Showtimes in Genève

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

Bio, Genève

Cévennes

Comedy

14:00, 18:30

Viewing room Grande – F14/10Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

16:15, 20:40

Viewing room Grande – F14Y.

18:40, 20:50

Viewing room Petite – F16/12Y.

Secret Impressionists

14:15

Viewing room Petite – F

Volunteer

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room Petite – O12/8Y.

Le City, Genève

15:45, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

18:10 (+ sous-titres français et allemand)

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Le Nord-Sud, Genève

18:20, 20:40

Viewing room Sud – O14/12Y.

15:50, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room Nord – O14/12Y.

15:35 (+ sous-titres français et allemand)

Viewing room Sud – O12Y.

Pathé Balexert, Genève

Cévennes

Comedy

16:40, 18:45, 20:50

Viewing room 12 – F14/10Y.

Belle fille

Comedy

15:30, 20:15

Viewing room 11 – F16/12Y.

BTS – Break the Silence: The Movie

13:30

Viewing room 8 – O12Y.

17:15

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

13:00, 15:00

Viewing room 1 – F6/0Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

21:05

Viewing room 10 – F16Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

15:15, 17:45, 20:20

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

Der Bär in mir

Documentary

12:00

Viewing room 13 – F8/6Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

16:15, 18:40, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – F14Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

13:45

Viewing room 2 – O10/6Y.

14:00, 16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 13 – F10/6Y.

20:45

Viewing room 13 – O10/6Y.

12:45, 14:45

Viewing room 12 – F8/6Y.

16:45, 21:10

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

18:45

Viewing room 9 – O16Y.

21:10

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

17:45

Viewing room 11 – F16/12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 7 – O14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

15:45, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – O14/12Y.

Police

Drama

13:45, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:15

Viewing room 11 – F8/6Y.

16:00

Viewing room 5 – F8/6Y.

12:30

Viewing room 10 – F14/12Y.

Tenet

Action

13:00, 16:15, 19:30

Viewing room 4 – O14/12Y. IMAX

14:15, 17:30, 20:40

Viewing room 7 – F14/12Y. Dolby Atmos

14:45, 18:00

Viewing room 10 – O14/12Y.

20:45

Viewing room 3 – O14/12Y.

Une nuit au Louvre : Léonard de Vinci

14:00, 16:30

Viewing room 9 – F12/6Y.

Arditi, Genève

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Re-release of Steven Spielberg's fantasy story about the most popular extraterrestrial of all time.

15:00

Viewing room 1 – O/f10Y. 2D

Arena Cinémas La Praille, Genève

Drømmebyggerne

Animation

13:30, 15:45

Viewing room 6 – F6/3Y.

Onward

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

13:50, 16:10

Viewing room 8 – F8/6Y.

Unhinged

Thriller

20:55

Viewing room 8 – F16Y.

Greenland

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

18:15, 20:55

Viewing room 2 – F14/12Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

14:40

Viewing room 3 – F14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – F14Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

14:00, 16:30

Viewing room 7 – F10/6Y.

18:00, 20:40

Viewing room 4 – F10/6Y.

14:00, 16:10

Viewing room 2 – F8/6Y.

18:15

Viewing room 9 – F14/12Y.

The New Mutants

Action, Horror, Sci-fi

20:40

Viewing room 9 – F16Y.

Police

Drama

18:30

Viewing room 8 – F14/12Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:45, 16:00

Viewing room 9 – F8/6Y.

14:00, 16:15

Viewing room 5 – F14/12Y.

Tenet

Action

14:00, 17:05, 20:10

Viewing room 1 – F14/12Y. 4DX

17:10, 20:20

Viewing room 3 – O14/12Y.

17:40

Viewing room 6 – F14/12Y.

20:00

Viewing room 7 – F14/12Y.

Terrible Jungle

Adventure, Comedy

18:50

Viewing room 5 – F12/10Y.

The Rental

Horror, Thriller

21:00

Viewing room 5 – F16Y.

Ciné 17, Genève

Hope Gap

Drama

12:05 (5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O12/10Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

13:55 (4K 5.1), 17:25 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O10/6Y.

Police

Drama

15:45 (4K 5.1), 19:15 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – F14/12Y.

Tenet

Action

21:00 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Ciné 17 – O14/12Y.

Cinélux, Genève

Amazing Grace

Documentary, Music

18:40

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Cittadini del Mondo

Comedy, Drama

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O10/0Y.

Été 85

Drama

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F16/14Y.

Cinema CDD, Genève

Baracoa

Documentary, Drama

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O14/8Y.

Cinerama Empire, Genève

Tenet

Action

11:45 (4K 5.1), 14:30 (4K 5.1), 17:15 (4K 5.1), 20:00 (4K 5.1)

Viewing room Cinerama Empire – O14/12Y.

Les Cinémas du Grütli, Genève

Cloak and Dagger

20:45

Viewing room Michel Simon – O 2D

Eva en août

21:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y. 2D

Kiss me Deadly

18:30

Viewing room Michel Simon – O16/12Y. 2D

17:00, 19:00

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O10Y. 2D

Martin Eden

Drama

14:30

Viewing room Henri Langlois – O16Y. 2D

Miaou!

00:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O

Sous le soleil exactement

15:00

Viewing room Michel Simon – O4Y. 2D

While the City Sleeps

16:15

Viewing room Michel Simon – O 2D