Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:45

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12/8Y.

Gloria Bell

Drama, Romance

16:00

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

Green Book

Comedy, Drama

18:15

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

13:30

Viewing room cineABC – G6Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Aladdin

Adventure, Children, Fantasy, Music, Musical, Romance

14:15

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G10/6Y.

20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf10/6Y.

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

CineCamera, Bern

Greta

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

18:15

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf16Y.

Pokémon Detective Pikachu

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy, Sci-fi

The story begins when ace private eye Harry Goodman goes mysteriously missing, prompting his 21-year-old son Tim to find...

15:45

Viewing room cineCamera – G12/6Y. 3D

20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12/6Y. 3D

The Queen's Corgi

Animation, Children, Comedy

13:45

Viewing room cineCamera – G6Y.

CineClub, Bern

Pain & Glory

Drama

Quand Antonio Banderas joue Pedro Almodóvar. 21ème long-métrage du réalisateur espagnol.

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – S/pgf14Y.

Cinématte, Bern

18:30

Viewing room 1 – S/pgf16Y.

The Good Postman

21:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

CineMovie, Bern

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

22:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Free Solo

Documentary

Follow Alex Honnold as he becomes the first person to ever free solo climb Yosemite's 3,000 ft high El Capitan wall. With...

20:30, 22:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g6Y.

Les Dames

Documentary

16:30, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/6Y.

My Favourite Fabric

Drama

Die Damaskus Bourgeoise vor dem Krieg, Frühjahr 2011: die 25-jährige Nahla ist hin- und hergerissen zwischen ihrem brennenden...

12:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

15:15, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g12/8Y.

RBG

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/6Y.

Stan & Ollie

Comedy, Drama

17:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

22:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Yuli

Drama

12:30

Viewing room 3 – S/pgf12/6Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Closer to God

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – I/g12/10Y.

Tscharniblues II

Documentary

14:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – CH/g12Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Soylent Green

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g14Y.

Kino REX, Bern

Ash Is Purest White

Drama, Romance

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Kiki's Delivery Service

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

In keeping with tradition, a young witch leaves home at Age 13 to spend a year living in another city to gain experience.

16:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G5Y.

Pity

Drama

13:30, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16Y.

Santa sangre

22:30 (Kino und Theater)

Viewing room 1 – S/pg

22:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Teret - The Load

Drama, War

15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

The Shining

Horror, Thriller

17:30 (Kino & Theater, Vorfilm von Jürg Halter)

Viewing room 1 – E/g

Pathé Westside, Bern

21:00, 23:30

Viewing room 3 – O/g16Y.

After Passion

Drama, Romance

14:00

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

16:30, 18:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Aladdin

Adventure, Children, Fantasy, Music, Musical, Romance

11:15

Viewing room 6 – G10/6Y.

15:15

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

12:15, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y. 3D

14:15, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – G10/6Y. 4DX 3D

18:30

Viewing room 5 – E/gf10/6Y. 3D

20:30, 23:15

Viewing room 9 – G10/6Y. 3D

Astérix - Le Secret de la Potion Magique

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy

10:00, 12:00, 16:15

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

13:45

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

10:15, 17:20, 23:15

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y. 3D

20:00

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y. 3D

23:00

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

Dumbo

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

11:15, 13:45

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

The King of Thieves

Action, Crime

20:45, 23:15

Viewing room 4 – G16/12Y.

The Hustle

Comedy

09:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

13:30, 15:50, 18:15, 20:30, 22:45

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Greta

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum

Action, Crime, Thriller

11:30, 14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

21:00, 23:50

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

The Curse of La Llorona

Action, Horror

This timeless Hispanic legend comes to terrifying life in “The Curse of La Llorona.” La Llorona. The Weeping Woman. A horrifying...

23:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

Pokémon Detective Pikachu

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy, Sci-fi

The story begins when ace private eye Harry Goodman goes mysteriously missing, prompting his 21-year-old son Tim to find...

12:30, 17:30

Viewing room 8 – G12/6Y.

10:00, 15:00, 23:45

Viewing room 8 – G12/6Y. 3D

11:45

Viewing room 11 – G12/6Y. 4DX 3D

21:00

Viewing room 7 – G12/6Y. 3D

The Queen's Corgi

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:30, 12:30, 14:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

The Silence

Drama, Horror, Thriller

21:15, 23:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

The Sun Is Also a Star

Drama, Romance

Based on the book by bestselling author Nicola Yoon, the film tells the story of Natasha Kingsley (Yara Shahidi) who falls...

16:15, 18:30

Viewing room 4 – G12/8Y.

Wonder Park

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

10:30, 12:30, 14:30, 16:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Us

Action, Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 2 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Aladdin

Adventure, Children, Fantasy, Music, Musical, Romance

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y.

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf10/6Y.

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

Aladdin

Adventure, Children, Fantasy, Music, Musical, Romance

14:30

Viewing room 8 – G10/6Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 7 – E/gf10/6Y. 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – G10/6Y. IMAX 3D

15:00

Viewing room 6 – G10/6Y. 3D

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Adventure, Sci-fi

19:45

Viewing room 8 – G14/12Y.

19:30

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

Dumbo

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

The Hustle

Comedy

14:45, 17:45, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Greta

Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum

Action, Crime, Thriller

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 2 – G16Y. Dolby Atmos

14:00, 17:00, 20:00, 23:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

Pokémon Detective Pikachu

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy, Sci-fi

The story begins when ace private eye Harry Goodman goes mysteriously missing, prompting his 21-year-old son Tim to find...

17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – E/gf12/6Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:45, 23:30

Viewing room 5 – G12/6Y. 3D

The Queen's Corgi

Animation, Children, Comedy

14:45

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

The Silence

Drama, Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.