Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

18:30

Viewing room cineABC – F/g8Y.

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – F/g10Y.

16:15

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf14Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

BlacKkKlansman

Crime, Drama

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf12Y.

CineCamera, Bern

16:00

Viewing room cineCamera – I/gf16Y.

13:45, 20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – F/g12Y.

18:15

Viewing room cineCamera – F/g10Y.

CineClub, Bern

15:00, 17:30, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – E/gf8Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Volvo Ocean Race (2017)

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E

CineMovie, Bern

Chris The Swiss

Documentary

14:15, 18:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf16Y.

13:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf10Y.

Intelligent Trees

Documentary

12:00 (+ Kurzfilm)

Viewing room 3 – O/g6Y.

14:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

McQueen

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf8Y.

16:10

Viewing room 3 – E/g6Y.

12:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8Y.

16:20, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – O/gf14Y.

18:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf6Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Gotthard, Bern

Mile 22

Action

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/14Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Jura, Bern

Alpha

Action, Drama, Thriller

14:15

Viewing room 2 – G6/4Y. 3D

14:15

Viewing room 3 – G6/4Y.

20:00

Viewing room 3 – G12/10Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G6/4Y.

17:15, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12/10Y.

17:15

Viewing room 3 – G10/8Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Au poste !

Comedy

20:30

Viewing room 1 – F/g16Y.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Kino Corso, Bern

Mein verf*ckter Urlaub auf Malle

10:00

Viewing room 3 – G18/0Y.

Millitärs Ausbildung

10:00

Viewing room 1 – G18/0Y.

Zauberhafte Erotik

10:00

Viewing room 2 – G18/0Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

The Law (Simone Veil) (2015)

20:00 (Bern stellt sich Que(e)r)

Viewing room 1 – F/e

Kino REX, Bern

Ente gut! Mädchen allein zu Haus (2016)

14:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G6/0Y.

15:30, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G/f12/6Y.

Pig

Comedy

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

16:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Geheimnisse des Lichtspiels

18:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

The Cameraman

Comedy, Drama, Romance

20:00 (Filmgeschichte im Kinoformat)

Viewing room 1 – O/g8Y.

Pathé Westside, Bern

Alpha

Action, Drama, Thriller

10:45, 15:20

Viewing room 6 – G8Y. 3D

12:30

Viewing room 11 – G8Y. 3D

13:00, 17:45

Viewing room 6 – G8Y.

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action, Comedy

10:30, 15:45, 18:30, 21:00

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Tag

Comedy

11:30, 16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – G14Y.

09:45, 12:10, 14:30

Viewing room 7 – G8Y.

18:00

Viewing room 4 – G10Y.

11:00, 13:15, 15:30, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

09:45, 14:15

Viewing room 10 – G6Y. 3D

12:00

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Käpt'n Sharky

Animation

10:00, 12:00, 14:00

Viewing room 9 – G

11:00, 16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

13:30, 18:30

Viewing room 5 – G8Y.

The Meg

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

In the film, a deep-sea submersible—part of an international undersea observation program—has been attacked by a massive...

10:45, 15:45, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

Mile 22

Action

16:00, 18:15, 20:30

Viewing room 9 – G16Y.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

17:00

Viewing room 7 – G14Y.

20:00

Viewing room 7 – G14Y. 3D

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

09:45, 15:00, 20:00

Viewing room 11 – G16Y. 3D

10:00, 12:45, 15:20, 18:00, 20:45

Viewing room 1 – G16Y. 3D

13:15

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

18:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y. 3D

13:45, 18:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

The Darkest Minds

Sci-fi, Thriller

13:15

Viewing room 8 – G14Y.

The Equalizer 2

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

16:30, 18:45, 21:15

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

17:45

Viewing room 11 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/14Y. 3D

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action, Comedy

14:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

Alpha

Action, Drama, Thriller

14:45, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 5 – G6/4Y. 3D

Book Club

Comedy

20:00 (KITAG CINEMAS Ladies Night)

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12/10Y.

14:45

Viewing room 6 – G6/4Y.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

14:45

Viewing room 7 – G6/4Y. 3D

Käpt'n Sharky

Animation

14:15

Viewing room 10 – G4Y.

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 8 – G8/6Y.

Mile 22

Action

14:30, 17:30

Viewing room 4 – G16/14Y.

20:45

Viewing room 7 – G16/14Y.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Action, Adventure, Thriller

16:45, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12/10Y.

Tag

Comedy

17:45

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

The Equalizer 2

Action, Crime, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 9 – G16/14Y.

The Nun

Horror, Mystery, Thriller

14:30, 17:30, 20:30

Viewing room 3 – G16/14Y.

The Predator

Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-fi

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16/14Y. 3D

15:00, 18:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:00

Viewing room 1 – E16/14Y. 3D

17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 6 – E/gf16/14Y. 3D

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action, Comedy

17:15

Viewing room 9 – G14/12Y.

14:15

Viewing room 9 – G10/8Y.

17:15

Viewing room 8 – F/g10/8Y.