Showtimes by cinema

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Center Ideal, Aarau

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 3 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Sonic the Hedgehog

Action, Adventure, Animation

15:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Aarau

Covers

Drama, Music, Romance

21:15

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

Rex, Adelboden

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Leuzinger, Altdorf UR

Unhinged

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Open-Air Kino auf der Gesa, Altstätten

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

21:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Ciné Actuel, Annemasse

Été 85

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/0Y.

Lingua Franca

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Cinéma Gaumont, Archamps

Adorables

Comedy

19:00, 21:20

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Blanche Neige, les souliers rouges et les sept nains

18:05

Viewing room 1 – F

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

18:20

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Ip Man 4: The Finale

18:45

Viewing room 1 – O

20:50

Viewing room 1 – F

Lands of Murders

17:50

Viewing room 1 – O

20:20

Viewing room 1 – F

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

19:55

Viewing room 1 – O8/0Y. IMAX 3D

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – F8/0Y.

16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

15:45, 18:00, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

The Avengers

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Superhero

An international peace-keeping agency recruits a team of superheroes to save the planet from destruction.

16:30

Viewing room 1 – F IMAX 3D

The Demon Inside

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F

The Vigil

Horror

16:50, 19:15

Viewing room 1 – F16/12Y.

16:45

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Basel

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

21:15

Viewing room 1 – G

kult.kino atelier, Basel

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

16:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g16/8Y.

13:45, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/g16/14Y.

Citoyen Nobel

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 4 – F/g12/6Y.

Fiancées

Documentary

11:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/8Y.

16:15

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14/8Y.

11:50

Viewing room 3 – F/g14/12Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room 5 – G10/8Y.

15:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf10/8Y.

Thalasso

Comedy

14:00, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g16Y.

The Bra

Drama

13:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

The Party

Comedy, Drama

18:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

14:15, 16:30, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 4 – O/gf16Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/g14/10Y.

16:00

Viewing room 5 – O/g14/10Y.

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/10Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

Hope Gap

Drama

15:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

It Must Be Heaven

Comedy

Elia Suleiman's roots follow him like a shadow wherever he goes.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16/8Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Sekuritas

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y.

Waves

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

17:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

17:30

Viewing room 2 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Takeover

Comedy

15:30, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

18:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Bellinzona

Knives Out

Crime, Mystery, Thriller

21:30

Viewing room 1 – I

Kino um die Ecke, Belp

Fiancées

Documentary

19:45

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14/8Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Bern

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

21:10

Viewing room 1 – G4Y.

CineABC, Bern

Hope Gap

Drama

15:00

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12/10Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

20:00

Viewing room cineABC – I/gf10/8Y.

Cinématte, Bern

What's Eating Gilbert Grape?

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g

CineMovie, Bern

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 3 – F/g16/8Y.

Citoyen Nobel

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/6Y.

Digitalkarma

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf12/0Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

The Bra

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

12:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

12:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/10Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Kino REX, Bern

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16/14Y.

Fiancées

Documentary

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/8Y.

20:30 (Ein Sommer mit Marilyn Monroe)

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

Sekuritas

Drama

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g14/12Y.

Sous La Peau

Documentary

14:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/10Y.

The Souvenir

Drama, Mystery

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Pathé Westside, Bern

Playing with Fire

Children, Comedy

Firefighter Jack is being challenged when the parents of some rescued kids can't be found anywhere.

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Fantasy

The story of the wizard student Harry Potter is stealing the hearts of movie audiences.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – G10Y.

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery

The idea behind J.K. Rowling's 2nd Harry Potter film is clearly "bigger is better".

18:15

Viewing room 4 – G10Y.

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G10Y.

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

19:30

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Nightlife

Comedy

Milo's first date with his dream woman ends in a chaotic chase through the Berlin nightlife.

19:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

16:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:45, 17:30

Viewing room 8 – G10/8Y.

19:00

Viewing room 5 – G10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00, 17:15

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

Takeover

Comedy

15:45

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

16:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

20:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

19:45

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:15

Viewing room 4 – G6/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

16:30, 18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 4DX

Beluga, Biel/Bienne

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

17:30

Viewing room Beluga – F/g16/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:00

Viewing room Beluga – F8/6Y.

