Showtimes in Bern

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

CineABC, Bern

18:15

Viewing room cineABC – F/g16Y.

20:30

Viewing room cineABC – E/gf12Y.

16:15

Viewing room cineABC – CH/f14/6Y.

CineBubenberg, Bern

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Sci-fi

15:00, 19:30

Viewing room cineBubenberg – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

CineCamera, Bern

Free Solo

Documentary

Follow Alex Honnold as he becomes the first person to ever free solo climb Yosemite's 3,000 ft high El Capitan wall. With...

16:00, 18:15

Viewing room cineCamera – E/g6Y.

Mid90s

Comedy, Drama

20:30

Viewing room cineCamera – E/g14/12Y.

CineClub, Bern

CineMovie, Bern

Bohemian Rhapsody

Drama, Music

20:15

Viewing room 3 – E/gf12/8Y.

Insulaire

Documentary

15:30

Viewing room 3 – O/g8Y.

Les Dames

Documentary

12:15

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/6Y.

14:00, 16:00, 18:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/6Y.

20:00 (mit Filmdiskussion mit dem Regisseur Christian Labhart und Sandra Huwiler (climatestrike.ch))

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

RBG

Documentary

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/6Y.

17:45

Viewing room 3 – E/gf14/12Y.

14:45, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12Y.

12:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Zwingli

Drama

12:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/f12Y.

Kellerkino, Bern

Amin

Drama

18:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

20:30

Viewing room 1 – O16Y.

Kino Corso, Bern

Grosse Brüste

10:00

Viewing room 1 – G18Y.

Kein Loch wird gesperrt

10:00

Viewing room 3 – G18Y.

Kommst du mit 72

10:00

Viewing room 2 – G18Y.

Kino REX, Bern

14:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10Y.

Hände weg von Mississippi

Comedy

During her summer holidays, 10-year-old Emma travels to her grandmother's house in the country, where turmoil reigns.

14:00 (REXkids)

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

REXnuit was wahr war

20:30 (Live Bühnen Podcast)

Viewing room 1 – G

Tackling Live

18:30 (Uncut)

Viewing room 1 – O/ge

Tscharniblues II

Documentary

20:45

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12Y.

Walking on Water

Adventure, Comedy, Documentary

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf16Y.

Wildlife

Drama

16:15

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Lichtspiel / Kinemathek, Bern

Die Büchse der Pandora (1929)

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G

Pathé Westside, Bern

10:15, 12:45, 15:15, 17:45, 20:15

Viewing room 9 – G12Y.

Ailo's Journey

Documentary

11:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

10:45

Viewing room 1 – G6Y.

13:30, 15:30

Viewing room 4 – G6Y.

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Sci-fi

10:00

Viewing room 10 – G14/12Y. 3D

10:15, 16:30, 20:15

Viewing room 11 – G14/12Y. 4DX 3D

13:00, 16:45, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. 3D

20:00

Viewing room 6 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

12:45, 18:00

Viewing room 3 – G12Y. 3D

16:00, 21:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Marnie's World

Animation

11:15, 13:20, 15:30

Viewing room 6 – G6Y.

Dumbo

Animation, Fantasy

11:15, 16:15

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

13:45

Viewing room 7 – G6Y. 3D

14:00

Viewing room 11 – G6Y. 4DX 3D

10:15, 15:30, 20:45

Viewing room 3 – G16/12Y.

18:45

Viewing room 7 – G16/12Y.

Escape Room

Horror, Thriller

17:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

20:00

Viewing room 4 – G12Y.

The Curse of la Llorona

Horror

This timeless Hispanic legend comes to terrifying life in “The Curse of La Llorona.” La Llorona. The Weeping Woman. A horrifying...

18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

13:45

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

11:00

Viewing room 4 – G14/12Y.

21:15

Viewing room 5 – G16Y.

13:30

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Shazam!

Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi

15:45, 18:30

Viewing room 5 – G10Y. 3D

11:20

Viewing room 2 – G10/6Y.

Wonder Park

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

10:00, 14:10

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

12:00, 16:15

Viewing room 8 – G6Y. 3D

Us

Thriller

21:15

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Splendid, Bern

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Sci-fi

15:00, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

14:30, 19:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

KITAG CINEMAS Cinedome, Muri BE

14:15, 20:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Avengers: Endgame

Action, Sci-fi

14:00, 19:30

Viewing room 3 – G14/12Y.

14:30, 19:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf14/12Y.

17:45

Viewing room 8 – E/gf14/12Y.

14:00, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y. 3D

14:30

Viewing room 1 – G14/12Y. IMAX 3D

15:00, 20:00

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

17:30

Viewing room 6 – G14/12Y. 3D

19:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y. IMAX 3D

Captain Marvel

Action, Adventure, Fantasy

17:00

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 10 – G12Y.

Double Feature Avengers: Endgame / Infinity War – 3D

07:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y. IMAX 3D

07:00

Viewing room 2 – G12Y. Dolby Atmos 3D

Dumbo

Animation, Fantasy

14:15

Viewing room 9 – G6Y.

17:15

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Shazam!

Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi

17:00

Viewing room 9 – G10Y.

Wonder Park

Adventure, Animation, Comedy

14:45

Viewing room 10 – G6/4Y.