Showtimes in Genève

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Bio, Genève

Cévennes

Comedy

14:00

Viewing room Grande – F14/10Y.

L'Île aux oiseaux

Documentary

19:15

Viewing room Petite – F16Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

16:15

Viewing room Grande – F14Y.

The Gruffalo

Animation

13:45

Viewing room Petite – F

20:50

Viewing room Petite – O10/6Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

15:00

Viewing room Petite – O10/8Y.

20:40

Viewing room Grande – O10/8Y.

17:00

Viewing room Petite – F16/12Y.

Le City, Genève

Calamity, une enfance de Martha Jane Cannary

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Western, History

14:10, 16:20

Viewing room 1 – F6Y.

20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O14/12Y.

Le Nord-Sud, Genève

I Am Greta

Documentary

15:40 (+ sous-titres français et anglais), 18:10 (+ sous-titres français et anglais), 20:45 (+ sous-titres français et anglais)

Viewing room Nord – O12/6Y.

18:20, 20:40

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

15:50

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert, Genève

16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – F14/10Y. Dolby Atmos

13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 12 – F14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

18:00

Viewing room 10 – F16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 10 – O16Y.

Cévennes

Comedy

20:00

Viewing room 2 – F14/10Y.

13:45, 15:45

Viewing room 10 – F8Y.

Calamity, une enfance de Martha Jane Cannary

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Western, History

14:00, 16:00

Viewing room 5 – F6Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

13:15

Viewing room 9 – F6/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

Гудбай, Америка

Comedy, Drama, Romance

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:15

Viewing room 9 – F14/12Y.

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 11 – F14Y.

12:45, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 6 – F12/8Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

13:30

Viewing room 8 – F10/6Y.

13:00

Viewing room 11 – F8/6Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

12:50, 15:00, 17:15

Viewing room 3 – F6/0Y.

17:45

Viewing room 2 – O6/0Y.

13:15, 15:30

Viewing room 2 – F6/0Y. 3D

Metropolitan Opera: Madame Butterfly (2019/20)

19:30

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

Misbehaviour

Drama, History

15:45, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – F10/8Y.

18:15

Viewing room 8 – O10/8Y.

Mon Cousin

Comedy

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 11 – F16/10Y.

16:30, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – F8/6Y.

Poly

Adventure, Children

13:30, 15:45, 18:00

Viewing room 13 – F8Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:45

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y. Dolby Atmos

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – O14/12Y. IMAX

15:00

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

17:50

Viewing room 9 – O14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 13 – O14/12Y.

Arena Cinémas La Praille, Genève

14:00, 16:10, 18:20, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – F14/10Y.

15:30

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – F14/12Y.

Antebellum

Horror

20:55

Viewing room 5 – F16Y.

13:35, 15:40

Viewing room 6 – F8Y.

17:55

Viewing room 3 – F8Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

13:30

Viewing room 3 – F6/3Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:00

Viewing room 8 – F14/12Y.

20:50

Viewing room 3 – F14/12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 5 – F12/8Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

16:00

Viewing room 5 – F10/6Y.

13:30

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 6 – F8/6Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

13:40, 15:50

Viewing room 4 – F6/3Y.

13:30, 15:40, 17:50

Viewing room 1 – F6/3Y. 4DX 3D

15:35, 17:45, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

Peninsula

Action, Horror, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 1 – F16Y. 4DX

Poly

Adventure, Children

17:30

Viewing room 9 – F8Y.

13:45

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 8 – F14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 9 – O14/12Y.

Ciné 17, Genève

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

17:25 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O10/6Y.

Trolls World Tour

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical

15:45 (7.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O6/0Y. 3D

13:55 (4K 5.1), 19:15 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O12/6Y.

Police

Drama

12:05 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – F14/12Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

21:00 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O14/12Y.

Cinélux, Genève

Billie

Documentary, Music

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O16/10Y.

Cinema CDD, Genève

Contradict

Documentary

20:00

Viewing room 1 – F14Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.

Cinerama Empire, Genève

Antebellum

Horror

16:00 (5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O16Y.

The Trial of the Chicago 7

Drama, Thriller, History

13:45 (4K 5.1), 20:45 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O16Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

18:00 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O14/12Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli, Genève

21:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O6Y.

Just Kids

Drama

19:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y.

15:30

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O8Y.

15:30

Viewing room Henri Langlois – G8Y. 2D

Undine

Drama, Fantasy, Romance

15:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16/12Y.

21:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – G16/12Y. 2D

17:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O10Y.

17:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O/f10Y. 2D

17:00, 19:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – F16/14Y.

21:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – F16/14Y.

Spoutnik, Genève

L'Île aux oiseaux

Documentary

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16Y.