Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

16:00

Viewing room cineABC – G14/6Y.

18:30

Viewing room cineABC – F/g12/10Y.

The Favourite

Comedy, Drama

Early 18th century. England is at war with the French. Nevertheless, duck racing and pineapple eating are thriving. A frail...

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf16/12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Vice

Comedy, Drama

15:00, 17:45, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14Y.

CineCamera, Bern

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

17:45

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y. 3D

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12/8Y.

Minuscule

Animation

15:30

Viewing room cineCamera – G6Y.

CineClub, Bern

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf12Y.

CineMovie, Bern

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

14:20

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf

Boy Erased

Drama

Boy Erased tells the story of Jared (Hedges), the son of a Baptist pastor in a small American town, who is outed to his parents...

15:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

Immer und Ewig

Documentary

16:30

Viewing room 3 – O/gf6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/6Y.

The Favourite

Comedy, Drama

Early 18th century. England is at war with the French. Nevertheless, duck racing and pineapple eating are thriving. A frail...

12:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/12Y.

The Wife

Drama

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

Zwingli

Drama

14:30, 17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Fair Traders

Documentary

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Rafiki

Drama

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf14Y.

Kino Corso, Bern

Die 10 besten haarigen Frauen

10:00

Viewing room 1 – G18Y.

Frauen Tausch

10:00

Viewing room 2 – G18Y.

Tropische Ständer

10:00

Viewing room 3 – G18Y.

Kino REX, Bern

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/ge

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Roma

Drama

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

The Raft

Documentary

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

19:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

12:45

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

09:45, 12:20, 15:00, 17:40, 20:15

Viewing room 11 – G12Y. 4DX 3D

10:00, 15:30, 18:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

13:40, 18:20, 20:40

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Boy Erased

Drama

Boy Erased tells the story of Jared (Hedges), the son of a Baptist pastor in a small American town, who is outed to his parents...

10:20, 12:50, 15:20, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 7 – E/gf14/12Y.

Creed 2

Action, Drama

09:45, 12:30, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

10:45, 15:40

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y.

18:40

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y.

13:15

Viewing room 10 – G8/6Y. 3D

21:00

Viewing room 9 – G8/6Y. 3D

09:45, 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Happy Death Day 2U

Horror, Thriller

16:20

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y.

Second Act

Comedy

11:30, 13:45, 16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12/8Y.

Minuscule

Animation

09:50, 12:00, 14:10

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – G12/10Y.

Sweethearts

Comedy

11:15, 16:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Mule

Crime

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

Vice

Comedy, Drama

11:15

Viewing room 3 – G14Y.

15:20, 18:15

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:00

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

The Mule

Crime

20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

14:00

Viewing room 10 – G6/4Y.

Alita: Battle Angel

Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-fi, Thriller

From visionary filmmakers James Cameron (AVATAR) and Robert Rodriguez (SIN CITY), comes ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL, an epic adventure...

17:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. IMAX 3D

20:15

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX 3D

20:15

Viewing room 6 – E/gf12Y. 3D

Belleville Cop

Comedy

When a childhood friend from Miami gets killed after he comes to warn of encroaching drug gangs, Baaba moves to Miami and...

17:15

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/8Y.

Boy Erased

Drama

Boy Erased tells the story of Jared (Hedges), the son of a Baptist pastor in a small American town, who is outed to his parents...

14:30 (4K), 20:30 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

17:30 (4K)

Viewing room 9 – E/gf14/12Y.

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:00

Viewing room 4 – G8/6Y. 3D

How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:15

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y. IMAX 3D

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:45

Viewing room 7 – E/gf8/6Y. 3D

14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Happy Death Day 2U

Horror, Thriller

20:45

Viewing room 7 – G14/12Y.

14:45 (4K)

Viewing room 6 – G8/6Y.

Minuscule

Animation

14:45

Viewing room 7 – O6Y.

Opera National de Paris: Schwanensee

19:15 (KITAG CINEMAS Opera Live)

Viewing room 10 – O4Y.

17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

Sweethearts

Comedy

16:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G10/6Y. 3D

Vice

Comedy, Drama

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

17:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf14Y.