 8 – G12/0Y.

Lino: Una Aventura de Siete Vidas

Adventure, Animation, Children

After a visit to a magician, entertainer Lino wakes up a as a big cat.

11:00

Viewing room 4 – G

12:30

Viewing room 7 – G

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

10:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/10Y.

17:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G14/10Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:45

Viewing room 8 – G

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

13:00, 17:50

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

15:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

18:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/4Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

19:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

A Dog Called Money

15:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Raise the Red Lantern

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf6Y.

Singin’ in the Rain

13:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

Studio Central, Basel

Mamangam

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Mardaani 2

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

VENKY MAMA

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e 2D

Forum, Bellinzona

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room – I12/0Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

10:30, 13:30

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

15:45

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

13:30, 20:20

Viewing room – I6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:45, 20:20

Viewing room – I12/10Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

10:30

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

18:00

Viewing room – I16/0Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

12:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

19:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g12/10Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – CH/g8/6Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. 3D

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

CineABC, Bern

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – G12Y.

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

13:00

Viewing room cineABC – G12Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

18:00

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16/12Y.

15:15

Viewing room cineABC – G16/14Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:00, 15:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8/6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf16Y.

CineCamera, Bern

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – F/g12Y.

CineClub, Bern

AKHNATEN (MET)

10:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/g16Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf12/10Y.

Cinématte, Bern

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

Weniger isch meh

18:30 (In Anw. von Housi Wittling und Hugo Sigrist)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16Y.

CineMovie, Bern

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/10Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16/10Y.

Adam

Comedy

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

15:00

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

17:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/12Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

14:15, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – CH/f8/6Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

15:45

Viewing room 2 – S/pgf16Y.

Les hirondelles de Kaboul

Animation

In the summer of 1998, a dramatic coincidence turns Zunaira's life in Kabul upside down.

12:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

Les petits mouchoirs 2: Nous finirons ensemble

Comedy

Max turns 60 – and his old friends suddenly turn up in the house by the sea.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/12Y.

12:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

African Mirror

The movie tells the story of our colonial image of Africa.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

16:15, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

For Sama

Documentary

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Plötzlich Heimweh

Documentary

Documentary: Can Chinese filmmaker Yu Hao feel at home in Switzerland?

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf8Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

12:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Kino REX, Bern

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Cesare deve morire

Drama

Faux documentary by the Taviani brothers, in which prison inmates put on a production of Shakespeare's "Julius Caesar".

12:30 (Hinter Gittern)

Viewing room 1 – I/g6/0Y.

10:30 (In Anw. von Monika Demenga und Hans Wirth)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g

Das letzte Buch

Documentary

12:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

Le corbeau

Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

16:00 (Filmgeschichte)

Viewing room 1 – F/g

L'Apollon de Gaza

Documentary

In 2013, a statue of Apollo is found off Gaza, which strangely disappears shortly afterwards.

10:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/8Y.

Midnight Traveler

Documentary

An Afghan couple and their two daughters film themselves during their escape to Europe.

14:15, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

My Life is a Gunshot

Documentary

Documentary about noise musician Joke Lanz, an artist tough on the outside, soft on the inside.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f16Y.

地久天长

Children, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

16:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g10Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Kurze Filme aus dem Lichtspiel-Archiv

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Pathé Westside, Bern

21 Bridges

Action, Crime, Thriller

15:45, 18:05, 20:25

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Bolschoi Theater Moskau: Der Nussknacker (2019/20)

16:00

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

15:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

09:45, 11:45, 13:45

Viewing room 6 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

09:45, 12:20, 15:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

10:30, 13:00, 15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 3D

12:35

Viewing room 11 – G8/6Y. 4DX 3D

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:15

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

12:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

00:00, 18:45, 21:30

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

18:15

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

09:45, 12:30

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

15:50

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

09:45, 15:05, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

10:00, 12:55

Viewing room 10 – G12Y. 3D

15:20

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 3D

17:35

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

11:00, 16:00, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G12/0Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Lino: Una Aventura de Siete Vidas

Adventure, Animation, Children

After a visit to a magician, entertainer Lino wakes up a as a big cat.

09:45

Viewing room 3 – G

11:00, 13:15

Viewing room 7 – G

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Motherless Brooklyn

Crime, Drama

A lonely private detective with Tourette's syndrome wants to solve the murder of his mentor.

12:00, 20:00

Viewing room 3 – G14/10Y.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/10Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

09:45, 11:50

Viewing room 2 – G

The Informer

Crime, Drama

In order to return to his family, a prisoner is forced to become an informer for the FBI.

21:00

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00, 17:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Palace, Bévilard

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/8Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

10:00

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

17:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/8Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y. 3D

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Baghdad in My Shadow

Thriller

A small group of exiled Iraqis in London are in danger when Amals ex-husband appears in the city.

18:15

Viewing room Apollo – O/gf14Y.

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – O/gf12/10Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

15:30

Viewing room Apollo – F12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room Apollo – F6Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.