Showtimes in Basel

Show more filters

Genre

Language

Projection

B-Movie, Basel

The Wind

20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/g18Y.

blue Cinema Capitol, Basel

Tomorrow Never Dies

Action, Adventure, Thriller

20:15

Viewing room 2 – E/g14Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

16:45, 20:00

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

kult.kino atelier, Basel

Beyto

Drama

16:30, 21:00

Viewing room 5 – O/gf10Y.

Cunningham

Documentary

18:30

Viewing room 2 – E/g12/6Y.

Die Konferenz der Tiere (1969)

12:30

Viewing room 3 – G6Y.

14:30

Viewing room 5 – O/g8Y.

16:30

Viewing room 4 – O/g8Y.

I Am Greta

Documentary

18:30, 20:45

Viewing room 4 – O/gf12/6Y.

11:45, 16:10, 20:30

Viewing room 2 – F/g14/8Y.

La Daronne

Comedy, Crime, Drama

18:40

Viewing room 5 – F/g14Y.

Mestari Cheng

Comedy, Drama

14:10

Viewing room 4 – O/g10/6Y.

16:15

Viewing room 1 – E/g16/14Y.

20:20

Viewing room 3 – E/g16/14Y.

12:10

Viewing room 5 – E/gf12/10Y.

14:20, 17:20

Viewing room 3 – O/gf16Y.

VAMOS - Ein neuer Weg

Documentary

14:00

Viewing room 2 – CH/g16Y.

Zürcher Tagebuch

Documentary

11:00

Viewing room 1 – O/g6Y.

kult.kino camera, Basel

17:45, 20:20

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

Favolacce

Drama

15:20

Viewing room 1 – I/gf16Y.

Babyteeth

Comedy, Drama

15:10

Viewing room 2 – E/gf14/12Y.

17:40

Viewing room 1 – E/gf14/12Y.

20:10

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Zwischenwelten

Documentary

13:30

Viewing room 1 – O/gf10/8Y.

Pathé Küchlin, Basel

Ballett: Die Kameliendame

16:00

Viewing room 1 – O12Y.

Beyto

Drama

15:30, 18:00, 20:15

Viewing room 3 – O/g10Y.

The Craft: Legacy

Drama, Fantasy

15:45, 18:15, 20:45

Viewing room 2 – G14/12Y.

Clara

Adventure, Animation, Children, Comedy, Fantasy

12:45, 15:00

Viewing room 5 – G6Y.

Cortex

Drama, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 1 – G16Y.

17:30

Viewing room 5 – G14/12Y.

20:15

Viewing room 5 – E/gf14/12Y.

The Secret Garden

Drama, Fantasy

13:00

Viewing room 8 – G10/6Y.

Dragon Rider

Animation

13:45

Viewing room 1 – G8/6Y.

15:15

Viewing room 8 – G12Y.

20:30

Viewing room 7 – G12Y.

Follow Me

Adventure, Horror, Thriller

18:15

Viewing room 7 – G16Y.

20:45

Viewing room 6 – G16Y.

The Witches

Fantasy

15:30, 18:00, 20:30

Viewing room 4 – G12/10Y.

13:15, 15:45

Viewing room 7 – G8/6Y.

Scoob!

Animation, Children, Comedy, Mystery

13:15

Viewing room 3 – G8/6Y.

Tenet

Action, Sci-fi, Thriller

20:00

Viewing room 8 – E/gf14/12Y.

18:30

Viewing room 6 – E/g16/14Y.

Stadtkino Basel, Basel

Okkupation in 26 Bildern

20:15

Viewing room 1 – O/ge

Searching for Sugar Man

Documentary, Music

Two South African fans go in search of their idol, said to be dead: Mexican singer Sixto Rodriguez.

13:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g12Y.

Sonntag 2

15:30

Viewing room 1 – O/g

The Graduate

17:45

Viewing room 1 – E/gf16/0Y.