Showtimes in Genève

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Arena Cinémas La Praille, Genève

Abominable

Animation, Drama

13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 4 – F6Y.

18:00

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

13:40

Viewing room 3 – F6/3Y.

Donne-moi des ailes

Adventure, Children

13:30

Viewing room 8 – F8/6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

13:40, 16:00

Viewing room 7 – F8/6Y.

Gemini Man

Action, Drama, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

17:25, 20:00

Viewing room 9 – F12/8Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

14:30

Viewing room 6 – F16Y.

16:00

Viewing room 8 – O16Y.

17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 4 – F16Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

14:40

Viewing room 9 – F16/12Y.

18:20

Viewing room 5 – F16/12Y.

20:20

Viewing room 3 – F16/12Y.

Marnie's World

Animation, Children

15:45

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

17:20, 20:35

Viewing room 6 – F12Y.

18:20, 21:00

Viewing room 7 – F12Y.

14:10

Viewing room 1 – F12Y. 4DX 3D

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

18:40, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:30, 15:40

Viewing room 2 – F3Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y. 4DX

Bio, Genève

14:00

Viewing room Petite – F8/6Y.

Madame

Children, Documentary

15:45, 18:45, 20:45

Viewing room Petite – F16/12Y.

18:30, 20:40

Viewing room Grande – O14/12Y.

Tandems

17:30

Viewing room Petite – F

Die Agentin

Thriller

13:45

Viewing room Grande – O

16:15

Viewing room Grande – F8Y.

Ciné 17, Genève

14:05

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf12/0Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

11:30, 16:10, 20:45

Viewing room Ciné 17 – E/gf12Y. Dolby Digital 7.1

Cinélux, Genève

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

16:30

Viewing room 1 – O/f16/14Y. 2D

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 1 – F8Y. 2D

Vif-Argent

Drama, Fantasy, Romance

21:00

Viewing room 1 – F 2D

Cinema CDD, Genève

Liberté

Drama, History

1774: A group tries to bring the predominant licentiousness in France to Germany.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – F18Y.

Warrior Women

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cinerama Empire, Genève

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

11:55

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – E/gf16Y. DTS 5.1 4K

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:30

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – E/gf16Y. DTS 7.1

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – E/gf16Y. DTS 7.1 4K

Le City, Genève

Hors Normes

Comedy

18:30

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Royal Opera House: Concerto Enigma-Variations/Raimonda Act III (2019/20)

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Le Nord-Sud, Genève

Alice et le maire

Comedy, Drama

16:10 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Sud – F16/8Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

13:30 (+ sous-titres anglais), 16:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:30 (+ sous-titres anglais), 21:00 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room Nord – F16/12Y.

Papicha

Drama

18:25

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

13:40

Viewing room Sud – F16/12Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli, Genève

Eijanaika

16:15

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y.

Hatzlila

19:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O

Jour de fête

15:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – F

16:30, 21:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16Y.

19:30

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y.

Les Scala, Genève

16:30 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:45 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

In order not to get expelled from the country, a little boy must win a chess tournament.

14:30 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 3 – F6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

20:50

Viewing room 3 – F12Y.

J’accuse

Drama, History

15:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 18:00 (+ sous-titres anglais), 20:40 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 1 – F14/10Y.

21:00

Viewing room 2 – O16/14Y.

Mon nom est clitoris

Documentary

16:50 (+ sous-titres anglais)

Viewing room 3 – F12/10Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O10/6Y.

18:40

Viewing room 3 – O14/12Y.

Pathé Balexert, Genève

Abominable

Animation, Drama

10:50, 15:45

Viewing room 6 – F6Y.

The Angry Birds Movie 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

12:45

Viewing room 12 – F8/6Y.

13:15, 18:00

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

Donne-moi des ailes

Adventure, Children

10:30, 15:30

Viewing room 11 – F8/6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

10:30, 13:00, 15:30

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

Hors Normes

Comedy

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – F12Y.

J’accuse

Drama, History

11:30, 14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – F14/10Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

10:00, 15:20, 18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 3 – O16Y.

10:10, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 12 – F16Y.

La belle époque

Comedy, Drama

A son enables his pessimistic father to go on a constructed time travel in a film studio.

10:10, 12:50, 15:30, 18:10, 20:50

Viewing room 10 – F16/12Y.

Marnie's World

Animation, Children

10:30, 13:00

Viewing room 9 – F6Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

10:15, 16:45

Viewing room 4 – O12Y. IMAX

10:30, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – O12Y. Dolby Atmos

13:30, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – F12Y. IMAX

13:45, 17:00

Viewing room 7 – F12Y. Dolby Atmos

The Lion King

Adventure, Animation, Children, Drama, Musical

12:40

Viewing room 3 – F8/6Y.

10:10, 12:45, 15:20

Viewing room 1 – F12Y.

17:50

Viewing room 2 – F12Y. 3D

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

11:00, 20:00

Viewing room 13 – O16Y.

14:00, 17:00

Viewing room 13 – F16Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

13:00

Viewing room 11 – F14/12Y.

18:00, 20:25

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

Hustlers

Drama

18:00

Viewing room 11 – O16/14Y.

20:30

Viewing room 11 – F16/14Y.

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – O16Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:15, 12:30, 14:30

Viewing room 8 – F

Doctor Sleep

Action, Horror

Danny, now an adult, works in a hospice where he meets a baby with really strong Shining.

20:30

Viewing room 6 – O16Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – F16/14Y.

Spoutnik, Genève

Taste of Hope

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F