20:15

Viewing room Beluga – O/gf16Y.

Filmpodium Biel/Bienne, Biel/Bienne

Ema

Drama

21:30 (Openair – bei schlechtem Wetter im Kino)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Rex, Biel/Bienne

Citoyen Nobel

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 1 – F/g12/6Y.

15:00

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

The Bra

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/10Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Woman

Documentary

12:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

Kino Theater, Brienz BE

It Must Be Heaven

Comedy

Elia Suleiman's roots follow him like a shadow wherever he goes.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E16/8Y.

Odeon, Brugg

Sommerpause bis 31. August

00:00, 00:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Prado, Bulle

20:45

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

15:45

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

16:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

Relâche

00:00

Viewing room 2 – F

00:00

Viewing room 3 – F

00:00

Viewing room 1 – F

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

15:30

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

Cinété Openair-Kino, Burgdorf

Bombshell

Drama

The career of a news anchor at Fox News ends when she begins to criticize the company.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Kinocenter, Chur

Unhinged

Thriller

17:45

Viewing room Stadthof – G16Y.

20:30

Viewing room Quader – G16Y.

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

16:30

Viewing room Studio – G6Y.

My Spy

Children, Drama

13:00

Viewing room Stadthof – G12Y.

Nightlife

Comedy

Milo's first date with his dream woman ends in a chaotic chase through the Berlin nightlife.

14:00

Viewing room Studio – G12Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:30, 16:00

Viewing room Quader – G8/6Y.

20:00

Viewing room Stadthof – G12Y.

18:15

Viewing room Quader – O/gf16Y.

Un divan à Tunis

Comedy, Drama

19:15

Viewing room Studio – F/g10Y.

Takeover

Comedy

15:30

Viewing room Stadthof – G6Y.

Cinecran, Crans-Montana

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

16:00

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/10Y.

Soirée spéciale

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F

Cinemont, Delémont

Adorables

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

17:15, 19:45

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

15:30

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

Été 85

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 2 – F16/14Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12/10Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 3 – F6/0Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:45

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Dübendorf

The Italian Job

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime

In this remake of the 1969 Michael Caine classic, thieves plot to steal millions in gold.

21:10

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Cineboxx, Einsiedeln

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

Allianz Cinema Drive-In, Engelberg

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

21:15

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

Kino Engelberg, Engelberg

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Cinéma Voltaire, Ferney-Voltaire

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16/0Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F14/0Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

15:30

Viewing room 1 – F6/3Y.

Mon Ninja et moi

16:30

Viewing room 1 – F8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

17:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F12/0Y.

The Vigil

Horror

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

Open Air Kino Frauenfeld, Frauenfeld

The Peanut Butter Falcon

Adventure, Comedy, Drama

21:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g10Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema, Fribourg

21:15

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Rex Cinemotion, Fribourg

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

18:00

Viewing room 2 – O8/0Y.

Emma

Comedy, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 3 – O10/6Y.

Été 85

Drama

18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

20:45

Viewing room 3 – O12/10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

Arena Cinemas, Fribourg

Adorables

Comedy

14:15, 16:30, 18:40, 20:50

Viewing room 9 – F14/10Y.

16:00, 18:30

Viewing room 4 – F14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

14:00

Viewing room 4 – F6/3Y.

The Invisible Man

Horror, Sci-fi

20:30

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

I Still Believe

Drama, Music, Romance

20:20

Viewing room 3 – F14/8Y.

13:45, 16:00, 18:10

Viewing room 3 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

13:40

Viewing room 2 – F6/3Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:45, 16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

14:00, 16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

13:50, 16:00, 18:10, 20:30

Viewing room 8 – F12/10Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:10

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

15:50, 18:00

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:55

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

13:50, 16:00, 18:20, 20:50

Viewing room 7 – F14/10Y.

Coop Open Air Cinema Schloss Heidegg, Gelfingen

21:15 (Live zu Gast: Mike Müller)

Viewing room 1 – CH/g4Y.

