Showtimes in Zürich

Please choose a region.

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

blue Cinema Abaton, Zürich

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:45, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room A – G16Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 4DX

Ainbo: Spirit of the Amazon

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Cats & Dogs 3: Paw Unite!

Action, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G10/6Y.

Chaos Walking

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G12/10Y.

17:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12/10Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

14:15

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Druk

Drama

17:15

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

Immer Ärger mit Grandpa

Children, Comedy, Drama

14:30

Viewing room 10 – G8Y.

Made in Italy

Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Mortal Kombat

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

14:00, 17:30, 20:15

Viewing room B – G16Y.

14:30, 17:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. 4DX

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:15, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Raya and the Last Dragon

Action, Adventure, Animation

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G6/4Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

17:45, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Marksman

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Arthouse Alba, Zürich

Nomadland

Drama

15:40, 18:00, 20:20

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

Arthouse Le Paris, Zürich

12:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

15:00, 17:40, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Arthouse Movie, Zürich

Ammonite

Drama, Romance

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14Y.

Camino Skies

Documentary

15:30, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – E/g8Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – I/gf12Y.

15:40

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Arthouse Piccadilly, Zürich

Druk

Drama

15:50, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Été 85

Drama

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g16/14Y.

Arthouse Uto, Zürich

El robo del siglo

Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller

18:00

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf16Y.

Tina

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

blue Cinema Corso, Zürich

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Nomadland

Drama

17:30, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/12Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Houdini, Zürich

Ainbo: Spirit of the Amazon

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:10

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

17:40, 19:30, 21:20

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

Camino Skies

Documentary

19:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g8Y.

Bonjour le monde !

Animation, Children

13:50

Viewing room 4 – G6/0Y.

Kleine Heimat

Documentary

15:40

Viewing room 4 – CH/e16Y.

18:40, 21:00

Viewing room 3 – CH/e16Y.

Menschenskind!

Documentary

16:40

Viewing room 3 – O/g14Y.

16:20

Viewing room 2 – I/gf16Y.

18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – I/gf16Y.

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Raya and the Last Dragon

Action, Adventure, Animation

15:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y. Dolby Atmos

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

15:40, 18:10, 20:40

Viewing room 5 – O12Y.

Kosmos, Zürich

Ainbo: Spirit of the Amazon

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:10

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y.

Ammonite

Drama, Romance

17:20

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14Y.

Camino Skies

Documentary

17:40

Viewing room 3 – O/g8Y.

19:45

Viewing room 2 – O/g8Y.

Druk

Drama

17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – O/gf14Y.

Nomadland

Drama

14:40, 17:20, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Promising Young Woman

Crime, Drama, Thriller

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

Raya and the Last Dragon

Action, Adventure, Animation

15:10

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

15:00, 19:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Riffraff, Zürich

Druk

Drama

15:40, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf14Y.

18:10

Viewing room 4 – O/gf14Y.

Nemesis

Documentary

15:30, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G/e8Y.

Nomadland

Drama

16:50, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/6Y.

18:10

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/6Y.

16:20

Viewing room 1 – O/ge16Y.

19:10

Viewing room 2 – O/ge16Y.

Spagat

Drama

18:10 (in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Christian Johannes Koch)

Viewing room 1 – O/ge12Y.

Where Is The Friend's Home?

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Arena Cinemas, Zürich

A Quiet Place: Part II

Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 9 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos 4DX

20:50

Viewing room 7 – E/gf16Y.

Camino Skies

Documentary

17:40

Viewing room 3 – G8Y.

Chaos Walking

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Cruella

Children, Comedy, Crime

17:20, 20:20

Viewing room 8 – E/gf12/10Y.

17:35, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

Druk

Drama

17:40

Viewing room 12 – G14Y.

Freaky

Comedy, Horror, Thriller

20:50

Viewing room 11 – G16Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:40

Viewing room 15 – G14/12Y.

The Comeback Trail

Action, Comedy, Crime

18:00

Viewing room 14 – E/g12Y.

18:10, 20:35

Viewing room 16 – G12Y.

Made in Italy

Comedy

17:30, 20:15

Viewing room 17 – G6Y.

Mortal Kombat

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

20:45

Viewing room 12 – G16Y.

Nobody

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Nomadland

Drama

17:25, 20:10

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 15 – G12/6Y.

17:30

Viewing room 19 – CH/g14/12Y.

Run

Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 19 – G16Y.

Ironbark

Drama, Thriller

18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 18 – G14/12Y.

The Marksman

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 14 – G16Y.

Wanda, mein Wunder

Comedy, Drama

17:40, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Wonder Woman 1984

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

17:10 (ScreenX)

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

17:35

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y.

Filmpodium, Zürich

Chungking Express

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

I Was Born But

Comedy, Drama

18:00 (Stummfilm mit Shirley Anne Hofmann am Piano)

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

Xenix, Zürich

Martin Eden

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16/10Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E