Showtimes in Basel

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

B-Movie, Basel

The Witch: Subversion

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g18Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Capitol, Basel

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:00

Viewing room 2 – O/gf12/10Y.

17:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

14:00, 20:30

Viewing room 1 – E/gf12Y.

Terminator: Dark Fate

Action, Sci-fi

17:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16/14Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

16:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf16Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

14:15, 17:15, 20:15

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/10Y.

Rückkehr der Wölfe

Documentary

Starting from the return of the wolves to Switzerland, the movie searches for traces of the animal.

15:30

Viewing room 3 – CH/g12Y.

18:15

Viewing room 2 – E/gf12/0Y.

Fahim

Comedy, Drama

In order not to get expelled from the country, a little boy must win a chess tournament.

13:50, 18:10

Viewing room 5 – O/gf6Y.

Hugo Jaeggi – Fotograf

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O

Komponistinnen

11:00

Viewing room 3 – G

Lara

Comedy, Drama

On Lara's 60th birthday there is a big concert involving her son – but she is not invited.

16:15, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Michel muss mehr Männchen machen

14:20

Viewing room 2 – G6Y.

Miriam Goldschmidt - Erfinderin von Dazwischen

Documentary

Documentary about the theatre artist Miriam Goldschmidt, who looks back on an eventful life.

12:10

Viewing room 5 – G/f14Y.

19:00

Viewing room 3 – G/f14Y.

기생충

Action, Comedy, Drama

20:50

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16/14Y.

Pavarotti

Documentary, Music

12:00

Viewing room 4 – E/gf10/6Y.

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Drama, Romance, History

13:40, 18:20

Viewing room 1 – F/g16/12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 5 – F/g16/12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

12:30

Viewing room 2 – G

16:10, 20:50

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

Where We Belong

Documentary

How do children react and what do they think when their parents split up and a family breaks up?

17:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf10Y.

Young Picasso

Documentary

An insight into the early work and life of the world-famous painter and artist Pablo Picasso.

13:45

Viewing room 3 – E/g16Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

16:00, 20:50

Viewing room 2 – G12Y.

Deutschstunde

Drama

The boy Siggi remembers his childhood under National Socialism.

11:45, 18:30

Viewing room 1 – G12Y.

Mon chien stupide

Comedy

A dog breathes new life into the family of Henri, who is currently struggling with a life crisis.

16:15, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – F/g14/12Y.

13:40, 18:20

Viewing room 2 – G16/14Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer

Adventure, Animation, Children, Fantasy

12:15

Viewing room 4 – G

Bolschoi Theater Moskau: Le Corsaire (2019/20)

16:00

Viewing room 3 – O12Y.

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:00

Viewing room 6 – O/g12/10Y.

10:10, 15:10, 17:50, 20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

The Addams Family

Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

11:10, 15:20

Viewing room 8 – G6Y.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Action, Adventure, Children, Comedy

11:10, 13:30, 15:50

Viewing room 2 – G8/6Y.

Abominable

Animation, Drama

12:50

Viewing room 7 – G6Y.

Joker

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

10:00, 20:40

Viewing room 3 – E/gf16Y.

14:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

17:30, 20:10

Viewing room 8 – G16Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

10:50, 13:10, 17:50 (Ciné Deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – G

15:30, 20:15 (Ciné Deluxe)

Viewing room 1 – E/gf

Ford v. Ferrari

Action, Drama

A sports car manufacturer and a racing driver are teaming up to challenge Ferrari.

10:30, 20:00

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12Y.

13:40, 16:50

Viewing room 5 – G12Y.

12:40

Viewing room 3 – G12Y.

Midway

Action, War, History

World War II: After the Midway attack is prevented, everyone is seeking for revenge.

17:15

Viewing room 4 – G16Y.

20:15

Viewing room 4 – E/gf16Y.

My Zoe

Drama

18:10

Viewing room 2 – E/g12Y.

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Animation, Children, Comedy

10:15

Viewing room 4 – G

13:15

Viewing room 8 – G

Zombieland: Double Tap

Action, Comedy, Horror

10 years later, the four zombie killers create a crazy chaos for the second time.

20:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

KITAG CINEMAS Rex, Basel

Bruno Manser

Drama

Bruno Manser has been an environmental activist for the rainforest – and became its victim.

18:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf12/10Y.

Last Christmas

Comedy

in the pre-Christmas period, the chaotic Kate meets the mysterious Tom.

15:00, 21:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf4Y.

The Irishman

Crime, Drama

15:00, 19:30

Viewing room 2 – E/gf16Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Der Spiegel

20:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g16Y.

Ladri di biciclette

13:15

Viewing room 1 – I/gf12Y.

Senso

17:30

Viewing room 1 – I/g16/12Y.

The Tale

Drama

15:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/12Y.

Tokyo Sonata

Drama

A communication-deficient Japanese middle class family deals with the current economic crisis.

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/gf

Studio Central, Basel

Bala

17:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e

Legiony

14:00

Viewing room 1 – O/e