Le Nord-Sud, Genève

Été 85

Drama

15:45 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:15 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Nord – F16/14Y.

15:40 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Sud – F14/8Y.

Les Parfums

Comedy

18:20

Viewing room Sud – F10/8Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:40 (+ sous-titres français et anglais)

Viewing room Sud – O16/14Y.

Pathé Balexert, Genève

Adorables

Comedy

15:45, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – F14/10Y.

Aquaman

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

19:45

Viewing room 11 – F12Y. 3D

Where'd You Go, Bernadette

Comedy, Drama, Mystery

20:15

Viewing room 9 – O12Y.

14:45, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

15:00

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y.

Été 85

Drama

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 13 – F16/14Y.

Hope Gap

Drama

15:15, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – O12/10Y.

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery

The idea behind J.K. Rowling's 2nd Harry Potter film is clearly "bigger is better".

20:15

Viewing room 2 – F10Y.

Inception

Action, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller

An industrial spy who uses paranormal techniques is told to plant an idea into his victim's subconscious.

16:00

Viewing room 4 – O16/14Y. IMAX

Interstellar

Adventure, Mystery, Sci-fi

Science-fiction movie about the end of the world, by Christopher Nolan, starring Matthew McConaughey.

19:30

Viewing room 4 – O14/12Y. IMAX

15:15, 17:30

Viewing room 9 – F12/8Y.

Covers

Drama, Music, Romance

17:00

Viewing room 2 – F10/6Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

15:00

Viewing room 11 – F6/0Y.

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 1 – F10/8Y.

17:00

Viewing room 11 – F10/8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

16:15

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

15:30, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

16:15, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – F12/10Y.

17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/12Y.

The Vigil

Horror

18:45, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – F16Y. Dolby Atmos

15:45, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 12 – F14/10Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille, Genève

Adorables

Comedy

15:50, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – F14/10Y.

15:45, 20:40

Viewing room 5 – F14Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

13:45

Viewing room 9 – F6/3Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:10

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

Été 85

Drama

18:15

Viewing room 5 – F16/14Y.

13:45, 15:50, 17:55

Viewing room 6 – F12/8Y.

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

13:35

Viewing room 5 – F6/3Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:45, 16:00, 18:15

Viewing room 4 – F8/6Y.

13:50, 16:10, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

14:15, 16:30, 18:40, 20:50

Viewing room 8 – F12/10Y.

The Hunt

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

14:20, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – F16/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 6 – O16Y.

The Vigil

Horror

20:55

Viewing room 2 – F16Y.

16:30, 18:40, 20:50

Viewing room 3 – F14/10Y.

Ciné 17, Genève

Hope Gap

Drama

13:45 (5.1), 17:05 (5.1), 20:30 (5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O12/10Y.

15:30 (5.1), 18:55 (5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O16Y.

Cinerama Empire, Genève

Where'd You Go, Bernadette

Comedy, Drama, Mystery

14:00 (4K 5.1), 18:30 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O12Y.

16:00 (5.1), 20:30 (5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O16/12Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli, Genève

Douleur et gloire

Drama

Quand Antonio Banderas joue Pedro Almodóvar. 21ème long-métrage du réalisateur espagnol.

15:45

Viewing room Michel Simon – O14Y. 2D

15:45

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O14Y. 2D

Le Daim

Comedy, Crime

21:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y. 2D

18:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – F16Y. 2D

18:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – F16Y. 2D

20:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y. 2D

20:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y. 2D

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

16:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y. 2D

The Lighthouse

Drama, Fantasy, Horror

19:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16/14Y. 2D

Cinéma Le Patio, Gex

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

Irresistible

17:30

Viewing room 1 – O

Palace, Grenchen

Pinocchio

Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G10/8Y.

Takeover

Comedy

16:30

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Rex, Grenchen

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

Cine-Theater, Gstaad

Pop-up Festival by Gstaad Menuhin Festival

19:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Autokino Drive-In Movies, Hinwil

John Wick

Action, Thriller

Keanu Reeves returns to the large screen as a cold hit man in retirement.

21:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y.

Claudia, Kloten

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

17:00

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.