Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

20:30

Viewing room 4 – G14Y. 2D

Peter Wohlleben - Das geheime Leben der Bäume

Documentary

Forester and bestselling author Peter Wohlleben on the highly amazing abilities of trees.

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle

Adventure, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Die Wolf-Gäng

Adventure

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding!

Documentary, Music

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14/12Y.

Royal Opera House: La Bohème (2019/20)

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G

Freier Film, Aarau

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Plötzlich Heimweh

Documentary

Documentary: Can Chinese filmmaker Yu Hao feel at home in Switzerland?

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8Y.

Schloss, Aarau

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y. 2D

Royal, Aarberg

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – CH/g14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Abtwil SG

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

17:15

Viewing room 10 – G14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. 4DX

20:15

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:15

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle

Adventure, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 9 – G6Y. 4DX 3D

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G6Y. 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

Die Wolf-Gäng

Adventure

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

20:30

Viewing room 6 – G12Y. 3D

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 6 – G12/8Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – G12/8Y.

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – CH/g14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

14:00

Viewing room 7 – G8Y. 3D

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

14:45

Viewing room 5 – G4Y.

Rex, Adelboden

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Cosmopolis, Aigle

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:10

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

The Heart of Man

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F18/16Y.

Le lion

Comedy

20:40

Viewing room 3 – F10Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

16:10

Viewing room 3 – F8Y.

Marche avec les loups

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 3 – F10/6Y.

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Leventina, Airolo

Otello, Ascona

La cordillera de los sueños

Documentary

Patricio Guzmán concludes his trilogy on homeland with the focus on central Andes chain.

18:20

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

16:10

Viewing room 1 – I

Royal Opera House: La Bohème (2019/20)

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O

Rex, Aubonne

Le lion

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F10Y.

Lux, Baar ZG

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y.

Sterk, Baden

17:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Judy

Drama, Music

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding!

Documentary, Music

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Trafo, Baden

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

17:45

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

20:45

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14Y.

Peter Wohlleben - Das geheime Leben der Bäume

Documentary

Forester and bestselling author Peter Wohlleben on the highly amazing abilities of trees.

15:30, 18:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Die Wolf-Gäng

Adventure

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/8Y.

15:45, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

14:45

Viewing room 3 – G

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – CH/g14/12Y.

Royal Opera House: La Bohème (2019/20)

20:45 (KITAG CINEMAS Opera Live)

Viewing room 1 – I/g4Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

A Rainy Day in New York

Comedy, Romance

The romantic weekend plans of a young couple in New York get balked by a famous director.

16:20

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/10Y.

Adam

Drama

18:20

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl

Drama

Berlin, 1933: To escape the Nazis, Anna and her family have to flee to Switzerland.

16:00

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

12:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g

18:40

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14Y.

Peter Wohlleben - Das geheime Leben der Bäume

Documentary

Forester and bestselling author Peter Wohlleben on the highly amazing abilities of trees.

12:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g8/6Y.

Im Spiegel

Documentary

12:20

Viewing room 1 – CH/g16/0Y.

Le mystère Henri Pick

Comedy, Drama

A publisher in Brittany takes on manuscripts that have been wrongfully rejected.

14:10

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/8Y.

18:45

Viewing room 5 – F/g14/8Y.

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

16:30

Viewing room 5 – F/g14Y.

20:40

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding!

Documentary, Music

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Little Joe

Sci-fi, Thriller

14:10, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

12:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/12Y.

Öndög

Drama

16:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

Queen & Slim

Drama, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

14:20, 20:50

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16/10Y.

12:10

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

15:50

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y.

Le milieu de l'horizon

During the big drought in 1976 and under the scorching summer sun, Gus leaves his childhood behind.

13:40

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/14Y.

13:45, 18:40, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – CH/g14/12Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

14:15, 17:30

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

20:15

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:15, 17:30

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf16Y.

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

15:00, 18:00

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

14:00, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y.

Die Wolf-Gäng

Adventure

14:30

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

18:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

17:15

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 6 – G12/8Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12/8Y.

14:30, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – CH/g14/12Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y. 3D

20:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

101 Reykjavik

Comedy

Is Hlynur the father of the child of the lover of his mother? Enjoyable fare from way up north with Victoria Abril.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Milou en mai

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12Y.

Forum, Bellinzona

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:30

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room – I16Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:30

Viewing room – I8/0Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room – I12/10Y.

Me contro Te Il Film – La vendetta del Signor S

15:45

Viewing room – I

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

18:00

Viewing room – I14/0Y.

Playmobil The Movie

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

15:45

Viewing room – I6/0Y.

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Peter Wohlleben - Das geheime Leben der Bäume

Documentary

Forester and bestselling author Peter Wohlleben on the highly amazing abilities of trees.

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

19:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/8Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G8Y. 3D

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

13:45

Viewing room 2 – G

CineABC, Bern

17:40

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf12/10Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – F/g12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – CH/f14/12Y.

CineCamera, Bern

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf14Y.

CineClub, Bern

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12/8Y.

CineMovie, Bern

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

Peter Wohlleben - Das geheime Leben der Bäume

Documentary

Forester and bestselling author Peter Wohlleben on the highly amazing abilities of trees.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

Documentary at the very end of Alaska: An adventure into the realm of bears.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O8/6Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Le mystère Henri Pick

Comedy, Drama

A publisher in Brittany takes on manuscripts that have been wrongfully rejected.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/8Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

But Beautiful

Documentary

Erwin Wagenhofer looks for the beautiful and good in the world and shows how to break new grounds.

18:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Öndög

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

14:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Contradict

Documentary

In Accra, two friends are raising money for America. For fun or out of provocation?

18:00 (VP mit Regie & Gästen. Ausverkauft! )

Viewing room 1 – O/g14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Little Joe

Sci-fi, Thriller

16:15, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Lizzie – The Legend of Lizzie Borden

18:30 (Uncut)

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Öndög

Drama

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Perinbaba

Comedy, Fantasy

14:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

El

20:00

Viewing room 1 – S/pg

Pathé Westside, Bern

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

09:45, 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

Charlie's Angels

Action, Adventure, Comedy

10:30, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

09:45, 15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

12:45, 15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G14Y.

20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Der kleine Rabe Socke 3 – Die Suche nach dem verlorenen Schatz

Animation, Children

The little raven sock finds a treasure map in the attic while cleaning up.

10:45

Viewing room 9 – G

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

10:15, 12:45

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

10:00, 12:45, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

Die Wolf-Gäng

Adventure

12:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

13:00, 15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

18:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

11:30, 14:15

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

15:30, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y. 3D

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

11:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

There is unrest among the animals in the forest: the stream has dried up.

09:45, 11:45

Viewing room 5 – G

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding!

Documentary, Music

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – CH/g14/12Y.

Spies in Disguise

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children

10:00, 12:15

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y. 3D

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

10:30, 13:00

Viewing room 7 – G

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

14:00, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

17:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

Palace, Bévilard

Just Mercy

Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

Bex Grain de Sel, Bex

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O14Y.

Le lion

Comedy

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F10Y.

Apollo, Biel/Bienne

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

20:30

Viewing room Apollo – E/gf14Y.

Le mystère Henri Pick

Comedy, Drama

A publisher in Brittany takes on manuscripts that have been wrongfully rejected.

18:15

Viewing room Apollo – F/g14/8Y.

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room Beluga – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Biel/Bienne

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y. Dolby Atmos

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – G14Y.

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Die Wolf-Gäng

Adventure

14:15

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – O/f14/12Y.

Lido, Biel/Bienne

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14Y.

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding!

Documentary, Music

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14Y.

Peter Wohlleben - Das geheime Leben der Bäume

Documentary

Forester and bestselling author Peter Wohlleben on the highly amazing abilities of trees.

18:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/8Y.

Capitol, Brig

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G/e16Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G/e12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1 2D

Cinema Excelsior, Brugg

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 1 – G16/0Y.

20:45 (live aus dem Royal Opera House)

Viewing room 1 – O/g12/0Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

15:15

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

Odeon, Brugg

Adam

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

12:15 (Lunchkino Vorpremiere)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Öndög

Drama

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Prado, Bulle

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

12:15, 14:15, 16:15

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Le lion

Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – F10Y.

20:45

Viewing room 1 – F10Y.

14:40

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

17:50

Viewing room 2 – O14/12Y.

Marche avec les loups

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F10/6Y.

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

Krone, Burgdorf

20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Rex, Burgdorf

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

ABC, Bülach

Frozen II

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Musical

A new adventure awaits: Sequel around the popular disney adventure with the sisters Anna and Elsa.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

19:45

Viewing room 1 – CH/g14/12Y.

Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern

Children, Fantasy

Four sisters join forces to confront their domineering opponent Glenda.

15:45

Viewing room 1 – G

Bambi, Bülach

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Cinéma Chexbres - Cinéma de la Grande Salle, Chexbres

Varda par Agnès

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Apollo, Chur

The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle

Adventure, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:15

Viewing room Apollo – G6Y.

17:30

Viewing room Apollo – G6Y. 3D

Die Wolf-Gäng

Adventure

15:15

Viewing room Apollo – G6Y.

LA BOHÈME 2020

20:45

Viewing room Apollo – O

Kinocenter, Chur

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

18:30

Viewing room Quader – E/gf14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room Quader – G16Y.

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

21:00

Viewing room Stadthof – E/gf14Y.

16:00

Viewing room Quader – G14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room Studio – G14/12Y.

Jojo Rabbit

Comedy, War

18:45

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

Jumanji: The Next Level

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy

13:15

Viewing room Stadthof – G12Y.

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

13:30

Viewing room Studio – G8Y.

Peter Wohlleben - Das geheime Leben der Bäume

Documentary

Forester and bestselling author Peter Wohlleben on the highly amazing abilities of trees.

16:15

Viewing room Studio – G6Y.

13:45

Viewing room Quader – CH/g12Y.

18:15

Viewing room Studio – CH/g12Y.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

15:45

Viewing room Stadthof – G12Y.

Cinecran, Crans-Montana

Just Mercy

Drama

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/14Y.

Little Women

Drama, Romance

In the middle of the 19th century, four young sisters each try to do their own thing.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Cinemont, Delémont

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Bad Boys for Life

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

18:00

Viewing room 4 – F14Y.

Just Mercy

Drama

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – F16/14Y.

17:45

Viewing room 1 – F12/8Y.

Le lion

Comedy

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F10Y.

Marche avec les loups

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

La Grange, Delémont

Les Misérables

Crime, Drama

Stéphane joins a special police unit in a troubled Parisian suburb.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Pathé, Dietlikon

1917

Drama

During the First World War, two soldiers are to prevent a massacre by delivering a message.

15:15, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.