Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

Sir

Drama

16:15

Viewing room cineABC – O/gf12Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

18:30

Viewing room cineABC – O/g12Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:15, 20:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf8Y.

14:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – G12Y. 3D

CineCamera, Bern

17:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y.

20:15

Viewing room cineCamera – E/gf12Y. 3D

CineClub, Bern

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

15:30, 17:45, 20:00

Viewing room cineClub – O/gf6Y.

Cinématte, Bern

Chasing the Thunder (2018)

19:30

Viewing room 1 – E

CineMovie, Bern

#Female Pleasure

Documentary

Barbara Miller’s feature documentary #FEMALE PLEASURE portrays five courageous, smart and self-determined women, breaking...

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/g12Y.

16:00

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/g14Y.

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – S/pgf12Y.

Fortuna

Drama

Fortuna, a 14-year-old Ethiopian teenager, is welcomed with other refugees in Switzerland in a hospice at an altitude of...

11:45, 18:15

Viewing room 3 – F/g12Y.

Genesis 2.0

Documentary

15:50

Viewing room 3 – O/g12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g10Y.

14:00

Viewing room 3 – G10Y.

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

12:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf6Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – O/gf10Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Gotthard, Bern

14:45, 17:45, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Jura, Bern

A Simple Favor

Thriller

17:30

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/10Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

14:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/10Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:30, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – E/gf8/6Y.

14:15, 17:15, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. 3D

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:30

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y. 3D

Kellerkino, Bern

Kino Corso, Bern

F*ck meine Freundin

10:00

Viewing room 2 – G18/0Y.

Süsses F*tzenfleisch

10:00

Viewing room 1 – G18/0Y.

Teenager Casting

10:00

Viewing room 3 – G18/0Y.

Kino in der Reitschule, Bern

Vernissage der Jubiläumspublikation

19:00 (Podiumsdiskussion)

Viewing room 1 – G

Kino REX, Bern

Ága

Drama

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16/0Y.

Fahrenheit 11/9

Documentary

22:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g12/0Y.

Les demoiselles de Rochefort

Comedy, Drama, Musical, Romance

18:00 (70 Jahre Cinémathèque suisse)

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

Summer

Drama

16:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/0Y.

Mandy

Action, Horror, Thriller

23:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g16Y.

Vive la mort (1969)

14:30 (70 Jahre Cinémathèque suisse)

Viewing room 1 – F/g

16:15

Viewing room 1 – O/g

Pathé Westside, Bern

25 Km/h

Comedy

10:15, 12:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

11:30, 14:30, 17:45, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

12:15, 15:15, 18:15

Viewing room 5 – G14Y.

First Man

Drama

11:15, 14:15, 17:20, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Gans im Glück

Animation

10:00

Viewing room 5 – G

Halloween

Horror

21:00

Viewing room 3 – G16Y.

23:55

Viewing room 10 – G16Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

09:45, 12:00, 14:10, 16:20, 18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

23:00

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

23:00

Viewing room 9 – O/g16Y.

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

23:30

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

A Simple Favor

Thriller

15:15, 17:45, 20:15, 22:45

Viewing room 6 – G12Y.

Overlord

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller, War

21:00

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

23:45

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – G14Y. 3D

11:30, 20:30

Viewing room 11 – E/gf14Y. 3D

14:30, 17:30, 23:30

Viewing room 11 – G14Y. 3D

15:00, 18:00

Viewing room 10 – G14Y. 3D

21:00

Viewing room 10 – G14Y.

23:00

Viewing room 8 – G14Y. 3D

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

10:15, 12:30

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

The Guilty

Thriller

18:50

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

23:45

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

Venom

Action, Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller

22:45

Viewing room 7 – G14Y. 3D

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

10:15, 12:30, 14:30, 16:45

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

25 Km/h

Comedy

17:00

Viewing room 2 – G12/10Y.

First Man

Drama

14:00, 20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/10Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:00

Viewing room 1 – G4Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

25 Km/h

Comedy

17:45

Viewing room 9 – G12/10Y.

A Simple Favor

Thriller

17:45, 20:45, 23:45

Viewing room 8 – G12/10Y.

A Star Is Born

Drama, Music, Musical, Romance

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G12/10Y.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

17:15, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

14:15, 20:30, 23:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y. IMAX

17:15

Viewing room 1 – E12Y. IMAX

14:00, 17:00, 20:15, 23:30

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

14:00, 17:00, 20:15, 23:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf12Y. 3D

First Man

Drama

17:00, 20:15

Viewing room 10 – G12/10Y.

Gans im Glück

Animation

14:30

Viewing room 10 – G6Y.

Halloween

Horror

23:30

Viewing room 10 – G16/14Y.

Johnny English Strikes Again

Action, Adventure, Comedy

15:00, 18:00, 21:00, 23:45

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

14:45, 20:45, 23:45

Viewing room 9 – G12/10Y.

Overlord

Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-fi, Thriller, War

23:45

Viewing room 7 – G16/0Y.

Smallfoot

Animation, Comedy, Fantasy

14:30

Viewing room 8 – G4Y.

The Incredibles 2

Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-fi

14:15

Viewing room 5 – G8/6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 7 – G8Y. 3D

Wolkenbruch

Comedy, Drama

17:45, 20:45, 23:45

Viewing room 6 – G6/4Y.